This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2021, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
51 | Haider, Shabih | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
52 | Harb, Adrian | Maronite College of the Holy Family | Harris Park | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
53 | Hebbar, Surabhi | Blacktown Girls High School | Blacktown | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
54 | Hebbar, Surabhi | Blacktown Girls High School | Blacktown | Information Processes and Technology | Subject rank | 7 |
55 | High, Juleena | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
56 | Ho, Khang | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
57 | Ho, Orlando Trieu Khang | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
58 | Hoare, Max | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
59 | Horvath, Destinee | Blacktown Girls High School | Blacktown | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
60 | Howard, Lloyd | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
|
||||||
61 | Huang, Haydn | East Hills Boys High School | Panania | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
62 | Huynh, Thinh Khang | Chester Hill High School | Chester Hill | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
63 | Idris, Tanzeela | Auburn Girls High School | Auburn | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
64 | Jaafar, Mallak | Australian International Academy Kellyville Campus | Kellyville | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
65 | Jabur, Andrew | Hoxton Park High School | Hinchinbrook | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
66 | Jayasinghe, Saniru | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
67 | Jiang, Ethan | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
68 | Jiw, Caitlyn Richell | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
69 | Ju, Mark | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
70 | Kariyawasam, Hesandi Nemasha | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
71 | Kasavetis, Nicholas | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
72 | Kempnich, Luke Patrick | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
73 | Kokot, Jaime | Casimir Catholic College | Marrickville | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
74 | Koranne, Anoushka Anil | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
75 | Koutsis, Dion Constantine | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
76 | Kulkarni, Sanjana | Wyndham College | Quakers Hill | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
77 | Kundu, Sumedh | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
78 | Lagota, Yuan Malec | Northmead Creative and Performing Arts High School | Northmead | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
79 | Le, Minh Tri | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
80 | Lei, Jody Karen | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
81 | Leung, Alyssa Chung Ning | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
82 | Leung, Tiffany | Casimir Catholic College | Marrickville | Information Processes and Technology | Subject rank | 3 |
83 | Leung, Tiffany | Marist Sisters College Woolwich | Woolwich | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
84 | Li, Xueao | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
85 | Lim, Michelle Xin Yi | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
86 | Liu, Kala | St Pauls Catholic College Booragul | Booragul | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
87 | Liu, Peng Yu | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
88 | Lohtaja, Jared Lasam | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
89 | Low, Charissa | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
90 | Lui, Tyrone | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
91 | Lukman, Edward | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
92 | Luo, Anthony | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
93 | Mackenzie, Oscar Andrew | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
94 | Madrid, Martin Olivier | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
95 | Mai, Kaitlyn Thao-My | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
96 | Malavia, Prapann | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
97 | Mander, Kate | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
98 | Manoj Kumar, Sidharth | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
99 | Mar, Breanna Puiling | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
100 | Mavila, Ravi | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | DA |