This report lists the school, subject and student names of every HSC band 6 or band E4 result that was awarded in 2015.
Note that where a student has undertaken studies at more than one school, the student's main school is shown.
1 | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Japanese Extension | Au, Pui Shan |
2 | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Japanese Extension | Grant, Emily Jo |
3 | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Japanese Extension | Lu, Khodee |
4 | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Japanese Extension | Shim, Cecilia Hae Seung |
5 | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Japanese Extension | Tay, Jeremy Xuan-En |
6 | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Japanese Extension | Yang, Aveline Ai Chin |
7 | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Japanese Extension | Yeom, Nicole Sang Ah |
8 | Birrong Girls High School | Birrong | Japanese Extension | He, Panyue |
9 | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Japanese Extension | Dai, Yijin |
10 | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Japanese Extension | Zhou, Xinyi (Angela) |
11 | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Japanese Extension | Ly, Johnson |
12 | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Japanese Extension | Chu, Veronica Hoi Ying |
13 | Central Coast Grammar School | Erina Heights | Japanese Extension | Ashley, Hagen |
|
||||
14 | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Japanese Extension | Chan, Tsz Kwan (Tiffany) |
15 | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Japanese Extension | Zhai, Rebecca |
16 | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Japanese Extension | Han, Jihee |
17 | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Japanese Extension | Lee, Jing Zhuang |
18 | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Japanese Extension | Oh, Dong Houn |
19 | Girraween High School | Girraween | Japanese Extension | Feng, Janice |
20 | Girraween High School | Girraween | Japanese Extension | Hou, Ling |
21 | Girraween High School | Girraween | Japanese Extension | Jassal, Uddam |
22 | Girraween High School | Girraween | Japanese Extension | Lim, Saena |
23 | Girraween High School | Girraween | Japanese Extension | Zhouand, Burhan |
24 | Girraween High School | Girraween | Japanese Extension | Zhu, Meng |
25 | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Japanese Extension | Lee, June |
26 | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Japanese Extension | Lim, Soo Yeun |
27 | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Japanese Extension | Ren, Yunzhu |
28 | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Japanese Extension | Fan, Irene |
29 | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Japanese Extension | Jeong, Won Jin |
30 | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Japanese Extension | Xiong, John |
31 | Kambala | Rose Bay | Japanese Extension | Chung, Hoi Tung Charmaine |
32 | Kambala | Rose Bay | Japanese Extension | Zhao, Sharissa Xue Ran |
33 | Killara High School | Killara | Japanese Extension | Kong, Karen |
34 | Killara High School | Killara | Japanese Extension | Lin, Gina |
35 | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Japanese Extension | Suoh, Natalie Si Yuan |
36 | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Japanese Extension | Fan, Oscar Heng Yue |
37 | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Japanese Extension | Long, Anderson De Shun |
38 | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Extension | Cheung, Yiu Sing |
39 | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Extension | Ye, William |
40 | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Extension | Choi, Hee Won |
41 | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Extension | Hyoung, Bora |
42 | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Extension | Shen, Daphne |
43 | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Extension | Tsui, Yuen Hung |
44 | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Extension | Wang, Melinda |
45 | Penrith High School | Penrith | Japanese Extension | Huang, Yating |
46 | Penrith High School | Penrith | Japanese Extension | Liang, Justin |
47 | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Japanese Extension | Li, Lam Yan |
48 | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Japanese Extension | Wang, Jessica |
49 | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Japanese Extension | Chen, Carissa |
50 | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Japanese Extension | Chen, Jessica |
51 | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Japanese Extension | Lee, Jamie |
52 | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Japanese Extension | Song, Sharon |
53 | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Japanese Extension | Miyajima, Hana |
54 | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Japanese Extension | Loncar, Ivy Elizabeth |
55 | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Japanese Extension | Laycock, Lily Olivia |
56 | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Japanese Extension | Wu, Yin Yin |
57 | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Japanese Extension | Chan, Olivia |
58 | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Japanese Extension | Lee, Anna Kwan Lam |
59 | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Japanese Extension | Wang, Alexandria |
60 | Stella Maris College | Manly | Japanese Extension | Salisbury, Marie |
61 | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Japanese Extension | Chan, Wing Kwan |
62 | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Japanese Extension | Kim, Min Joo |
63 | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Japanese Extension | Park, Sami |
64 | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Japanese Extension | Yang, Fan |
65 | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Japanese Extension | Fang, Isabel |
66 | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Japanese Extension | Lin, Dora Ming |
67 | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Japanese Extension | Vandeleur, Ruby |
68 | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Japanese Extension | Wong, Charlton Chetwin |
69 | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Japanese Extension | Yew, Ethan Wei Han |