This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
3751 | Warneford, James Huckleberry | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
3752 | Warner Van Dijk, Reuben | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
3753 | Warner, Georgia Mackenzie | Mosman High School | Mosman | Mathematics | DA | |
3754 | Warrier, Rohan | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3755 | Waterson, Natalia | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
3756 | Watkins, Laura | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Mathematics | DA | |
3757 | Watkins, Mari | Roseville College | Roseville | Mathematics | DA | |
3758 | Watson, Amos | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Mathematics | DA | |
3759 | Watts, Angus | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3760 | Watts, Isaac | Belmont Christian College | Belmont North | Mathematics | DA | |
3761 | Webb, Lachlan | Broughton Anglican College | Menangle Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3762 | Webster, Kel | Crestwood High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3763 | Webster, Tors | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Mathematics | DA | |
3764 | Weerasuriya, Maheeta | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3765 | Wei, Emily Gee Yun | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3766 | Wei, Simone | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3767 | Wei, Susie | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
3768 | Wei, Wendy | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3769 | Wei, Yi | Kambala | Rose Bay | Mathematics | DA | |
3770 | Weichandt, Liam | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3771 | Weiling, Jessica | Roseville College | Roseville | Mathematics | DA | |
3772 | Weir, Rachel | Oxford Falls Grammar School | Oxford Falls | Mathematics | DA | |
3773 | Welfare, Luca | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Mathematics | DA | |
3774 | Wells, Jeremy | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
3775 | Wells, Mitchell Graeme | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3776 | Wells, Muhammad Jacob Amien | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
3777 | Welsh, Amelia | Asquith Girls High School | Asquith | Mathematics | DA | |
3778 | Wen, Frank Guykun | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3779 | Wen, Justin Cheng | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
3780 | Weng, Jing | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
3781 | Werdy, Salam | Bossley Park High School | Bossley Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3782 | Westley, Andrew | Marian Catholic College Kenthurst | Kenthurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3783 | Westley-Wise, Isabella | Bulli High School | Bulli | Mathematics | DA | |
3784 | Weston, Isabel | Pacific Hills Christian School | Dural | Mathematics | DA | |
3785 | Weymouth, Hugo John | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
3786 | Wheeldon, Nusha | Wenona School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
3787 | Whitbourn, Sofia | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
3788 | White, Nicholas | Toronto High School | Toronto | Mathematics | DA | |
3789 | Whitehead, Harry Donald Bernard | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
3790 | Whitting, Lily | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
3791 | Whitton, James Anthony | Merrylands High School | Merrylands | Mathematics | DA | |
3792 | Widen-Battaglini, Amanda Marie | Kingscliff High School | Kingscliff | Mathematics | DA | |
3793 | Widjaja, Eugenius | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
3794 | Widjaja, Jonathan | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
3795 | Widjaja, Nicholas Riykco | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Mathematics | DA | |
3796 | Wiesner, Jasmin | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Mathematics | DA | |
3797 | Wijayagunawardana, Paththinigamage Pesandi | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
3798 | Wijayakumar, Harshini Sarah | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3799 | Wijesinghe, Samith Dulshan | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
3800 | Wijetunga, Roshan Kevin | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
3801 | Wikramanayake, Ravi | Oxley College | Burradoo | Mathematics | DA | |
3802 | Wilczak, Zachary | Doonside High School | Doonside | Mathematics | DA | |
3803 | Wild, Keaun | Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School | Middle Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
3804 | Wilder, Nathalie | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3805 | Wilkes, Braden | Shire Christian School | Barden Ridge | Mathematics | DA | |
3806 | Wilkes, Scott | Heathcote High School | Heathcote | Mathematics | DA | |
3807 | Wilkie, Aden Samuel | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics | DA | |
3808 | Wilkie, James | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics | DA | |
3809 | Willathgamuwa, Rowan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3810 | Williams Swinnen, Charlotte | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics | DA | |
3811 | Williams, Brayden | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
3812 | Williams, Charles Hugh | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
3813 | Williams, Harry | Bulli High School | Bulli | Mathematics | DA | |
3814 | Williams, Jasmine Mia | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3815 | Williams, Madison | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Mathematics | DA | |
3816 | Williams, Oscar Benjamin | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
3817 | Williams-Kelly, Julian | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
3818 | Williamson, Caitlin | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Mathematics | DA | |
3819 | Williamson, Ethan | Shellharbour Anglican College | Dunmore | Mathematics | DA | |
3820 | Williamson, Nicholas Edward | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
3821 | Willis, Anthony | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
3822 | Willoughby, August | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
3823 | Willoughby, Teila Arthur | Redeemer Baptist School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
3824 | Wills, Thomas | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
3825 | Wilson, Kate Elizabeth | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Mathematics | DA | |
3826 | Wilson, Maigan | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
3827 | Wilson, Nicholas | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics | DA | |
3828 | Win, Yuya Zaw | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics | DA | |
3829 | Winata, Julia Bridget | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics | DA | |
3830 | Wines, Henry Francis | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3831 | Winter, Georgia | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
3832 | Won, Ashley | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3833 | Wong, Ainslie Li Zhen | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3834 | Wong, Alan Zi Hao | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3835 | Wong, Amy | Moorebank High School | Moorebank | Mathematics | DA | |
3836 | Wong, Bernadette | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3837 | Wong, Bianca | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3838 | Wong, Bill | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3839 | Wong, Caitlyn | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Mathematics | DA | |
3840 | Wong, Chloe | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3841 | Wong, Christine | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3842 | Wong, Elliot | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3843 | Wong, Giselle | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Mathematics | DA | |
3844 | Wong, Jasmine | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Mathematics | DA | |
3845 | Wong, Jefferson | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
3846 | Wong, Jessica Wing See | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
3847 | Wong, Lucas Shing Kuan | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3848 | Wong, Marissa | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
3849 | Wong, Marko | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3850 | Wong, Maxine Yuet | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3851 | Wong, Tak Wai Vincent | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
3852 | Woo, Anthony | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
3853 | Woo, Ha-ram | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
3854 | Woo, Katrina | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
3855 | Wood, Rebecca | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3856 | Woodbine, Ryan George | Maitland Grossmann High School | East Maitland | Mathematics | DA | |
3857 | Woodcock, Elisabeth | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Mathematics | DA | |
3858 | Woodrow, Patrick | La Salle Academy | Lithgow | Mathematics | DA | |
3859 | Woods, Teagan | Lindisfarne Anglican School | Terranora | Mathematics | DA | |
3860 | Workman, Summer | Roseville College | Roseville | Mathematics | DA | |
3861 | Worton, David | Covenant Christian School | Belrose | Mathematics | DA | |
3862 | Wray, Cooper | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3863 | Wright, Emma | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Mathematics | DA | |
3864 | Wright, Toby Benjamin | Tempe High School | Tempe | Mathematics | DA | |
3865 | Wruck, Sophie | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
3866 | Wu, Bonnie | Arndell Anglican College | Oakville | Mathematics | DA | |
3867 | Wu, Eileen | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
3868 | Wu, Emily | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3869 | Wu, Fiona Yuhong | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics | DA | |
3870 | Wu, Geoffrey Junzhe | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics | DA | |
3871 | Wu, Georgia | Meriden School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3872 | Wu, Jessie | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3873 | Wu, Jonathan Lin-Tong | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3874 | Wu, Joseph | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3875 | Wu, Junming | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
3876 | Wu, Nicholas Baohua | Australian International School Hong Kong | Kowloon Tong, Hong Kong | Mathematics | DA | |
3877 | Wu, Steven | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
3878 | Wu, Tim | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3879 | Wu, Toby Tin Hang | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3880 | Wu, Tony | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3881 | Xia, Patrick | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
3882 | Xiao Yang, Alvin | Tempe High School | Tempe | Mathematics | DA | |
3883 | Xiao, Sophie | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3884 | Xiao, Tian Qing Raymond | Glenwood High School | Glenwood | Mathematics | DA | |
3885 | Xiberras, Benjamin | St Dominics College | Kingswood | Mathematics | DA | |
3886 | Xie, Alison Yijie | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3887 | Xie, Connie | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3888 | Xie, Yajie | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics | DA | |
3889 | Xifaras, Ben George Paul | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
3890 | Xiong, Sharon | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
3891 | Xu, Alfred Yicheng | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3892 | Xu, Daniel Run Qi | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3893 | Xu, Darren | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
3894 | Xu, Dennis | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3895 | Xu, Gavin | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
3896 | Xu, Hao | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Mathematics | DA | |
3897 | Xu, Jeffrey Yifeng | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3898 | Xu, Katherine Haimingyue | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3899 | Xu, Maggie Siyu | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
3900 | Xu, Shijie | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | Mathematics | DA | |
3901 | Xu, Vanessa Skley | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3902 | Xu, Yi Fei | Marsden High School | Meadowbank | Mathematics | DA | |
3903 | Xu, Zhongyao | Fairvale High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics | DA | |
3904 | Xue, Jiaqi | Meriden School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3905 | Xue, Karen | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
3906 | Xue, Richard Jia Ming | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3907 | Yan, Charlotte Kara | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
3908 | Yan, Dikai | Australian International School Hong Kong | Kowloon Tong, Hong Kong | Mathematics | DA | |
3909 | Yan, Helena | Meriden School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3910 | Yan, Jianing | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics | DA | |
3911 | Yan, Lois | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
3912 | Yang, Alice | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics | DA | |
3913 | Yang, Chunlin | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Mathematics | DA | |
3914 | Yang, Eileen | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3915 | Yang, Ellie | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
3916 | Yang, Erlina | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3917 | Yang, Francis | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3918 | Yang, Frank Hao Ran | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3919 | Yang, Gang | Tempe High School | Tempe | Mathematics | DA | |
3920 | Yang, Geraldine | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
3921 | Yang, Huiyuan | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
3922 | Yang, Jeremy | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
3923 | Yang, Lydia | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
3924 | Yang, Oliver Derun | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3925 | Yang, Owen Aocheng | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3926 | Yang, Wing Yan | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics | DA | |
3927 | Yang, Yi Ting | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3928 | Yang, Yuhong | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3929 | Yang, Yunling | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Mathematics | DA | |
3930 | Yang, Yuxin | Stella Maris College | Manly | Mathematics | DA | |
3931 | Yang, Yuxuan | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Mathematics | DA | |
3932 | Yao, Alvin Yixiao | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3933 | Yao, Jeffrey | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3934 | Yao, Lauren | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3935 | Yao, Serena Tynquon | Meriden School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3936 | Yap, Anthony | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
3937 | Yap, Joseph | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3938 | Yap, Shin Jun Thomas | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
3939 | Yaqubi, Wahida | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
3940 | Yarkov, Timothy Dmitrievich | Erskine Park High School | Erskine Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3941 | Yarrow, Nathanial | Waverley College | Waverley | Mathematics | DA | |
3942 | Yarrow, Nicola | MLC School | Burwood | Mathematics | DA | |
3943 | Yates, Harrison | Rouse Hill High School | Rouse Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3944 | Yau, Emma Zide | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3945 | Yau, Jasmine | Fairvale High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics | DA | |
3946 | Yau, Oliver Chun Hin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3947 | Ye, Josephine | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics | DA | |
3948 | Ye, Matthew Young | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3949 | Ye, Shunkai | East Hills Boys High School | Panania | Mathematics | DA | |
3950 | Ye, Sophie Zhiqing | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA |