This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2023, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
501 | Schindler, Karla | Richmond High School | Richmond | Ancient History | DA | |
502 | Sebire, Keira | Tangara School for Girls | Cherrybrook | Ancient History | DA | |
503 | Seo, Seungyeon | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Ancient History | DA | |
504 | Shah, Prasun | Alpha Omega Senior College | Auburn | Ancient History | DA | |
505 | Sharma, Ananya | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Ancient History | DA | |
506 | Sharma, Yashika | St Andrews College Senior Campus | Marayong | Ancient History | DA | |
507 | Shearman, Ellie | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Ancient History | DA | |
508 | Shelley, Georgia | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Ancient History | DA | |
509 | Shi, Renjie | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Ancient History | DA | |
510 | Sidney, Eloise Mary | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Ancient History | DA | |
|
||||||
511 | Slattery-O'Brien, Finnegan | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Ancient History | DA | |
512 | Slinger, Tamara | Northern Beaches Christian School | Terrey Hills | Ancient History | DA | |
513 | Sloan, Corrie | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Ancient History | DA | |
514 | Smailes, Daisy | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Ancient History | DA | |
515 | Smith, Catriona Emily | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Ancient History | DA | |
516 | Smith, Kaylee | Avondale School | Cooranbong | Ancient History | DA | |
517 | Smith, Luella | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Ancient History | DA | |
518 | Smith, Sienna | Roseville College | Roseville | Ancient History | DA | |
519 | Sohn, Ella | Gosford High School | Gosford | Ancient History | DA | |
520 | Sommer, Mabel Rose | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Ancient History | DA | |
521 | Sommers, Noah | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Ancient History | DA | |
522 | Song, Antony Ace Hongxian | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Ancient History | DA | |
523 | Soriano, Mateo | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Ancient History | DA | |
524 | Soudi, Arian | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | Balgowlah | Ancient History | DA | |
525 | Soueid, Christina | Bethlehem College | Ashfield | Ancient History | DA | |
526 | Stanger Lekosis, Sasha | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Ancient History | DA | |
527 | Stephens, Elyse | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Ancient History | DA | |
528 | Stephens, Madeline | Central Coast Grammar School | Erina Heights | Ancient History | DA | |
529 | Stevens, William | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | Ancient History | DA | |
530 | Stojanova, Filipija | Danebank An Anglican School for Girls | Hurstville | Ancient History | DA | |
531 | Stoodley, Andrea | Tangara School for Girls | Cherrybrook | Ancient History | DA | |
532 | Storey, Emma | Ku-ring-gai High School | North Turramurra | Ancient History | DA | |
533 | Stothard, Lily Grace | St Philips Christian College Cessnock Campus | Nulkaba | Ancient History | DA | |
534 | Street, Heidi | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Ancient History | DA | |
535 | Stuart-Brookes, Noah | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | Ancient History | DA | |
536 | Sturmey-Volz, Georgie Belle | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | Ancient History | DA | |
537 | Sukari, Grace | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Ancient History | DA | |
538 | Sullivan, Arianna | Penrith Christian School | Orchard Hills | Ancient History | DA | |
539 | Sullivan, Elliot | Arndell Anglican College | Oakville | Ancient History | DA | |
540 | Sutherland, Archer | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Ancient History | DA | |
541 | Sutherland, Natalia Ada | Killara High School | Killara | Ancient History | DA | |
542 | Sutton, Jasmine | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Ancient History | DA | |
543 | Swami, Prince | Cumberland High School | Carlingford | Ancient History | DA | |
544 | Swarbrick, Indira | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Ancient History | DA | |
545 | Syed, Fatima | Beverly Hills Girls High School | Beverly Hills | Ancient History | DA | |
546 | Tan, Anabelle | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | Ancient History | DA | |
547 | Tang, Jessie | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Ancient History | DA | |
548 | Tao, Guan Hang | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | Ancient History | DA | |
549 | Tao, Michelle | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Ancient History | DA | |
550 | Tapp, Lily Grace | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | Ancient History | DA |