This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2023, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1101 | Qin, Jessie | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1102 | Qiu, Jenny | Ascham School | Edgecliff | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1103 | Qureshi, Imani | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1104 | Raffan, Sommer | Jamison High School | South Penrith | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1105 | Raheem, Jessica | Good Samaritan Catholic College | Hinchinbrook | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1106 | Rahman, Mohammad | Moorebank High School | Moorebank | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1107 | Rahman, Samah | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1108 | Rajamanthri, Dinil | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1109 | Rajan, Joshua | Girraween High School | Girraween | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1110 | Rajawasam Kurukulage, Sanuthmee | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
|
||||||
1111 | Rajendran, Srutheesha | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1112 | Rajkovic, Sonja | Bossley Park High School | Bossley Park | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1113 | Ramage, Sophie Jazmin | Wagga Wagga High School | Wagga Wagga | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1114 | Ramasubramanian, Mahathi | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1115 | Ramirez, Jacob | Central Coast Grammar School | Erina Heights | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1116 | Ramirez, Zachary Lue | St John XXIII Catholic College Secondary | Stanhope Gardens | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1117 | Ramsay Roberts, Ashkia Jade | Mosman High School | Mosman | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1118 | Ranabhat, Jasmine | Cronulla High School | Cronulla | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1119 | Rancan, Noah | Cammeraygal High School | Crows Nest | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1120 | Rao, Shreya | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1121 | Raparia, Pakhi | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1122 | Raphaely, Jenna | Moriah College | Queens Park | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1123 | Rasiah, Tasmai Sunayna | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1124 | Ravi, Nisha | Gosford High School | Gosford | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1125 | Rayner, Kate | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1126 | Rayraj, Sachin Rai | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1127 | Razzak, Iqra | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1128 | Rechberger-Carson, Ana | St Josephs Catholic College | East Gosford | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1129 | Reen, Angus Jackson | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1130 | Reid, Ashlyn | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1131 | Reid, Isabel Rose | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1132 | Reinhardt, Leah | Masada College | St Ives | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1133 | Ren, Olivia Zeyi | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1134 | Reuveny, Scott | Emanuel School | Randwick | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1135 | Rice, Louis | Marcellin College | Randwick | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1136 | Richards, Annabel Kimberly | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1137 | Richards, Gene | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1138 | Richards, Ruby | Bishop Druitt College | Coffs Harbour | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1139 | Richardson, Julian | St Augustines College | Brookvale | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1140 | Rigoni, Alexia | Cammeraygal High School | Crows Nest | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1141 | Riley, Ben Keagan | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1142 | Riley, Isabella | Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College | Kensington | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1143 | Riminton, Coco | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1144 | Robb, Ruby | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1145 | Robertson, Sienna | St John Bosco College | Engadine | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1146 | Robinson, Anton | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1147 | Robinson, Finn | Cammeraygal High School | Crows Nest | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1148 | Rogers, Olivia Mary Rose | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1149 | Romeo, Alessandro Antonio | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1150 | Romeo, Elizabeth | Marian Catholic College Griffith | Griffith | English Extension 1 | DA |