This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
3951 | Ye, Tian Xiao | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
3952 | Ye, Vivienne | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
3953 | Yee, Karinna Shay | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
3954 | Yee, Sharren | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics | DA | |
3955 | Yeh, Milica | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Mathematics | DA | |
3956 | Yen, Kitty Du Liang | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
3957 | Yeo, See Hua | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
3958 | Yeoh, Rebecca | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
3959 | Yeung, Dethan Hoi | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Mathematics | DA | |
3960 | Yi, Weijia | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
3961 | Yim, Flora Chilok | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
3962 | Yim, Hannah | Rosebank College | Five Dock | Mathematics | DA | |
3963 | Yin, Christopher | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics | DA | |
3964 | Yin, Jun Yuxiang | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
3965 | Yin, Nathan Zhi Jie | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3966 | Yin, Zi | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Mathematics | DA | |
3967 | Yip, Jasmin | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics | DA | |
3968 | Yonan, Fadi Hirmiz | Fairvale High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics | DA | |
3969 | Yong, Matthew | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
3970 | Yoo, Soo Min | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics | DA | |
3971 | Yoshizumi, Saki | Pacific Hills Christian School | Dural | Mathematics | DA | |
3972 | Younes, Alexandra | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
3973 | Younes, Kaysia | William Carey Christian School | Prestons | Mathematics | DA | |
3974 | Young, Annabel | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics | DA | |
3975 | Young, Ethan | McCarthy Catholic College Emu Plains | Emu Plains | Mathematics | DA | |
3976 | Young, Jasmin Lee | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
3977 | Young, Matthew | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
3978 | Young, Matthew Edward | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3979 | Young, Nicholas | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Mathematics | DA | |
3980 | Young, Roxy | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3981 | Young, Steven Charlton | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3982 | Yu, Claudia | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3983 | Yu, Emily | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
3984 | Yu, Jiguo | Galston High School | Galston | Mathematics | DA | |
3985 | Yu, Jixuan | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3986 | Yu, Rachelle Pui Wai | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3987 | Yu, Sarah | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3988 | Yu, Wesley | Tempe High School | Tempe | Mathematics | DA | |
3989 | Yu, Xiaochun | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3990 | Yuan, Anna | Roseville College | Roseville | Mathematics | DA | |
3991 | Yuan, Liana | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
3992 | Yuan, Peng Peng | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3993 | Yuan, Xinyi - Cindy | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Mathematics | DA | |
3994 | Yuen, Sophia | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Mathematics | DA | |
3995 | Yune, Jiseok | Lambton High School | Lambton | Mathematics | DA | |
3996 | Zahabe, Jenan | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Mathematics | DA | |
3997 | Zahedi, Daniel | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3998 | Zaidi, Faraz Mahdi | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3999 | Zakhary, Mina | Bonnyrigg High School | Bonnyrigg | Mathematics | DA | |
4000 | Zaman, Nowshin Sarah | Alpha Omega Senior College | Auburn | Mathematics | DA |