This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2021, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Abad, Thea | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
2 | Ahamed, Zahrah | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
3 | Ahmad, Ihsan | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
4 | Ahmad, Ihsan | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | Subject rank | 9 |
5 | Ahmad, Sharjeel | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
6 | Akhunji, Zohair | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
7 | Anand Pirabu, Koushik Prabu | Barker College | Hornsby | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
8 | Anastasiou, Andros | Casimir Catholic College | Marrickville | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
9 | Atin, Nicole Francesca Repollo | Penrith High School | Penrith | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
10 | Attard, Alana | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Banik, Punum Prova | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
12 | Banney, Matthew Sebastian | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
13 | Baroudy, Raymond | Holy Spirit Catholic College Lakemba | Lakemba | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
14 | Bhanot, Manvi | Blacktown Girls High School | Blacktown | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
15 | Bhatt, Ria | Blacktown Girls High School | Blacktown | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
16 | Bian, Yun Hao | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
17 | Birchall, Ilana | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
18 | Biswas, Daniel | Penrith High School | Penrith | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
19 | Bletsas, Jack | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
20 | Boys, Max David | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
21 | Cadden, Ethan | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
22 | Calfas, Kleopatra | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
23 | Cavill, Joshua | Barker College | Hornsby | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
24 | Challapalli, Bruhathi | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
25 | Chan, Andrew | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
26 | Chan, Joshua | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
27 | Chan, Joshua | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | Subject rank | 5 |
28 | Chen, Acton | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
29 | Chen, Nicole | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
30 | Chen, Perry | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
31 | Choudhury, Dheer | Pendle Hill High School | Wentworthville | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
32 | Chow, Joshua | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
33 | Chown, Declan | Central Coast Grammar School | Erina Heights | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
34 | Chui, Serena Crystal | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
35 | Crouch, Jade | St Pauls Catholic College Booragul | Booragul | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
36 | Culjak, Adrian | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
37 | Dang, Kelly | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
38 | Dewanata, Rizqin Aqeela | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
39 | Dobhal, Nayesa | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
40 | Fares, Christopher | St Marouns College | Dulwich Hill | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
41 | Field, Olivia | Central Coast Grammar School | Erina Heights | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
42 | Finlayson, Connor John | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
43 | Forsyth-Smith, Lachlan | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
44 | Fowler, Adam | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
45 | Gao, Gavin | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
46 | Gatt, Julian Charles Henri | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
47 | Gonsalves, Liam | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
48 | Grover, Arnav | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
49 | Grover, Arnav | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | Subject rank | 5 |
50 | Ha, Lachlan | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Information Processes and Technology | DA |