This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2023, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
101 | Fan, Darren Guang Da | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
102 | Fan, Darren Guang Da | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
103 | Farhat, Tamer | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
104 | Farhat, Tamer | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
105 | Farhat, Tamer | The Kings School | North Parramatta | History Extension | DA | |
106 | Farhat, Tamer | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
107 | Farhat, Tamer | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
108 | Fergusson, Fergus Ian John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Agriculture | DA | |
109 | Fergusson, Fergus Ian John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
110 | Fergusson, Fergus Ian John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
|
||||||
111 | Fergusson, Fergus Ian John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
112 | Foong, Anthony Kiefer Lin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
113 | Foong, Anthony Kiefer Lin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
114 | Gao, Ian Yiang | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
115 | Gao, Ian Yiang | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
116 | Gavan, Thomas Luke | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
117 | Gavan, Thomas Luke | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
118 | Gavan, Thomas Luke | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
119 | Gavan, Thomas Luke | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
120 | Gavan, Thomas Luke | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
121 | Gavan, Thomas Luke | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
122 | Golez, Dwayne Jude Famatid | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
123 | Gong, Jinpeng | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chinese in Context | DA | |
124 | Goodridge, Kobe Wei Xiong | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
125 | Gross, Lachlan Thomas Kaae | The Kings School | North Parramatta | French Continuers | DA | |
126 | Hanley, Thomas Ronald | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
127 | Hanzis, Thomas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
128 | Harding, Jock Billy Besnard | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Construction Examination | DA | |
129 | Harding, Jock Billy Besnard | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
130 | Harding, Jock Billy Besnard | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
131 | Hooper, Edward Robert | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
132 | Huang, Karl | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
133 | Huang, Karl | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
134 | Huang, Karl | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
135 | Huang, Karl | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
136 | Huang, Karl | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 2 | DA | |
137 | Huang, Karl | The Kings School | North Parramatta | History Extension | DA | |
138 | Huang, Karl | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
139 | Hughes, Joshua Owen | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Ancient History | DA | |
140 | Hughes, Joshua Owen | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
141 | Hughes, Joshua Owen | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
142 | Huynh, Ayden Lockyer | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
143 | Huynh, Ayden Lockyer | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
144 | Huynh, Ayden Lockyer | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
145 | Ippolito, Massimo Giuseppe | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
146 | Ippolito, Massimo Giuseppe | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
147 | Ippolito, Massimo Giuseppe | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
148 | Ippolito, Massimo Giuseppe | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
149 | Janarth, Aredith | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
150 | Janarth, Aredith | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA |