This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2023, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
101 | Comito, Erica | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Design and Technology | DA | |
102 | Compton, Gabriella | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Design and Technology | DA | |
103 | Condon, Alice | Lambton High School | Lambton | Design and Technology | DA | |
104 | Condous, Damian | St Spyridon College Senior School | Maroubra | Design and Technology | DA | |
105 | Conti, Bianca Lucy | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Design and Technology | DA | |
106 | Cooper, Jessica | Northholm Grammar School | Arcadia | Design and Technology | DA | |
107 | Copelin, Nardia | Danebank An Anglican School for Girls | Hurstville | Design and Technology | DA | |
108 | Copp, Chloe | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Design and Technology | DA | |
109 | Corbett, Alexandra | Frensham School | Mittagong | Design and Technology | DA | |
110 | Cox, Piper | Woolooware High School | Woolooware | Design and Technology | DA | |
111 | Cozens, Madeleine | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Design and Technology | DA | |
112 | Crangle, Livinia | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Design and Technology | DA | |
113 | Crompton, Eleanor | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Design and Technology | DA | |
114 | Cronin, Shea | Marcellin College | Randwick | Design and Technology | DA | |
115 | Croser, Jane | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Design and Technology | DA | |
116 | Cross, Indiana | Northern Beaches Christian School | Terrey Hills | Design and Technology | DA | |
117 | Currie, Amelia | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | Design and Technology | DA | |
118 | Daddo, Daisy | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | Design and Technology | DA | |
119 | Dalton, Lucy | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Design and Technology | DA | |
120 | Davenport, Oliver | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Design and Technology | DA | |
121 | Dawes, Lily Grace | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Design and Technology | DA | |
122 | Dawson-Damer, Jasper | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Design and Technology | DA | |
123 | De Palo, Alicia | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Design and Technology | DA | |
124 | Denisenko, Jasper Antero Mathias | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Design and Technology | DA | |
125 | Depenha, Mirelle | St Francis Catholic College | Edmondson Park | Design and Technology | DA | |
126 | Deshmukh, Aarohi | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | Design and Technology | DA | |
127 | Dewar, Georgia | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | Design and Technology | DA | |
128 | Di Palma, Sienna | Bethany College | Hurstville | Design and Technology | DA | |
129 | Dickinson, Mia Elizabeth | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Design and Technology | DA | |
130 | Dickinson, Samuel Hal | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Design and Technology | DA | |
131 | Digan, Erin | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Design and Technology | DA | |
132 | Dimitrova, Kalina | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Design and Technology | DA | |
133 | Dissanayake, Nethali | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Design and Technology | DA | |
134 | Diversi, Sebastian | Red Bend Catholic College | Forbes | Design and Technology | DA | |
135 | Dobbie, Romy Mya | MLC School | Burwood | Design and Technology | DA | |
136 | Dobinson, Jonah | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | Design and Technology | DA | |
137 | Dorrough, Cassia | Sapphire Coast Anglican College | Bega | Design and Technology | DA | |
138 | Douglas, Rebecca | Moama Anglican Grammar School | Moama | Design and Technology | DA | |
139 | Downie, Rachael | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Design and Technology | DA | |
140 | Drougas, Amelia Oraya | St Spyridon College Senior School | Maroubra | Design and Technology | DA | |
|
||||||
141 | Duston, Rachel | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Design and Technology | DA | |
142 | Dyer, Jacinta | Covenant Christian School | Belrose | Design and Technology | DA | |
143 | Dynon, Sienna | Inaburra School | Bangor | Design and Technology | DA | |
144 | Dyson-Smith, Sarah | MacKillop Catholic College | Warnervale | Design and Technology | DA | |
145 | Edgecombe, George Riley | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Design and Technology | DA | |
146 | Edmondson, Paige Victoria | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Design and Technology | DA | |
147 | Edmunds, Heidi | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Design and Technology | DA | |
148 | Egger, Joseph | Snowy Mountains Grammar School | Jindabyne | Design and Technology | DA | |
149 | Engesser, James | Redfield College | Dural | Design and Technology | DA | |
150 | Erceg, Laura | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Design and Technology | DA | |
151 | Esposito, Jessica | St Mary Star of the Sea College | Wollongong | Design and Technology | DA | |
152 | Eyland, Chawintorn William | Arden Anglican School Epping Campus | Epping | Design and Technology | DA | |
153 | Fairbairn, Lewin | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Design and Technology | DA | |
154 | Farnant, Paige Isabelle | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | Design and Technology | DA | |
155 | Fay, Brooke | Stella Maris College | Manly | Design and Technology | DA | |
156 | Fendall, Jett | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Design and Technology | DA | |
157 | Fensom, Isla Jade | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Design and Technology | DA | |
158 | Ferry, Charlotte | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Design and Technology | DA | |
159 | Festa, Amelia | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Design and Technology | DA | |
160 | Fischer, Lara | Oxley College | Burradoo | Design and Technology | DA | |
161 | Flahive, William Ronald Noel | The Scots School Albury | Albury | Design and Technology | DA | |
162 | Flintoft, Milla | Kambala | Rose Bay | Design and Technology | DA | |
163 | Florian, Ebony | St Clares College | Waverley | Design and Technology | DA | |
164 | Folsom, Mila | Kambala | Rose Bay | Design and Technology | DA | |
165 | Ford, Chloe | Stella Maris College | Manly | Design and Technology | DA | |
166 | Fouwler, Harry Leandro | Macarthur Anglican School | Cobbitty | Design and Technology | DA | |
167 | Francis, Lachlan | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Design and Technology | DA | |
168 | Freed, Jenna | All Saints Greek Orthodox Grammar School | Belmore | Design and Technology | DA | |
169 | French, Rachel | Muirfield High School | North Rocks | Design and Technology | DA | |
170 | Frenkel, Tiago | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Design and Technology | DA | |
171 | Friend, Jack | St Josephs Regional College | Port Macquarie | Design and Technology | DA | |
172 | Funes, Abigail | Clancy Catholic College | West Hoxton | Design and Technology | DA | |
173 | Garland, Zoe Rose | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | Design and Technology | DA | |
174 | Garrett, Josephine | Oxford Falls Grammar School | Oxford Falls | Design and Technology | DA | |
175 | Gazo, Jade | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Design and Technology | DA | |
176 | Germanos, Alec Ferris | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Design and Technology | DA | |
177 | Gibson, Alexander John | Arden Anglican School Epping Campus | Epping | Design and Technology | DA | |
178 | Gibson, Arabella | MacKillop College Bathurst | Bathurst | Design and Technology | DA | |
179 | Gillard, Isabelle | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Design and Technology | DA | |
180 | Ginardi, Emilia | Domremy College | Five Dock | Design and Technology | DA | |
181 | Goben, Clare | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Design and Technology | DA | |
182 | Golfin, Orlanda | St Catherines School | Waverley | Design and Technology | DA | |
183 | Goodrick, Danielle | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Design and Technology | DA | |
184 | Gosling, Abigail | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Design and Technology | DA | |
185 | Graetz, Thomas | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Design and Technology | DA | |
186 | Green, Sarah | Moriah College | Queens Park | Design and Technology | DA | |
187 | Grimmond, Jemima Diamond | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Design and Technology | DA | |
188 | Grover, Nikhita | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Design and Technology | DA | |
189 | Guerrera, Gabriella | St Spyridon College Senior School | Maroubra | Design and Technology | DA | |
190 | Gutierrez, Sienna | Marist Sisters College Woolwich | Woolwich | Design and Technology | DA | |
191 | Haigh, Sienna | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Design and Technology | DA | |
192 | Hall, Molly | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | Design and Technology | DA | |
193 | Halstead, Leah | Oxley College | Burradoo | Design and Technology | DA | |
194 | Hamblin, Mckinley | Mater Dei Catholic College | Wagga Wagga | Design and Technology | DA | |
195 | Handel, Bianca Jade | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Design and Technology | DA | |
196 | Hanley, Maximilian | Barker College | Hornsby | Design and Technology | DA | |
197 | Hanson, Lily | Asquith Girls High School | Asquith | Design and Technology | DA | |
198 | Harding, Caitlin | Wenona School | North Sydney | Design and Technology | DA | |
199 | Harris, Jack | Rosebank College | Five Dock | Design and Technology | DA | |
200 | Harris, Lachlan | Sapphire Coast Anglican College | Bega | Design and Technology | DA | |
201 | Harrison, Aryahn Linda | St Philips Christian College Cessnock Campus | Nulkaba | Design and Technology | DA | |
202 | Harrison, Camille Georgina | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Design and Technology | DA | |
203 | Harvey, Max | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Design and Technology | DA | |
204 | Hassall, Sophie | Frensham School | Mittagong | Design and Technology | DA | |
205 | Hay, Olivia Mackie | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Design and Technology | DA | |
206 | Haydon, Lucy | St Catherines School | Waverley | Design and Technology | DA | |
207 | Heath, Jack | Waverley College | Waverley | Design and Technology | DA | |
208 | Hedges, Adia | Kambala | Rose Bay | Design and Technology | DA | |
209 | Hedges, Koby | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Design and Technology | DA | |
210 | Heidtmann, Monique Elise | Caroline Chisholm College | Glenmore Park | Design and Technology | DA | |
211 | Hellawell, Angelina Christina | Pittwater House Schools | Collaroy | Design and Technology | DA | |
212 | Heller, Rylie | Blayney High School | Blayney | Design and Technology | DA | |
213 | Heng, Kayla | St Catherines School | Waverley | Design and Technology | DA | |
214 | Henness, Georgia | Snowy Mountains Grammar School | Jindabyne | Design and Technology | DA | |
215 | Hetherington, Ashton | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Design and Technology | DA | |
216 | Hickey, Maddison | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Design and Technology | DA | |
217 | Hjorring, Carter | Waverley College | Waverley | Design and Technology | DA | |
218 | Hong, Michelle | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Design and Technology | DA | |
219 | Hood, Elisa Bonnie | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Design and Technology | DA | |
220 | Hood, Elisa Bonnie | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Design and Technology | Subject rank | 6 |
221 | Horlock, Ieuan | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | Design and Technology | DA | |
222 | Hotten, Georgia Kate | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Design and Technology | DA | |
223 | Hu, Mary | St John XXIII Catholic College Secondary | Stanhope Gardens | Design and Technology | DA | |
224 | Huang, Di Chinh | Asquith Girls High School | Asquith | Design and Technology | DA | |
225 | Huang, Erika | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Design and Technology | DA | |
226 | Huang, Joey | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Design and Technology | DA | |
227 | Hughes, Sorcha | St Vincents College | Potts Point | Design and Technology | DA | |
228 | Hungerford, Lucy | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Design and Technology | DA | |
229 | Huntrods, Annelise | Chevalier College | Burradoo | Design and Technology | DA | |
230 | Indari, Chloe | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Design and Technology | DA | |
231 | Irvine, Owen | Belmont Christian College | Belmont North | Design and Technology | DA | |
232 | Iverach, Jade | Lindfield Learning Village | Lindfield | Design and Technology | DA | |
233 | Jago, Tamara | Marist Sisters College Woolwich | Woolwich | Design and Technology | DA | |
234 | James, Gabriel Emil | Wagga Wagga High School | Wagga Wagga | Design and Technology | DA | |
235 | Jang, Jenny | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Design and Technology | DA | |
236 | Jardine, Brodie | Moama Anglican Grammar School | Moama | Design and Technology | DA | |
237 | Jayatilleke, Jordan Ravinda | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Design and Technology | DA | |
238 | Johnson, Olivia Xin Yi | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Design and Technology | DA | |
239 | Johnstone, Katelyn | Northholm Grammar School | Arcadia | Design and Technology | DA | |
240 | Johnstone, Stephanie | St John Bosco College | Engadine | Design and Technology | DA | |
241 | Jones, Meg | Frensham School | Mittagong | Design and Technology | DA | |
242 | Jones, Molly | Chevalier College | Burradoo | Design and Technology | DA | |
243 | Jones, Sascha Penelope | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Design and Technology | DA | |
244 | Kabir, Ahasan | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Design and Technology | DA | |
245 | Kalipciyan, Paige Miriam | Meriden School | Strathfield | Design and Technology | DA | |
246 | Kanda, Shotaro | Australian International School Malaysia | Selangor, Malaysia | Design and Technology | DA | |
247 | Kayes, Abby | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Design and Technology | DA | |
248 | Keane, Maeve Ellen | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Design and Technology | DA | |
249 | Kent, Georgia | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Design and Technology | DA | |
250 | Khaw, Alyssa | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Design and Technology | DA | |
251 | Kluck, Paige | St Catherines School | Waverley | Design and Technology | DA | |
252 | Kolokotsas, Eva | Domremy College | Five Dock | Design and Technology | DA | |
253 | Konstas, Johnny | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Design and Technology | DA | |
254 | Konz, Mia | St John XXIII Catholic College Secondary | Stanhope Gardens | Design and Technology | DA | |
255 | Korgul, Andie | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Design and Technology | DA | |
256 | Kors, Rachel | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Design and Technology | DA | |
257 | Koskinas, Analiese | Bethany College | Hurstville | Design and Technology | DA | |
258 | Koss, Amy Louise | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Design and Technology | DA | |
259 | Kouch, Lina | Bass High School | Bass Hill | Design and Technology | DA | |
260 | Kramer, Chloe Jade | Caroline Chisholm College | Glenmore Park | Design and Technology | DA | |
261 | Kuang, Kaden | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Design and Technology | DA | |
262 | Kumar, Kamran | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Design and Technology | DA | |
263 | Kwak, Isabella | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Design and Technology | DA | |
264 | Lai, Ashley | St Vincents College | Potts Point | Design and Technology | DA | |
265 | Lam, Angelina | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Design and Technology | DA | |
266 | Lao, Wenxuan | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Design and Technology | DA | |
267 | Larvin, Lucy | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Design and Technology | DA | |
268 | Lee, Daniel | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Design and Technology | DA | |
269 | Lee, Jessica Brooke | The Riverina Anglican College | Wagga Wagga | Design and Technology | DA | |
270 | Lehane, Alana | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Design and Technology | DA | |
271 | Leim, Sebastian | Barker College | Hornsby | Design and Technology | DA | |
272 | Leon, Imogen Catherine | Meriden School | Strathfield | Design and Technology | DA | |
273 | Leupen, Daniel Andrew | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Design and Technology | DA | |
274 | Lim, Charlotte | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Design and Technology | DA | |
275 | Linde, Savannah | Frensham School | Mittagong | Design and Technology | DA | |
276 | Liu, Anna Sijia | Meriden School | Strathfield | Design and Technology | DA | |
277 | Lo, James | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Design and Technology | DA | |
278 | Logan, Christian David | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Design and Technology | DA | |
279 | Loh, Ethan | Gosford High School | Gosford | Design and Technology | DA | |
280 | Lombardo, Lorenzo Daniel | Macarthur Anglican School | Cobbitty | Design and Technology | DA | |
281 | Loong, Rory Adam | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Design and Technology | DA | |
282 | Lugg, Kai | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Design and Technology | DA | |
283 | Luu, Phoebe Quan Linh | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Design and Technology | DA | |
284 | Macarthur, Helena | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Design and Technology | DA | |
285 | MacCormick, Grace | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Design and Technology | DA | |
286 | MacCormick, Grace | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Design and Technology | Subject rank | 9 |
287 | Mace, Indiana | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | Design and Technology | DA | |
288 | Mackinnon, Angus Duncan John | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Design and Technology | DA | |
289 | MacLennan, Jade | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Design and Technology | DA | |
290 | Madsen, Grace Gwen | Marrickville High School | Marrickville | Design and Technology | DA | |
291 | Maisetti, Joshua | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Design and Technology | DA | |
292 | Mak, Tsz Ki | Meriden School | Strathfield | Design and Technology | DA | |
293 | Males, Luke | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Design and Technology | DA | |
294 | Mamo, Connor | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Design and Technology | DA | |
295 | Mansour, Annabelle | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Design and Technology | DA | |
296 | Mar, Jocelyn | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Design and Technology | DA | |
297 | Marino, Sienna | St John Bosco College | Engadine | Design and Technology | DA | |
298 | Marinos, Corban | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Design and Technology | DA | |
299 | Marquard, Nicola | Wenona School | North Sydney | Design and Technology | DA | |
300 | Matthews, George | Red Bend Catholic College | Forbes | Design and Technology | DA |