This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
3851 | Wong, Tak Wai Vincent | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
3852 | Woo, Anthony | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
3853 | Woo, Ha-ram | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
3854 | Woo, Katrina | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
3855 | Wood, Rebecca | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3856 | Woodbine, Ryan George | Maitland Grossmann High School | East Maitland | Mathematics | DA | |
3857 | Woodcock, Elisabeth | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Mathematics | DA | |
3858 | Woodrow, Patrick | La Salle Academy | Lithgow | Mathematics | DA | |
3859 | Woods, Teagan | Lindisfarne Anglican School | Terranora | Mathematics | DA | |
3860 | Workman, Summer | Roseville College | Roseville | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
3861 | Worton, David | Covenant Christian School | Belrose | Mathematics | DA | |
3862 | Wray, Cooper | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3863 | Wright, Emma | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Mathematics | DA | |
3864 | Wright, Toby Benjamin | Tempe High School | Tempe | Mathematics | DA | |
3865 | Wruck, Sophie | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
3866 | Wu, Bonnie | Arndell Anglican College | Oakville | Mathematics | DA | |
3867 | Wu, Eileen | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
3868 | Wu, Emily | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3869 | Wu, Fiona Yuhong | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics | DA | |
3870 | Wu, Geoffrey Junzhe | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics | DA | |
3871 | Wu, Georgia | Meriden School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3872 | Wu, Jessie | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3873 | Wu, Jonathan Lin-Tong | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3874 | Wu, Joseph | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3875 | Wu, Junming | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
3876 | Wu, Nicholas Baohua | Australian International School Hong Kong | Kowloon Tong, Hong Kong | Mathematics | DA | |
3877 | Wu, Steven | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
3878 | Wu, Tim | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3879 | Wu, Toby Tin Hang | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3880 | Wu, Tony | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3881 | Xia, Patrick | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
3882 | Xiao Yang, Alvin | Tempe High School | Tempe | Mathematics | DA | |
3883 | Xiao, Sophie | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3884 | Xiao, Tian Qing Raymond | Glenwood High School | Glenwood | Mathematics | DA | |
3885 | Xiberras, Benjamin | St Dominics College | Kingswood | Mathematics | DA | |
3886 | Xie, Alison Yijie | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3887 | Xie, Connie | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3888 | Xie, Yajie | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics | DA | |
3889 | Xifaras, Ben George Paul | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
3890 | Xiong, Sharon | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
3891 | Xu, Alfred Yicheng | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3892 | Xu, Daniel Run Qi | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3893 | Xu, Darren | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
3894 | Xu, Dennis | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3895 | Xu, Gavin | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
3896 | Xu, Hao | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Mathematics | DA | |
3897 | Xu, Jeffrey Yifeng | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3898 | Xu, Katherine Haimingyue | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3899 | Xu, Maggie Siyu | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
3900 | Xu, Shijie | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | Mathematics | DA |