This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2020, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
30922 | Scalone, Damian | Marist Catholic College Penshurst | Mortdale | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
30923 | Scalora, Callum Jake | St Johns College Dubbo | Dubbo East | Industrial Technology | DA | |
30924 | Scarf, Edward | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
30925 | Scarf, Richard | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
30926 | Scarfe, Cooper | Mount Carmel Catholic College | Varroville | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
30927 | Scarfe, Cooper | Mount Carmel Catholic College | Varroville | Music 1 | DA | |
30928 | Scarpignato, Romina | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Business Services Examination | DA | |
30929 | Scarra, Ashleigh | Cronulla High School | Cronulla | Biology | DA | |
30930 | Scettro, Jack | Magdalene Catholic College | Narellan | Design and Technology | DA | |
30931 | Scettro, Jack | Magdalene Catholic College | Narellan | Industrial Technology | DA | |
30932 | Schacht, Alexandra | St Vincents College | Potts Point | English Standard | DA | |
30933 | Schacht, Alexandra | St Vincents College | Potts Point | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
30934 | Schacht, Alexandra | St Vincents College | Potts Point | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
30935 | Schaefer, Tara | The Henry Lawson High School | Grenfell | Agriculture | DA | |
30936 | Schai, Elena | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | German Continuers | DA | |
30937 | Schapiro, Rivka | Kesser Torah College | Dover Heights | Classical Hebrew Continuers | DA | |
30938 | Schapiro, Rivka | Kesser Torah College | Dover Heights | Classical Hebrew Extension | DA | |
30939 | Schapiro, Rivka | Kesser Torah College | Dover Heights | English Extension 1 | DA | |
30940 | Schapiro, Rivka | Kesser Torah College | Dover Heights | Classical Hebrew Continuers | Subject rank | 4 |
30941 | Schapiro, Rivka | Kesser Torah College | Dover Heights | Classical Hebrew Extension | Subject rank | 1 |
30942 | Schaub, Dylan | Oxford Falls Grammar School | Oxford Falls | Design and Technology | DA | |
30943 | Schaub, Dylan | Oxford Falls Grammar School | Oxford Falls | French Beginners | DA | |
30944 | Schaub, Dylan | Oxford Falls Grammar School | Oxford Falls | Industrial Technology | DA | |
30945 | Schauer, Kayla | Rosebank College | Five Dock | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
30946 | Schauer, Kayla | Rosebank College | Five Dock | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
30947 | Schaut, Harrison | St Augustines College | Brookvale | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
30948 | Schell, Courtney | Gosford High School | Gosford | Food Technology | DA | |
30949 | Schell, Courtney | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
30950 | Schell, Courtney | Gosford High School | Gosford | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
30951 | Schell, Sophie | Roseville College | Roseville | Business Studies | DA | |
30952 | Schell, Sophie | Roseville College | Roseville | Food Technology | DA | |
30953 | Schell, Sophie | Roseville College | Roseville | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
30954 | Schembri, Sarah | Holy Spirit College Bellambi | Bellambi | Legal Studies | DA | |
30955 | Scheul, Alexander Louis Avenir | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Music 2 | DA | |
30956 | Scheul, Alexander Louis Avenir | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Music Extension | DA | |
30957 | Schirmer, Mia | Xavier Catholic College | Skennars Head | Industrial Technology | DA | |
30958 | Schirmer, Mia | Xavier Catholic College | Skennars Head | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
30959 | Schlack Whitehouse, Lillia | Narrabri High School | Narrabri | Music 1 | DA | |
30960 | Schlederer, Nicholas Steven | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Business Studies | DA | |
30961 | Schlederer, Nicholas Steven | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
|
||||||
30962 | Schlesinger, Anne-Marie | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | All-rounder | ||
30963 | Schlesinger, Anne-Marie | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
30964 | Schlesinger, Anne-Marie | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
30965 | Schlesinger, Anne-Marie | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | French Continuers | DA | |
30966 | Schlesinger, Anne-Marie | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
30967 | Schlesinger, Anne-Marie | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
30968 | Schlesinger, Anne-Marie | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Physics | DA | |
30969 | Schlesinger, Anne-Marie | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | French Continuers | Subject rank | 1 |
30970 | Schmaltz, Thomas Gregory | Gosford High School | Gosford | English Advanced | DA | |
30971 | Schmechtig, Kristen | Mount St Patrick College | Murwillumbah | Music 1 | DA | |
30972 | Schmetzer, Hugh | Kooringal High School | Kooringal | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
30973 | Schmidt, Justin | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | Balgowlah | English Advanced | DA | |
30974 | Schmidt, Justin | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | Balgowlah | Industrial Technology | DA | |
30975 | Schneider, Erin | Oak Flats High School | Oak Flats | Music 1 | DA | |
30976 | Schneider-Smith, Maximilian | Northholm Grammar School | Arcadia | Business Studies | DA | |
30977 | Schofield, Lara | St Vincents College | Potts Point | Design and Technology | DA | |
30978 | Schofield, Luke David | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | All-rounder | ||
30979 | Schofield, Luke David | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Drama | DA | |
30980 | Schofield, Luke David | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
30981 | Schofield, Luke David | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English Extension 1 | DA | |
30982 | Schofield, Luke David | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | History Extension | DA | |
30983 | Schofield, Luke David | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Legal Studies | DA | |
30984 | Schofield, Luke David | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Modern History | DA | |
30985 | Schokman, Ryan Anthony | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Business Studies | DA | |
30986 | Schreiber, Will | Marist College North Shore | North Sydney | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
30987 | Schrijvers, Ella | St Clares College | Waverley | Business Studies | DA | |
30988 | Schrijvers, Ella | St Clares College | Waverley | Legal Studies | DA | |
30989 | Schrijvers, Ella | St Clares College | Waverley | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
30990 | Schrijvers, Ella | St Clares College | Waverley | Society and Culture | DA | |
30991 | Schroder, Alexandra | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Biology | DA | |
30992 | Schroder, Alexandra | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
30993 | Schroder, Alexandra | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
30994 | Schuller, Elsa | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | English Advanced | DA | |
30995 | Schuller, Elsa | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | Legal Studies | DA | |
30996 | Schultz, Henry | OConnor Catholic College | Armidale | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
30997 | Schulz, Harry | Emanuel School | Randwick | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
30998 | Schulz, Holly | Covenant Christian School | Belrose | Legal Studies | DA | |
30999 | Schulz, Holly | Covenant Christian School | Belrose | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
31000 | Schutte, Nicholas | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
31001 | Schwartz, Annabelle | Barker College | Hornsby | Biology | DA | |
31002 | Schwartzel, Daniel | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Industrial Technology | DA | |
31003 | Schwartzel, Matthew | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Engineering Studies | DA | |
31004 | Schwartzel, Matthew | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Industrial Technology | DA | |
31005 | Schwartzel, Matthew | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
31006 | Schwartzel, Matthew | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
31007 | Schwarz, Xander | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | All-rounder | ||
31008 | Schwarz, Xander | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Business Studies | DA | |
31009 | Schwarz, Xander | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Economics | DA | |
31010 | Schwarz, Xander | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
31011 | Schwarz, Xander | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Latin Continuers | DA | |
31012 | Schwarz, Xander | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Latin Extension | DA | |
31013 | Schwarz, Xander | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
31014 | Schwarz, Xander | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
31015 | Schweikert, Harry | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Visual Arts | DA | |
31016 | Schweitzer, Annie | Shellharbour Anglican College | Dunmore | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
31017 | Schwitter, Aaron | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | French Beginners | DA | |
31018 | Scicluna, Blake | Patrician Brothers College Fairfield | Fairfield | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
31019 | Scobie, Amelia | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | English Advanced | DA | |
31020 | Scobie, Amelia | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | English Extension 1 | DA | |
31021 | Scobie, Amelia | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
31022 | Scollon, Olivia | Kincumber High School | Kincumber | Ancient History | DA | |
31023 | Scollon, Olivia | Kincumber High School | Kincumber | Drama | DA | |
31024 | Scopelitis, Hannah | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | Drama | DA | |
31025 | Scopelitis, Hannah | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | Society and Culture | DA | |
31026 | Scortanu, Rares | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
31027 | Scott, Anais | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Business Studies | DA | |
31028 | Scott, Anais | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Legal Studies | DA | |
31029 | Scott, Anais | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
31030 | Scott, Anais | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Society and Culture | DA | |
31031 | Scott, Andres | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
31032 | Scott, Courtney | OneSchool Global NSW Sydney | Oatlands | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
31033 | Scott, Ella | Kooringal High School | Kooringal | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
31034 | Scott, Ella | Kooringal High School | Kooringal | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
31035 | Scott, Finn | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
31036 | Scott, Finn | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | Modern History | DA | |
31037 | Scott, Finn | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
31038 | Scott, Jade | Greystanes High School | Greystanes | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
31039 | Scott, Jayden | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | Italian Continuers | DA | |
31040 | Scott, Jayden | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | Italian Extension | DA | |
31041 | Scott, Jayden | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
31042 | Scott, Jorja | Carroll College | Broulee | Music 1 | DA | |
31043 | Scott, Laura Jean | Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College | Fletcher | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
31044 | Scott, Mattee | Eden Marine High School | Eden | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
31045 | Scott, Mitchell | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
31046 | Scott, Sarah | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
31047 | Scott, Sarah | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Drama | DA | |
31048 | Scott, Timothy | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Geography | DA | |
31049 | Scott, Zoe | Springwood High School | Springwood | Textiles and Design | DA | |
31050 | Scotter, Julian | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chinese Continuers | DA | |
31051 | Scotter, Julian | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
31052 | Scotter, Julian | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Extension | DA | |
31053 | Scoufis, Zoe | Bradfield College | St Leonards | Visual Arts | DA | |
31054 | Scougall, William James | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Drama | DA | |
31055 | Scougall, William James | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Music 1 | DA | |
31056 | Scougall, William James | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Visual Arts | DA | |
31057 | Scouller, Olivia | Canterbury Girls High School | Canterbury | Society and Culture | DA | |
31058 | Scremin, Matthew James | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Business Studies | DA | |
31059 | Scremin, Matthew James | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Economics | DA | |
31060 | Scremin, Matthew James | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
31061 | Scremin, Matthew James | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
31062 | Scullard, Elsie Frances | St Johns College Dubbo | Dubbo East | Industrial Technology | DA | |
31063 | Scullion, Xanthe Erin | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Biology | DA | |
31064 | Scully, Curtis | Port Hacking High School | Miranda | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
31065 | Scully, Isabella | Macquarie College | Wallsend | Music 1 | DA | |
31066 | Seaib, Shanice Rose | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Business Studies | DA | |
31067 | Seaib, Shanice Rose | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
31068 | Seaib, Shanice Rose | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
31069 | Seale, Nicholas | The Forest High School | Frenchs Forest | Business Studies | DA | |
31070 | Sealey, Jens | OneSchool Global NSW Sydney | Oatlands | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
31071 | Seamer, Caitlyn | Emmanuel Anglican College | Ballina | Music 1 | DA | |
31072 | Searl, Emmie | Red Bend Catholic College | Forbes | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
31073 | Searle, Florence | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Design and Technology | DA | |
31074 | Searle, Jorja | Pittwater High School | Mona Vale | Biology | DA | |
31075 | Sebastian, Vincent | Byron Bay High School | Byron Bay | Music 1 | DA | |
31076 | Sebban, Jonathan | Emanuel School | Randwick | All-rounder | ||
31077 | Sebban, Jonathan | Emanuel School | Randwick | Economics | DA | |
31078 | Sebban, Jonathan | Emanuel School | Randwick | English Advanced | DA | |
31079 | Sebban, Jonathan | Emanuel School | Randwick | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
31080 | Sebban, Jonathan | Emanuel School | Randwick | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
31081 | Sebban, Jonathan | Emanuel School | Randwick | Modern History | DA | |
31082 | Seberry, Michael | Sydney Distance Education High School | Woolloomooloo | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
31083 | Seberry, Michael | Sydney Distance Education High School | Woolloomooloo | Physics | DA | |
31084 | Seckold, Maximilan | Mater Maria Catholic College | Warriewood | Music 1 | DA | |
31085 | Secomb, Tegan | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | Music 1 | DA | |
31086 | Seddiqi, Sara | Alpha Omega Senior College | Auburn | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
31087 | Seddiqi, Sara | Alpha Omega Senior College | Auburn | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
31088 | Sedler, Mahrae | Mount St Joseph Milperra | Milperra | Legal Studies | DA | |
31089 | Sedler, Mahrae | Mount St Joseph Milperra | Milperra | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
31090 | Seeto, Declan | St John Bosco College | Engadine | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
31091 | Seeto, Grace | Davidson High School | Frenchs Forest | Biology | DA | |
31092 | Seeto, Grace | Davidson High School | Frenchs Forest | English Advanced | DA | |
31093 | Seeto, Grace | Davidson High School | Frenchs Forest | Textiles and Design | DA | |
31094 | Seeto, Grace | Davidson High School | Frenchs Forest | Visual Arts | DA | |
31095 | Seeto, Lauren | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Design and Technology | DA | |
31096 | Seeto, Ryan | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
31097 | Segal, Sejay | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | All-rounder | ||
31098 | Segal, Sejay | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Economics | DA | |
31099 | Segal, Sejay | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | English Advanced | DA | |
31100 | Segal, Sejay | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | English Extension 1 | DA | |
31101 | Segal, Sejay | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
31102 | Segal, Sejay | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
31103 | Segerman, Oliver | Moriah College | Queens Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
31104 | Segerstrom, Harrison | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Business Studies | DA | |
31105 | Segerstrom, Harrison | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English Advanced | DA | |
31106 | Segerstrom, Harrison | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English Extension 1 | DA | |
31107 | Segerstrom, Harrison | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Geography | DA | |
31108 | Segerstrom, Harrison | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Modern History | DA | |
31109 | Segreto, Jordan David Michael | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Drama | DA | |
31110 | Segun-Beloved, Inioluwa | Trinity Anglican College Albury | Thurgoona | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
31111 | Segun-Beloved, Inioluwa | Trinity Anglican College Albury | Thurgoona | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
31112 | Segun-Beloved, Oreoluwa | Trinity Anglican College Albury | Thurgoona | All-rounder | ||
31113 | Segun-Beloved, Oreoluwa | Trinity Anglican College Albury | Thurgoona | Biology | DA | |
31114 | Segun-Beloved, Oreoluwa | Trinity Anglican College Albury | Thurgoona | Chemistry | DA | |
31115 | Segun-Beloved, Oreoluwa | Trinity Anglican College Albury | Thurgoona | English Advanced | DA | |
31116 | Segun-Beloved, Oreoluwa | Trinity Anglican College Albury | Thurgoona | Physics | DA | |
31117 | Seibel, Julia Charlotte | Killara High School | Killara | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
31118 | Seif, Marc | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
31119 | Seif, Marc | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
31120 | Seifried, Nicole | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
31121 | Seifried, Oscar | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Drama | DA |