This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2023, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
151 | Jayanthi, Anand Harsha | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
152 | Jayanthi, Anand Harsha | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
153 | Jayanthi, Anand Harsha | The Kings School | North Parramatta | German Continuers | DA | |
154 | Jayanthi, Anand Harsha | The Kings School | North Parramatta | German Extension | DA | |
155 | Jayanthi, Anand Harsha | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
156 | Jayanthi, Anand Harsha | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
157 | Jayanthi, Anand Harsha | The Kings School | North Parramatta | German Extension | Subject rank | 1 |
158 | Jian, Alex Chan Hao | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
159 | Johnston, Harrison Anthony Gabriel | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
160 | Kadambi, Achyuth | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Japanese Beginners | DA | |
161 | Kadambi, Achyuth | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
162 | Kadambi, Achyuth | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
163 | Kamaragoda, Duane Nathan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
164 | Kamaragoda, Duane Nathan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
165 | Kamaragoda, Duane Nathan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
166 | Karuppannan, Arjun | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
167 | Karuppannan, Arjun | The Kings School | North Parramatta | German Continuers | DA | |
168 | Karuppannan, Arjun | The Kings School | North Parramatta | German Extension | DA | |
169 | Karuppannan, Arjun | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
170 | Karuppannan, Arjun | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
171 | Karuppannan, Arjun | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
172 | Karuppannan, Arjun | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
173 | Karuppannan, Arjun | The Kings School | North Parramatta | German Extension | Subject rank | 3 |
174 | Kesarwani, Kushaagra | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
175 | Kesarwani, Kushaagra | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Software Design and Development | DA | |
176 | Keshavarz, Asha | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
177 | Keshavarz, Asha | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
178 | Keshavarz, Asha | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
179 | Khan, Mihran | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
180 | Khan, Mihran | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
181 | Khan, Mihran | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
182 | Khan, Mihran | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
183 | Khan, Talha Ahmad | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
184 | Khan, Talha Ahmad | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
185 | Khurana, Varun Jag | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
186 | Kim, Edward K Kyu Been | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
187 | Kim, Siwoo | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
188 | Kim, Yoon Sang | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
189 | Kladnig, Sebastien William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
190 | Kladnig, Sebastien William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
|
||||||
191 | Kleijn, Thomas Johannes | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Services Examination | DA | |
192 | Kleijn, Thomas Johannes | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
193 | Kleijn, Thomas Johannes | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Services Examination | Subject rank | 4 |
194 | La Brooy, Kaylen Andre | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
195 | La Brooy, Kaylen Andre | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
196 | La Brooy, Kaylen Andre | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
197 | La Brooy, Kaylen Andre | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
198 | La Brooy, Kaylen Andre | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
199 | La Brooy, Kaylen Andre | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
200 | La Brooy, Kaylen Andre | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
201 | Lala, Aadesh Raj | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
202 | Lala, Aadesh Raj | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
203 | Lala, Aadesh Raj | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
204 | Lam, Roysden Robert | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
205 | Leckovski, Svetan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Ancient History | DA | |
206 | Leckovski, Svetan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
207 | Leckovski, Svetan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
208 | Lee, Jeongu | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
209 | Lee, Jeongu | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
210 | Lee, Jeongu | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
211 | Lee, Jeongu | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
212 | Lee, Jeongu | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
213 | Lee, Jeongu | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
214 | Leith, Lachlan James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
215 | Li, Gavin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
216 | Li, Gavin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 2 | DA | |
217 | Li, Gavin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
218 | Lindeman, Axel Ralph | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
219 | Liu, Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
220 | Liu, Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
221 | Liu, Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
222 | Liu, Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
223 | Liu, Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
224 | Liu, Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
225 | Liu, Terrence | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
226 | Liu, Terrence | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
227 | Lu, Antong | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
228 | Lu, Antong | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
229 | Lu, Antong | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 2 | DA | |
230 | Lu, Antong | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
231 | Lu, Antong | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
232 | Lu, Yikuan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chinese in Context | DA | |
233 | Lu, Yikuan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
234 | Luck, Ho Yin Marcus | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
235 | Luo, Nelson | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
236 | Luo, Nelson | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
237 | Luo, Nelson | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
238 | Ma, Daniel Xiao | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chinese in Context | DA | |
239 | Ma, Daniel Xiao | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
240 | Ma, Daniel Xiao | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
241 | Ma, Daniel Xiao | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
242 | Ma, Daniel Xiao | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
243 | Ma, Ryan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
244 | Ma, Ryan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
245 | Ma, Ryan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
246 | Ma, Ryan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
247 | Ma, Ryan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
248 | Ma, Ryan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
249 | Ma, Ryan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
250 | Mackenzie, Callum Martin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Agriculture | DA | |
251 | Mackenzie, Callum Martin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
252 | Mackenzie, Callum Martin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Primary Industries Examination | DA | |
253 | Manivasahan, Mylen | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
254 | Manivasahan, Mylen | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
255 | Martin, Jack John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
256 | Mason, Hugo Augustus | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Agriculture | DA | |
257 | Mason, Hugo Augustus | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
258 | McKay, Benjamin Gabriel | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
259 | McKenna, Benjamin Joseph | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Engineering Studies | DA | |
260 | McKenna, Benjamin Joseph | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
261 | McKenna, Benjamin Joseph | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
262 | McKenna, Benjamin Joseph | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
263 | McKenna, Benjamin Joseph | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
264 | McKeon, Alexander Steven | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
265 | McKeon, Alexander Steven | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
266 | McLean, Archie Jasper John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
267 | McLean, Archie Jasper John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
268 | McLean, Archie Jasper John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
269 | Memon, Zaid | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
270 | Memon, Zaid | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
271 | Memon, Zaid | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
272 | Memon, Zain | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
273 | Memon, Zain | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
274 | Munro, Hugh Digby Bucknell | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Agriculture | DA | |
275 | Munro, Hugh Digby Bucknell | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
276 | Munro, Hugh Digby Bucknell | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
277 | Murrell, Angus Ed | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
278 | Nagaratnam, Pravin Hemish | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
279 | Nagaratnam, Pravin Hemish | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
280 | Nagaratnam, Pravin Hemish | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
281 | Nagaratnam, Pravin Hemish | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
282 | Nagaratnam, Pravin Hemish | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
283 | Nagaratnam, Pravin Hemish | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
284 | Netto, Jordan Pereira | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
285 | Netto, Jordan Pereira | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
286 | Netto, Jordan Pereira | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
287 | Newman, Joe | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
288 | Newman, Joe | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
289 | Nicholls, Frixos Benjamin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
290 | Nie, Oscar Yuchen | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
291 | Nie, Oscar Yuchen | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
292 | Nie, Oscar Yuchen | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
293 | Nivison, Simon James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
294 | Nivison, Simon James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 1 Examination | DA | |
295 | Nivison, Simon James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 1 Examination | Subject rank | 10 |
296 | Nukala, Rehanth Viswanadh | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
297 | O'Neil, James Salem | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
298 | O'Neil, James Salem | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
299 | O'Neil, James Salem | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
300 | Orpen, Cameron Andrew | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
301 | Pan, Jonathan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
302 | Pan, Jonathan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
303 | Pang, Jayson Jia Huang | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Ancient History | DA | |
304 | Pang, Jayson Jia Huang | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
305 | Pang, Jayson Jia Huang | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
306 | Pang, Jayson Jia Huang | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
307 | Pang, Jayson Jia Huang | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
308 | Park, Bailey | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Agriculture | DA | |
309 | Park, Bailey | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
310 | Park, Bailey | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
311 | Parvez, Radman | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
312 | Parvez, Radman | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
313 | Parvez, Radman | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
314 | Parvez, Radman | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
315 | Pasricha, Aryan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
316 | Pasricha, Aryan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
317 | Pasricha, Aryan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
318 | Pasricha, Aryan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
319 | Pestonji, Ryen Sheriar | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
320 | Powell, Henry James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
321 | Puvanarajah, Rahul Marshall | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
322 | Qi, Andy Ziming | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English EAL/D | DA | |
323 | Qi, Andy Ziming | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
324 | Qi, Andy Ziming | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
325 | Qi, Andy Ziming | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
326 | Qian, Mingjie | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
327 | Qian, Mingjie | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
328 | Qian, Mingjie | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
329 | Raffoul, Jordan Lee | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
330 | Raffoul, Jordan Lee | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
331 | Rajkumar, Athithan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
332 | Raneri, Pietro John Charles | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 2 | DA | |
333 | Raneri, Pietro John Charles | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
334 | Richardson, Charlie Alexander | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
335 | Richardson, Charlie Alexander | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
336 | Richardson, Charlie Alexander | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
337 | Sachdev, Ekansh | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
338 | Salman, Ahmed | The Kings School | North Parramatta | History Extension | DA | |
339 | Salman, Ahmed | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
340 | Salman, Hassan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
341 | Santo, Thomas James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
342 | Schultz, Cameron Jack | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
343 | Seraglio, Joshua David | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Agriculture | DA | |
344 | Seraglio, Joshua David | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
345 | Seraglio, Joshua David | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
346 | Seraglio, Joshua David | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
347 | Shah, Praas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
348 | Shah, Praas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
349 | Shah, Praas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
350 | Shankar, Aaditya | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA |