This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2021, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
3551 | Tropoulos, Sotiriana | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | English Advanced | DA | |
3552 | Trumble, Jessica Mei Li | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
3553 | Truong, Jayden Jing Hao | Prairiewood High School | Prairiewood | English Advanced | DA | |
3554 | Truong, Kayla | Prairiewood High School | Prairiewood | English Advanced | DA | |
3555 | Truong, Liam Ka Yuen | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | English Advanced | DA | |
3556 | Truong, Terrence | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
3557 | Truong, Victor | Patrician Brothers College Fairfield | Fairfield | English Advanced | DA | |
3558 | Tsiknis, Nicolette | Marist Catholic College Penshurst | Mortdale | English Advanced | DA | |
3559 | Tsimos Costantoura, Amelia | St Catherines School | Waverley | English Advanced | DA | |
3560 | Tsovolos, Thais Despina | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | English Advanced | DA | |
|
||||||
3561 | Tu, Edward | St Pauls Catholic College Greystanes | Greystanes | English Advanced | DA | |
3562 | Tubbs, Amelia | Wenona School | North Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
3563 | Tucker, Flora | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | English Advanced | DA | |
3564 | Tuddenham, Ella | Roseville College | Roseville | English Advanced | DA | |
3565 | Tuffy, Xavier | St John Bosco College | Engadine | English Advanced | DA | |
3566 | Tully, Mia | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
3567 | Turnbull, Emily | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | English Advanced | DA | |
3568 | Turner, Bryce | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | English Advanced | DA | |
3569 | Turner, Charlotte Elizabeth | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
3570 | Turner, Haylee | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English Advanced | DA | |
3571 | Turner, Jackson | Aquinas College | Menai | English Advanced | DA | |
3572 | Turner, Oliver | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | English Advanced | DA | |
3573 | Twibill Hall, Astrid | Barrenjoey High School | Avalon | English Advanced | DA | |
3574 | Twidle, Lauren | Coffs Harbour Senior College | Coffs Harbour | English Advanced | DA | |
3575 | Tyagi, Aryan Jai | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | English Advanced | DA | |
3576 | Tynan, Maria | St Francis De Sales Regional College | Leeton | English Advanced | DA | |
3577 | Tyree, Logan Bryce | Hoxton Park High School | Hinchinbrook | English Advanced | DA | |
3578 | Tyrrell, Chloe | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | English Advanced | DA | |
3579 | Tyson, Grace Elizabeth | Macarthur Anglican School | Cobbitty | English Advanced | DA | |
3580 | Tzimoulas, Deena | All Saints Greek Orthodox Grammar School | Belmore | English Advanced | DA | |
3581 | Uasi, Sienna Catherine | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | English Advanced | DA | |
3582 | Udell, Phoebe | Pittwater House Schools | Collaroy | English Advanced | DA | |
3583 | Ullah, Rion | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | English Advanced | DA | |
3584 | Ung, Michelle | Prairiewood High School | Prairiewood | English Advanced | DA | |
3585 | Ung, Michelle | Prairiewood High School | Prairiewood | English Advanced | Subject rank | 1 |
3586 | Unger, Charlotte Jordan | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | English Advanced | DA | |
3587 | Uong, David | Good Samaritan Catholic College | Hinchinbrook | English Advanced | DA | |
3588 | Uppalapati, Rohan | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
3589 | Ure, Elisabeth | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | English Advanced | DA | |
3590 | Urquhart, Ethan Donald | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English Advanced | DA | |
3591 | Utama, Issey-Harmony | Greenacre Baptist Christian Community School | Greenacre | English Advanced | DA | |
3592 | Uthayaseelan, Vishalini | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
3593 | Vaccari, Olivia | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | English Advanced | DA | |
3594 | Vadassery, Roshni | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | English Advanced | DA | |
3595 | Valencic, Sophia | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | English Advanced | DA | |
3596 | Valiozis, Celeste Hope | Meriden School | Strathfield | English Advanced | DA | |
3597 | Vallis, Jack | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | English Advanced | DA | |
3598 | Valtchev, Celine | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
3599 | Van Dijk, Thomas James | St Pius X College | Chatswood | English Advanced | DA | |
3600 | Van Es-Dickman, Liam | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Advanced | DA |