This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2023, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1001 | Goldsmith, Olivia | Moriah College | Queens Park | English Advanced | DA | |
1002 | Golfin, Orlanda | St Catherines School | Waverley | English Advanced | DA | |
1003 | Goodlace, Hayley Jane | Arden Anglican School Epping Campus | Epping | English Advanced | DA | |
1004 | Goodman, Eugenie | Ascham School | Edgecliff | English Advanced | DA | |
1005 | Goodwin, Sarah Rania | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
1006 | Gooley, Isabella | Gosford High School | Gosford | English Advanced | DA | |
1007 | Gordon, Connor | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | Balgowlah | English Advanced | DA | |
1008 | Gordon, Emma | Northern Beaches Christian School | Terrey Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
1009 | Gordon, Holly | Wenona School | North Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
1010 | Gordon-Heywood, Macy | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | English Advanced | DA | |
|
||||||
1011 | Gorman-Coates, Francesca | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | English Advanced | DA | |
1012 | Gormley, Declan | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | English Advanced | DA | |
1013 | Gosling, Leela Delia | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | English Advanced | DA | |
1014 | Gou, Macy | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
1015 | Gould, Eve | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | English Advanced | DA | |
1016 | Gouramanis, Leah | Bethany College | Hurstville | English Advanced | DA | |
1017 | Govers, Mimi | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | English Advanced | DA | |
1018 | Gracie, Coco Stanton | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | English Advanced | DA | |
1019 | Graetz, Thomas | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
1020 | Gralton, Darcy | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | English Advanced | DA | |
1021 | Granot, Maayan | Emanuel School | Randwick | English Advanced | DA | |
1022 | Grant, Lucinda | Orange Christian School | Orange | English Advanced | DA | |
1023 | Grant, Madeleine | Menai High School | Menai | English Advanced | DA | |
1024 | Grant, Oliver | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | English Advanced | DA | |
1025 | Grantham, Estelle | Aquinas College | Menai | English Advanced | DA | |
1026 | Grattan, Sophie | Wenona School | North Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
1027 | Gray, Abbey | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | English Advanced | DA | |
1028 | Gray, Lara Maria | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | English Advanced | DA | |
1029 | Grebert, Kaiya | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
1030 | Grech, Isobel | St John Paul II Catholic College Nirimba | Quakers Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
1031 | Green, James | Holy Cross College | Ryde | English Advanced | DA | |
1032 | Green, Liam | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
1033 | Green, Luella | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | English Advanced | DA | |
1034 | Green, Oscar | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
1035 | Green, Ronan | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | English Advanced | DA | |
1036 | Green, Roni | Killara High School | Killara | English Advanced | DA | |
1037 | Gregory, Thomas | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | English Advanced | DA | |
1038 | Grehan, Laura | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | English Advanced | DA | |
1039 | Gresham, Isobel | Mount St Patrick College | Murwillumbah | English Advanced | DA | |
1040 | Grewal, Anousha | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | English Advanced | DA | |
1041 | Griffiths, Madeleine | St Catherines School | Waverley | English Advanced | DA | |
1042 | Grigoriou, Kayla-Maree | Beverly Hills Girls High School | Beverly Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
1043 | Grimmer, Jemima | Dulwich High School of Visual Arts and Design | Dulwich Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
1044 | Gripton-Corbett, Marcus Jack | Newington College | Stanmore | English Advanced | DA | |
1045 | Grover, Arnav | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | English Advanced | DA | |
1046 | Grover, Liam Charles | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | English Advanced | DA | |
1047 | Grover, Nikhita | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
1048 | Grynberg, Tali | Moriah College | Queens Park | English Advanced | DA | |
1049 | Grzina, Sophie Louise | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | English Advanced | DA | |
1050 | Gu, Jina Hyun-Jin | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA |