This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2023, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Abawi, Austin Aaron | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
2 | Aitken, Campbell John Macdonald | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Agriculture | DA | |
3 | Aitken, Campbell John Macdonald | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
4 | Aitken, Campbell John Macdonald | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
5 | Alani, Laith Harith Abduljabbar | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
6 | Albarracin, Lucas Oscar | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
7 | Albarracin, Lucas Oscar | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
8 | Albarracin, Lucas Oscar | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
9 | Anil Pillai, Pranav | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
10 | Anil Pillai, Pranav | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
11 | Armstrong, Isaac Franz | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
12 | Armstrong, Isaac Franz | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
13 | Arora, Aditya Vikram | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
14 | Arora, Aditya Vikram | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
15 | Arshanapalli, Shubhan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
16 | Baissari, Christopher Charbel | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
17 | Ball, Duncan Peter | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
18 | Ball, Duncan Peter | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
19 | Ball, Duncan Peter | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
20 | Barber, Hamilton Hume | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 1 Examination | DA | |
21 | Begg, Rupert Douglass Houston | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
22 | Bekal, Raul | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
23 | Bell, Jack Douglas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
24 | Bell, Jack Douglas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
25 | Bell, Jack Douglas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
26 | Bell, Jack Douglas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
27 | Bell, Jack Douglas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
28 | Bidarkar, Shrootung Sandeep | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Geography | DA | |
29 | Blackwell, William George Arthur | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
30 | Blackwell, William George Arthur | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
31 | Blackwell, William George Arthur | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
32 | Blackwell, William George Arthur | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
33 | Boydell, Charlie John Broughton | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
34 | Bradford, Elijah Thomas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
35 | Bradford, Elijah Thomas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
36 | Bradford, Elijah Thomas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
37 | Bradford, Elijah Thomas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
38 | Bradford, Elijah Thomas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
39 | Bradford, Elijah Thomas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
40 | Bradford, Elijah Thomas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Software Design and Development | DA | |
|
||||||
41 | Bradford, Joel Paul | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
42 | Bucknell, Oliver Douglas Wentworth | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Agriculture | DA | |
43 | Bucknell, Oliver Douglas Wentworth | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
44 | Burykin, Maxim Arthur | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
45 | Burykin, Maxim Arthur | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
46 | Burykin, Maxim Arthur | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
47 | Bush, Alexander Johan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
48 | Bush, Alexander Johan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
49 | Byrne, James Brian | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
50 | Byrne, James Brian | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
51 | Camilleri, Jacob Daniel | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
52 | Camilleri, Jacob Daniel | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
53 | Camilleri, Samuel Jeffrey | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
54 | Cao, Justin Feng | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
55 | Cao, Justin Feng | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
56 | Cao, Justin Feng | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
57 | Cao, Justin Feng | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
58 | Cao, Justin Feng | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
59 | Cao, Justin Feng | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
60 | Carpenter, Brian | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
61 | Carpenter, Brian | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
62 | Carpenter, Brian | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
63 | Carpenter, Brian | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
64 | Carpenter, Brian | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
65 | Chan, Aidan James Nai Keen | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
66 | Chan, Andre | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
67 | Chan, Andre | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
68 | Chan, Felix | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
69 | Chan, Felix | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
70 | Chan, Felix | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
71 | Chan, Felix | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
72 | Chan, Felix | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
73 | Chan, Felix | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
74 | Chan, Felix | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
75 | Chang, Lenard | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Automotive Examination | DA | |
76 | Chang, Lenard | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Music 1 | DA | |
77 | Chatfield, Andrew Murray McKay | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
78 | Chau, Hau San | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English EAL/D | DA | |
79 | Choi, Eric Seowon | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chinese Continuers | DA | |
80 | Choi, Eric Seowon | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
81 | Choi, Eric Seowon | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
82 | Choi, Eric Seowon | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Music 2 | DA | |
83 | Choi, Joshua Jeeho | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
84 | Chung, Yuk Ting | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English EAL/D | DA | |
85 | Chung, Yuk Ting | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
86 | Chung, Yuk Ting | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Music 1 | DA | |
87 | Chung, Yuk Ting | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English EAL/D | Subject rank | 6 |
88 | Colosimo, Donatello | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
89 | Costello, Lachlan James Nairn | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Agriculture | DA | |
90 | Costello, Lachlan James Nairn | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
91 | Davey-Webb, Cameron Wilfred | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
92 | Davey-Webb, Cameron Wilfred | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
93 | Davis, James Alick George | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Agriculture | DA | |
94 | Davis, James Alick George | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
95 | Deacon, Charles John McPhee | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
96 | Dean, Billy Luke | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
97 | Donley, Cooper | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Music Extension | DA | |
98 | Durbidge, Austin Scott | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
99 | Durbidge, Austin Scott | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
100 | Durbidge, Austin Scott | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
101 | Fan, Darren Guang Da | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
102 | Fan, Darren Guang Da | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
103 | Farhat, Tamer | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
104 | Farhat, Tamer | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
105 | Farhat, Tamer | The Kings School | North Parramatta | History Extension | DA | |
106 | Farhat, Tamer | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
107 | Farhat, Tamer | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
108 | Fergusson, Fergus Ian John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Agriculture | DA | |
109 | Fergusson, Fergus Ian John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
110 | Fergusson, Fergus Ian John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
111 | Fergusson, Fergus Ian John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
112 | Foong, Anthony Kiefer Lin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
113 | Foong, Anthony Kiefer Lin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
114 | Gao, Ian Yiang | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
115 | Gao, Ian Yiang | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
116 | Gavan, Thomas Luke | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
117 | Gavan, Thomas Luke | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
118 | Gavan, Thomas Luke | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
119 | Gavan, Thomas Luke | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
120 | Gavan, Thomas Luke | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
121 | Gavan, Thomas Luke | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
122 | Golez, Dwayne Jude Famatid | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
123 | Gong, Jinpeng | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chinese in Context | DA | |
124 | Goodridge, Kobe Wei Xiong | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
125 | Gross, Lachlan Thomas Kaae | The Kings School | North Parramatta | French Continuers | DA | |
126 | Hanley, Thomas Ronald | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
127 | Hanzis, Thomas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
128 | Harding, Jock Billy Besnard | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Construction Examination | DA | |
129 | Harding, Jock Billy Besnard | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
130 | Harding, Jock Billy Besnard | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
131 | Hooper, Edward Robert | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
132 | Huang, Karl | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
133 | Huang, Karl | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
134 | Huang, Karl | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
135 | Huang, Karl | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
136 | Huang, Karl | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 2 | DA | |
137 | Huang, Karl | The Kings School | North Parramatta | History Extension | DA | |
138 | Huang, Karl | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
139 | Hughes, Joshua Owen | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Ancient History | DA | |
140 | Hughes, Joshua Owen | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
141 | Hughes, Joshua Owen | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
142 | Huynh, Ayden Lockyer | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
143 | Huynh, Ayden Lockyer | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
144 | Huynh, Ayden Lockyer | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
145 | Ippolito, Massimo Giuseppe | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
146 | Ippolito, Massimo Giuseppe | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
147 | Ippolito, Massimo Giuseppe | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
148 | Ippolito, Massimo Giuseppe | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
149 | Janarth, Aredith | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
150 | Janarth, Aredith | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
151 | Jayanthi, Anand Harsha | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
152 | Jayanthi, Anand Harsha | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
153 | Jayanthi, Anand Harsha | The Kings School | North Parramatta | German Continuers | DA | |
154 | Jayanthi, Anand Harsha | The Kings School | North Parramatta | German Extension | DA | |
155 | Jayanthi, Anand Harsha | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
156 | Jayanthi, Anand Harsha | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
157 | Jayanthi, Anand Harsha | The Kings School | North Parramatta | German Extension | Subject rank | 1 |
158 | Jian, Alex Chan Hao | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
159 | Johnston, Harrison Anthony Gabriel | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
160 | Kadambi, Achyuth | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Japanese Beginners | DA | |
161 | Kadambi, Achyuth | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
162 | Kadambi, Achyuth | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
163 | Kamaragoda, Duane Nathan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
164 | Kamaragoda, Duane Nathan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
165 | Kamaragoda, Duane Nathan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
166 | Karuppannan, Arjun | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
167 | Karuppannan, Arjun | The Kings School | North Parramatta | German Continuers | DA | |
168 | Karuppannan, Arjun | The Kings School | North Parramatta | German Extension | DA | |
169 | Karuppannan, Arjun | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
170 | Karuppannan, Arjun | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
171 | Karuppannan, Arjun | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
172 | Karuppannan, Arjun | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
173 | Karuppannan, Arjun | The Kings School | North Parramatta | German Extension | Subject rank | 3 |
174 | Kesarwani, Kushaagra | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
175 | Kesarwani, Kushaagra | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Software Design and Development | DA | |
176 | Keshavarz, Asha | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
177 | Keshavarz, Asha | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
178 | Keshavarz, Asha | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
179 | Khan, Mihran | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
180 | Khan, Mihran | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
181 | Khan, Mihran | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
182 | Khan, Mihran | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
183 | Khan, Talha Ahmad | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
184 | Khan, Talha Ahmad | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
185 | Khurana, Varun Jag | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
186 | Kim, Edward K Kyu Been | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
187 | Kim, Siwoo | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
188 | Kim, Yoon Sang | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
189 | Kladnig, Sebastien William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
190 | Kladnig, Sebastien William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
191 | Kleijn, Thomas Johannes | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Services Examination | DA | |
192 | Kleijn, Thomas Johannes | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
193 | Kleijn, Thomas Johannes | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Services Examination | Subject rank | 4 |
194 | La Brooy, Kaylen Andre | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
195 | La Brooy, Kaylen Andre | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
196 | La Brooy, Kaylen Andre | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
197 | La Brooy, Kaylen Andre | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
198 | La Brooy, Kaylen Andre | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
199 | La Brooy, Kaylen Andre | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
200 | La Brooy, Kaylen Andre | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA |