This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
3401 | Talha, Aamna | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | Mathematics | DA | |
3402 | Tam, Sampson | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
3403 | Tam, Sylvan | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3404 | Tamayo, Keenan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3405 | Tamin, Matthew Anderson | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Mathematics | DA | |
3406 | Tamminedi, Kanishk | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3407 | Tan, Adrian | Oxley College | Burradoo | Mathematics | DA | |
3408 | Tan, Alison | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics | DA | |
3409 | Tan, Anneka En Xin | Meriden School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3410 | Tan, Audrey | Stella Maris College | Manly | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
3411 | Tan, Bjorn Kyepng | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3412 | Tan, Charisse Sze Kee | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics | DA | |
3413 | Tan, Chong Ern | INTI International College Penang | Malaysia | Mathematics | DA | |
3414 | Tan, Curtis | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
3415 | Tan, Eamon Weng Wah | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics | DA | |
3416 | Tan, Emily | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Mathematics | DA | |
3417 | Tan, Haydn | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Mathematics | DA | |
3418 | Tan, Jade Chun Shi | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
3419 | Tan, James Sian-Seng | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3420 | Tan, Jason Jiaxun | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3421 | Tanama, Audrey | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Mathematics | DA | |
3422 | Tang, Alicia | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3423 | Tang, Andrew | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
3424 | Tang, Eliza | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Mathematics | DA | |
3425 | Tang, Emily | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
3426 | Tang, Emma Eda | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3427 | Tang, Esther Louise | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3428 | Tang, Jason | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3429 | Tang, Jessica Jiaqian | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3430 | Tang, Joey | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3431 | Tang, Kate Hayman | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics | DA | |
3432 | Tang, Michelle | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Mathematics | DA | |
3433 | Tang, Sandy | Moorebank High School | Moorebank | Mathematics | DA | |
3434 | Tang, Shuquan | St Augustines College | Brookvale | Mathematics | DA | |
3435 | Tang, Stanley King | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3436 | Tang, Victor | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Mathematics | DA | |
3437 | Tang, Ying Yi | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3438 | Tannos, Dylan | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
3439 | Tannous, Christopher Joseph | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
3440 | Tao, Phoebe | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3441 | Tapia-Sealey, Alexander | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
3442 | Taplin, Isabella | Wenona School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
3443 | Tasker, Jeremy | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3444 | Tat, Michelle Rachel | Meriden School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3445 | Tavan, Lachlan | Corpus Christi Catholic High School | Oak Flats | Mathematics | DA | |
3446 | Tay, Darcy | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | Nowra | Mathematics | DA | |
3447 | Tay, Yi Xian Sean | INTI International College Penang | Malaysia | Mathematics | DA | |
3448 | Taylor, Adelaide Anne | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3449 | Taylor, Andrew John Thornton | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3450 | Taylor, Billie Isabella | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Mathematics | DA |