This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2023, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
301 | Pan, Jonathan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
302 | Pan, Jonathan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
303 | Pang, Jayson Jia Huang | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Ancient History | DA | |
304 | Pang, Jayson Jia Huang | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
305 | Pang, Jayson Jia Huang | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
306 | Pang, Jayson Jia Huang | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
307 | Pang, Jayson Jia Huang | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
308 | Park, Bailey | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Agriculture | DA | |
309 | Park, Bailey | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
310 | Park, Bailey | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
|
||||||
311 | Parvez, Radman | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
312 | Parvez, Radman | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
313 | Parvez, Radman | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
314 | Parvez, Radman | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
315 | Pasricha, Aryan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
316 | Pasricha, Aryan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
317 | Pasricha, Aryan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
318 | Pasricha, Aryan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
319 | Pestonji, Ryen Sheriar | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
320 | Powell, Henry James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
321 | Puvanarajah, Rahul Marshall | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
322 | Qi, Andy Ziming | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English EAL/D | DA | |
323 | Qi, Andy Ziming | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
324 | Qi, Andy Ziming | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
325 | Qi, Andy Ziming | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
326 | Qian, Mingjie | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
327 | Qian, Mingjie | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
328 | Qian, Mingjie | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
329 | Raffoul, Jordan Lee | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
330 | Raffoul, Jordan Lee | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
331 | Rajkumar, Athithan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
332 | Raneri, Pietro John Charles | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 2 | DA | |
333 | Raneri, Pietro John Charles | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
334 | Richardson, Charlie Alexander | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
335 | Richardson, Charlie Alexander | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
336 | Richardson, Charlie Alexander | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
337 | Sachdev, Ekansh | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
338 | Salman, Ahmed | The Kings School | North Parramatta | History Extension | DA | |
339 | Salman, Ahmed | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
340 | Salman, Hassan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
341 | Santo, Thomas James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
342 | Schultz, Cameron Jack | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
343 | Seraglio, Joshua David | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Agriculture | DA | |
344 | Seraglio, Joshua David | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
345 | Seraglio, Joshua David | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
346 | Seraglio, Joshua David | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
347 | Shah, Praas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
348 | Shah, Praas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
349 | Shah, Praas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
350 | Shankar, Aaditya | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA |