This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2023, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
201 | Ryan, Jessica | Inaburra School | Bangor | Food Technology | DA | |
202 | Saad, Orlanda | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Food Technology | DA | |
203 | Sakamoto, Filomena | Cronulla High School | Cronulla | Food Technology | DA | |
204 | Sakovski, Charlize | Kotara High School | Adamstown | Food Technology | DA | |
205 | Sarac, Gabriela | Asquith Girls High School | Asquith | Food Technology | DA | |
206 | Sargent, Isabelle | St Josephs Catholic College | East Gosford | Food Technology | DA | |
207 | Scalia, Stephanie | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Food Technology | DA | |
208 | Scarlett, Milla | Gosford High School | Gosford | Food Technology | DA | |
209 | Scott, Ilona | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | Food Technology | DA | |
210 | Shadforth, Madeleine | Roseville College | Roseville | Food Technology | DA | |
211 | Sharma, Ananya | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Food Technology | DA | |
212 | Sharples, Fern Maree | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Food Technology | DA | |
|
||||||
213 | Shimmon, Jessica Lauryn | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Food Technology | DA | |
214 | Short, Louisa | Roseville College | Roseville | Food Technology | DA | |
215 | Sigalas, Julia | Georges River Grammar | Georges Hall | Food Technology | DA | |
216 | Silivinec, Caitlin Olivia | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Food Technology | DA | |
217 | Simmons, Madison | Danebank An Anglican School for Girls | Hurstville | Food Technology | DA | |
218 | Sjostrand-Gardiner, Taniko | Endeavour Sports High School | Caringbah | Food Technology | DA | |
219 | Skuodas, Amy | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Food Technology | DA | |
220 | Slater, Emily | Maitland Grossmann High School | East Maitland | Food Technology | DA | |
221 | Smith, Finlay Laura | St Brigids Catholic College | Lake Munmorah | Food Technology | DA | |
222 | Smith, Maya | Wenona School | North Sydney | Food Technology | DA | |
223 | Smith, Mikayla | Gosford High School | Gosford | Food Technology | DA | |
224 | Solomon, Monique | Inaburra School | Bangor | Food Technology | DA | |
225 | Stack, Brooklyn | Nagle College | Blacktown | Food Technology | DA | |
226 | Stenhouse, Savannah | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | Food Technology | DA | |
227 | Stuttard, Isara | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Food Technology | DA | |
228 | Su, Isabelle Catherine | Meriden School | Strathfield | Food Technology | DA | |
229 | Tanna, Teresa | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | Food Technology | DA | |
230 | Taouk, Eliane | St Charbels College | Punchbowl | Food Technology | DA | |
231 | Theoharous, Lea | Danebank An Anglican School for Girls | Hurstville | Food Technology | DA | |
232 | Thompson, Mackenzie Jade | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Food Technology | DA | |
233 | Thorncraft, Maddison | James Sheahan Catholic High School | Orange | Food Technology | DA | |
234 | Thornton, Sarah | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Food Technology | DA | |
235 | Toomey, Nicola | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Food Technology | DA | |
236 | Towers, Mali | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | Fairy Meadow | Food Technology | DA | |
237 | Townsden, Lily | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Food Technology | DA | |
238 | Townsden, Lily | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Food Technology | Subject rank | 8 |
239 | Tran, Chloe | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Food Technology | DA | |
240 | Travia, Sienna | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Food Technology | DA | |
241 | Tse, Tiffany | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Food Technology | DA | |
242 | Van Eldik, Kelsey Arabella | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Food Technology | DA | |
243 | Veloso, Isabella | Marist Sisters College Woolwich | Woolwich | Food Technology | DA | |
244 | Venn, Molly | Oxford Falls Grammar School | Oxford Falls | Food Technology | DA | |
245 | Vergot, Olivia | Domremy College | Five Dock | Food Technology | DA | |
246 | Viner, Alize | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Food Technology | DA | |
247 | Walker, Ashleigh | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Food Technology | DA | |
248 | Wang, Krystal Bai | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Food Technology | DA | |
249 | Wang, Yuan Chen | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Food Technology | DA | |
250 | Ward, McKenzie | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Food Technology | DA | |
251 | Wardrope, Abbey | Gosford High School | Gosford | Food Technology | DA | |
252 | Wedgwood, Madeline | Picnic Point High School | Picnic Point | Food Technology | DA | |
253 | Weston, Miranda | Hastings Secondary College Westport Campus | Port Macquarie | Food Technology | DA | |
254 | Whittingham, Chiquita Lea | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Food Technology | DA | |
255 | Williams, Julie | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Food Technology | DA | |
256 | Williams, Mia | St Catherines School | Waverley | Food Technology | DA | |
257 | Wong, Joanna Chek-Yen | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Food Technology | DA | |
258 | Wong, Renni | Gosford High School | Gosford | Food Technology | DA | |
259 | Woosnam, Emma Rose | Meriden School | Strathfield | Food Technology | DA | |
260 | Yamin, Amelie | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Food Technology | DA | |
261 | Yang, Angela | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Food Technology | DA | |
262 | Yazbek, Maria | St Charbels College | Punchbowl | Food Technology | DA | |
263 | Yazbek, Maria | St Charbels College | Punchbowl | Food Technology | Subject rank | 10 |