This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2021, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
151 | Duffy, Emily | Hunters Hill High School | Hunters Hill | Ancient History | DA | |
152 | Dullur, Upasana | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Ancient History | DA | |
153 | Dundon, Liam George | Newington College | Stanmore | Ancient History | DA | |
154 | Dunne, Emily | Domremy College | Five Dock | Ancient History | DA | |
155 | Dunne, Lucas | St Augustines College | Brookvale | Ancient History | DA | |
156 | Dyer, Damon | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Ancient History | DA | |
157 | Earle, Sophie | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Ancient History | DA | |
158 | Edmonds, Rachael | Cumberland High School | Carlingford | Ancient History | DA | |
159 | Edols, Poppy | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Ancient History | DA | |
160 | El-Hindi, Janine | Condell Park High School | Condell Park | Ancient History | DA | |
|
||||||
161 | El-Marouk, Maysa | Granville South Creative and Performing Arts High School | Guildford | Ancient History | DA | |
162 | Ellery, Jasmine | Davidson High School | Frenchs Forest | Ancient History | DA | |
163 | Ellis, Thomas | Peel High School | Tamworth | Ancient History | DA | |
164 | Ellsmore, Sophia Francis | Macarthur Anglican School | Cobbitty | Ancient History | DA | |
165 | Elmer, Aeowyn | Toongabbie Christian College | Toongabbie | Ancient History | DA | |
166 | Elsley, Georgia Ella | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Ancient History | DA | |
167 | Evans, Emily | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Ancient History | DA | |
168 | Evans, Stephanie | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Ancient History | DA | |
169 | Evans, Stephanie | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Ancient History | Subject rank | 10 |
170 | Everingham, Joshua | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Ancient History | DA | |
171 | Fang, Ji | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Ancient History | DA | |
172 | Farhoud, Carol | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Ancient History | DA | |
173 | Favi, Sofia | St Mary Star of the Sea College | Wollongong | Ancient History | DA | |
174 | Favorito, Zachary | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Ancient History | DA | |
175 | Favotto, Eleanore | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Ancient History | DA | |
176 | Feeney, Dane | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Ancient History | DA | |
177 | Fernandez, Elizabeth | Tangara School for Girls | Cherrybrook | Ancient History | DA | |
178 | Fernando, Laura Rose | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Ancient History | DA | |
179 | Findlay, Thomas | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Ancient History | DA | |
180 | Findlay, Thomas | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Ancient History | Subject rank | 6 |
181 | Fitzgerald, Elle | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Ancient History | DA | |
182 | Flaksbard, Lara | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Ancient History | DA | |
183 | Flannery, Olivia | Mount St Patrick College | Murwillumbah | Ancient History | DA | |
184 | Foran, Declan | St Gregorys College Campbelltown | Gregory Hills | Ancient History | DA | |
185 | Fosbery, Lara | Emanuel School | Randwick | Ancient History | DA | |
186 | Gabriel, Symona | St Narsai Assyrian Christian College | Horsley Park | Ancient History | DA | |
187 | Gale, Joshua | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Ancient History | DA | |
188 | Gao, William | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Ancient History | DA | |
189 | Garnsey, Anna | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Ancient History | DA | |
190 | Gayfer, Mitchell | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Ancient History | DA | |
191 | Gear, Jonah | Trinity Catholic College Goulburn | Goulburn | Ancient History | DA | |
192 | Gee, Molly | Wycliffe Christian School | Warrimoo | Ancient History | DA | |
193 | Gee, Stephanie Isabella Glover | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Ancient History | DA | |
194 | Ghazaleh, Maryssa Elizabeth | St Andrews College Senior Campus | Marayong | Ancient History | DA | |
195 | Ghostin, Rachele | St Charbels College | Punchbowl | Ancient History | DA | |
196 | Giger, Eleanor Kate | Orange High School | Orange | Ancient History | DA | |
197 | Gillhespy, Paris Elizabeth | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Ancient History | DA | |
198 | Glaser, Finn | Murwillumbah High School | Murwillumbah | Ancient History | DA | |
199 | Godhard, Ella | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Ancient History | DA | |
200 | Goldberger, Max | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Ancient History | DA |