This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2023, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
401 | Sullivan, Lennon | Lake Macquarie High School | Booragul | Industrial Technology | DA | |
402 | Suvanpong, Risa | Killara High School | Killara | Industrial Technology | DA | |
403 | Swanepoel, Luke | Barker College | Hornsby | Industrial Technology | DA | |
404 | Talbot, Alexandra | Kotara High School | Adamstown | Industrial Technology | DA | |
405 | Tam, Samantha | Marian Catholic College Griffith | Griffith | Industrial Technology | DA | |
406 | Tank, Yogi | Ingleburn High School | Ingleburn | Industrial Technology | DA | |
407 | Taylor, Owen Curtis | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Industrial Technology | DA | |
408 | Telfer, Josh | St Augustines College | Brookvale | Industrial Technology | DA | |
409 | Tetevano, Taniesha | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Industrial Technology | DA | |
410 | Thacker, Everlyn | Coffs Harbour Senior College | Coffs Harbour | Industrial Technology | DA | |
|
||||||
411 | Thick, Joshua | Xavier Catholic College | Skennars Head | Industrial Technology | DA | |
412 | Thick, Noah | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Industrial Technology | DA | |
413 | Thomas, Josh Biju | Elizabeth Macarthur High School | Narellan | Industrial Technology | DA | |
414 | Ting, Ashley Joan | Crestwood High School | Baulkham Hills | Industrial Technology | DA | |
415 | Tjandra, Celestia | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Industrial Technology | DA | |
416 | Townsend, Cashlin | Mount St Patrick College | Murwillumbah | Industrial Technology | DA | |
417 | Tran, Phuong Hoang | Tempe High School | Tempe | Industrial Technology | DA | |
418 | Trishita, Sabia Sarker | Asquith Girls High School | Asquith | Industrial Technology | DA | |
419 | Trumble, Jaiden | Clancy Catholic College | West Hoxton | Industrial Technology | DA | |
420 | Tse, Jerry | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Industrial Technology | DA | |
421 | Turner, Alex | St Josephs Catholic College | East Gosford | Industrial Technology | DA | |
422 | Turner, Joshua Andrew | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
423 | Turner, Samuel Mark | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
424 | Tweed, Sophia | Barker College | Hornsby | Industrial Technology | DA | |
425 | Ung, Jerry Myer Toi De Araujo | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Industrial Technology | DA | |
426 | Varde, Jessie Amelia | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Industrial Technology | DA | |
427 | Wain, Lachlan | St Augustines College | Brookvale | Industrial Technology | DA | |
428 | Wallace, Rory | OneSchool Global NSW Orange | Orange | Industrial Technology | DA | |
429 | Wallbank, William Ohannes | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Industrial Technology | DA | |
430 | Walsh, Alice | Forbes High School | Forbes | Industrial Technology | DA | |
431 | Walter, Samuel | Barker College | Hornsby | Industrial Technology | DA | |
432 | Wang, Darien | Pittwater High School | Mona Vale | Industrial Technology | DA | |
433 | Wang, Jeremy | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Industrial Technology | DA | |
434 | Wasif, Arib | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Industrial Technology | DA | |
435 | Watts, Noah | Kincumber High School | Kincumber | Industrial Technology | DA | |
436 | Weir, Lillian | Central Coast Adventist School | Erina | Industrial Technology | DA | |
437 | Wells, Declan | James Sheahan Catholic High School | Orange | Industrial Technology | DA | |
438 | Wildemann, Tilly | St Josephs Catholic College | East Gosford | Industrial Technology | DA | |
439 | Williams, Lillian | Menai High School | Menai | Industrial Technology | DA | |
440 | Williams, Sadie | Bishop Druitt College | Coffs Harbour | Industrial Technology | DA | |
441 | Wilson, Gabrielle | Maitland Grossmann High School | East Maitland | Industrial Technology | DA | |
442 | Withford, Taija | Mater Maria Catholic College | Warriewood | Industrial Technology | DA | |
443 | Wong, Rei | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Industrial Technology | DA | |
444 | Wright, Wylie | The Armidale School | Armidale | Industrial Technology | DA | |
445 | Yermolenko, Andrey | Killara High School | Killara | Industrial Technology | DA | |
446 | Yeun, Breanna Faith | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Industrial Technology | DA | |
447 | Young, Barnaby Maxwell | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Industrial Technology | DA | |
448 | Young, Barnaby Maxwell | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Industrial Technology | Subject rank | 5 |
449 | Yu, Yue | Arden Anglican School Epping Campus | Epping | Industrial Technology | DA | |
450 | Zappacosta, Dante | Newington College | Stanmore | Industrial Technology | DA |