This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
3601 | Tsang, Christopher Hin-Yau | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3602 | Tsang, Jamie | Macquarie College | Wallsend | Mathematics | DA | |
3603 | Tsang, Matthew Kai-Chung | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3604 | Tse, Justin Po Ting | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3605 | Tsoukalas, Tiffany | St Spyridon College Senior School | Maroubra | Mathematics | DA | |
3606 | Tsoy, Vladislav | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3607 | Tu, Christina | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics | DA | |
3608 | Tu, Nykia | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | Mathematics | DA | |
3609 | Tuanqui, Angela | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3610 | Tucker, Nathan Bruce | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
3611 | Tudehope, William | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3612 | Turek, Julian | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3613 | Turkovic, Monica Manami | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | Mathematics | DA | |
3614 | Turnbull, Bede | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3615 | Turner, Alice Catherine | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | Mathematics | DA | |
3616 | Tutt, Olive | OConnor Catholic College | Armidale | Mathematics | DA | |
3617 | Twohill, John William Henry | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics | DA | |
3618 | Tzanakes, Emmanuel | St Spyridon College Senior School | Maroubra | Mathematics | DA | |
3619 | Tzioumis, Phillip | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
3620 | Ubaldi, Michael | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Mathematics | DA | |
3621 | Uddin, Namira | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
3622 | Uddin, Nuzhat | Amity College Prestons | Prestons | Mathematics | DA | |
3623 | Uhd, Lucinda | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics | DA | |
3624 | Ullah, Nabiha | Auburn Girls High School | Auburn | Mathematics | DA | |
3625 | Um, Saleena | Cecil Hills High School | Cecil Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3626 | Ung, Joshua | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3627 | Uppal, Amey | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3628 | Usman, Muhammad | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
3629 | Uthayakumar, Chelsie Shivanthii | Blacktown Girls High School | Blacktown | Mathematics | DA | |
3630 | Uthayan, Harini | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3631 | Utojo, Nicholas | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
3632 | Uzunovski, Alyssa Jade | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
3633 | Vahora, Reem Munish | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3634 | Vaithilingam, Smrithi | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3635 | Valentin, Charlene | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics | DA | |
3636 | Valentine, Jack | Cumberland High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3637 | Vallejo, Rory | Rouse Hill High School | Rouse Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3638 | Van Beers, Ryan Chung Ho Mark | Australian International School Hong Kong | Kowloon Tong, Hong Kong | Mathematics | DA | |
3639 | Van Der Meer, Fiona Liane | Meriden School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3640 | van der Zwan, Amelia Rose | Lambton High School | Lambton | Mathematics | DA | |
3641 | van Doorene, Michael Andre | Model Farms High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3642 | van Stryp, Natalie | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
3643 | van Veen, Nicholas Kees | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3644 | Van Vreumingen, Luke | Port Hacking High School | Miranda | Mathematics | DA | |
3645 | Varelas, Tiana | All Saints Greek Orthodox Grammar School | Belmore | Mathematics | DA | |
3646 | Varley, Oscar William | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3647 | Varvell, Finn | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Mathematics | DA | |
3648 | Vashisht, Rohan | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3649 | Vasic, Maja | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
3650 | Vasic, Maja | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | Subject rank | 13 |