This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
3201 | Shroff, Jehan H | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
3202 | Shulman, Bar | Masada College | St Ives | Mathematics | DA | |
3203 | Shuman, Mathew | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3204 | Shutes, Taylor | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3205 | Si, Yiming | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3206 | Sia, Jodie Daniella | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
3207 | Sidgreaves, William | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3208 | Sidhu, Alexander Baldev | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
3209 | Sigler, Ethan Paul | Ulladulla High School | Ulladulla | Mathematics | DA | |
3210 | Silachan, Phakakaew Koy | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Mathematics | DA | |
3211 | Silbermann, Ben | Moriah College | Queens Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3212 | Silberstein, Mimi | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
3213 | Silins, Alec | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3214 | Silva, Luis Jordan | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
3215 | Sim, Ashlee Kian Lim | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
3216 | Sim, Yi Xin | INTI International College Penang | Malaysia | Mathematics | DA | |
3217 | Simeon, Mia | Wenona School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
3218 | Simic, Adam | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3219 | Simington, Katherine Mia Lane | Mosman High School | Mosman | Mathematics | DA | |
3220 | Simmer, Sean | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics | DA | |
3221 | Simmonds, Edward | Marcellin College | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
3222 | Simons, Taylah | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
3223 | Simpson, Finnegan | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3224 | Simpson, Jacob | Emmanuel Anglican College | Ballina | Mathematics | DA | |
3225 | Simpson, Joshua | St Augustines College | Brookvale | Mathematics | DA | |
3226 | Sinclair, Alysha Rose | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
3227 | Sinclair, Hamish | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
3228 | Sindone, Christopher | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
3229 | Singarayar, Dominic Christian | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3230 | Singarayar, Xavier Luis | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3231 | Singh, Eesha | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3232 | Singh, Gungeet | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics | DA | |
3233 | Singh, Guramrit | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3234 | Singh, Gurveer | Wyndham College | Quakers Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3235 | Singh, Naveen | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
3236 | Singh, Navneet | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Mathematics | DA | |
3237 | Singh, Pahul | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3238 | Singh, Rayan | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics | DA | |
3239 | Singh, Ridhima | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
3240 | Singh, Simrandeep | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
3241 | Singh, Sonam | Mount St Joseph Milperra | Milperra | Mathematics | DA | |
3242 | Sinn, Caitlin | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
3243 | Sinnetamby, Tremayne Michan | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
3244 | Siow, Jenn Loo | Kogarah High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
3245 | Sirimanne, Dona | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
3246 | Sitchon, Tyler | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
3247 | Sitha-Nanthan, Ashwini Meera | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3248 | Sithambarakumar, Achuthan | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics | DA | |
3249 | Siu, Rachel | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
3250 | Siv, Catherine | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3251 | Sivakanthan, Ramyaa | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3252 | Sivakumar, Sanmugi | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics | DA | |
3253 | Sivakumaran, Abinitha | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3254 | Sivanathan, Kavin Abimanyu | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
3255 | Skeffington, Mia Jane | Trinity Catholic College Goulburn | Goulburn | Mathematics | DA | |
3256 | Skelton, Amelie Francesca Jess | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
3257 | Skrabanich, Zachary | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
3258 | Sloan, Flynn | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
3259 | Sloan, Madeleine | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3260 | Smallbone, Thomas Bruce | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3261 | Smelt, Thomas | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
3262 | Smelt, Thomas | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | Subject rank | 13 |
3263 | Smith, Ashley | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | Mathematics | DA | |
3264 | Smith, Claire | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics | DA | |
3265 | Smith, Eleanor | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Mathematics | DA | |
3266 | Smith, Geordie | Pittwater House Schools | Collaroy | Mathematics | DA | |
3267 | Smith, Jacinta Mary Robertson | Orange High School | Orange | Mathematics | DA | |
3268 | Smith, James Alan | McCarthy Catholic College West Tamworth | West Tamworth | Mathematics | DA | |
3269 | Smith, Liam Alexander | The Armidale School | Armidale | Mathematics | DA | |
3270 | Smith, Michaela | Moriah College | Queens Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3271 | Smith, Oscar James | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
3272 | Smith, Shmuel | Moriah College | Queens Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3273 | Smith, Stirling | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3274 | Smith, Tybalt | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
3275 | Smyth, Alexandra Isabel Mary | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Mathematics | DA | |
3276 | Snellgrove, Emma Nicole | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics | DA | |
3277 | Snelling, Joshua Anthony | Warilla High School | Barrack Heights | Mathematics | DA | |
3278 | Snow, Azren | Gloucester High School | Gloucester | Mathematics | DA | |
3279 | Snushall, Courtney | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Mathematics | DA | |
3280 | So, Nathan | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3281 | So, Regan | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3282 | Sofianidis, Seleukos | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
3283 | Sohail, Amani Mariam | Amity College Prestons | Prestons | Mathematics | DA | |
3284 | Sohn, Hye Mi | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
3285 | Sohoni, Siddharth | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
3286 | Solichin, Samuel | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3287 | Somanader, Jevon Derek | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3288 | Someya, Kylie | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Mathematics | DA | |
3289 | Son, Chaelyn | Northern Sydney Institute St Leonards Campus | St Leonards | Mathematics | DA | |
3290 | Son, Min Ju | Meriden School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3291 | Song, Hai Xin | Blacktown Boys High School | Blacktown | Mathematics | DA | |
3292 | Song, Helen | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3293 | Song, Rowena | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3294 | Song, Wanning | Asquith Girls High School | Asquith | Mathematics | DA | |
3295 | Song, Youli | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
3296 | Soni, Rohin | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
3297 | Soo, William | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3298 | Soo, Zoe Mei-En | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3299 | Sourie, Jothika | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3300 | Sowmi, Thomas | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Mathematics | DA | |
3301 | Spanner, Christopher David | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
3302 | Spanton, Oliver David Forbes | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
3303 | Speiser, Thomas | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
3304 | Spencer, Jack | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
3305 | Spencer, Zoe | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3306 | Spokes, Lleyton | Trinity Anglican College Albury | Thurgoona | Mathematics | DA | |
3307 | Spriggs, Jonah | Nambucca Valley Christian Community School | Nambucca Heads | Mathematics | DA | |
3308 | Springett, Taylor Kate | Mosman High School | Mosman | Mathematics | DA | |
3309 | Sribaskaran, Piraveen | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3310 | Sriganeshwaran, Niranjanan | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3311 | Sriganeshwaran, Niranjanan | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | Subject rank | 1 |
3312 | Srikumar, Biranavan | Blacktown Boys High School | Blacktown | Mathematics | DA | |
3313 | Srour, Brooke | Danebank An Anglican School for Girls | Hurstville | Mathematics | DA | |
3314 | St Vincent, Rebecca Lee | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3315 | Stacey, Jessica | Shellharbour Anglican College | Dunmore | Mathematics | DA | |
3316 | Stacey, Kate | Calrossy Anglican School | Tamworth | Mathematics | DA | |
3317 | Stacy, Samuel | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics | DA | |
3318 | Stamoulos, Perry | Port Hacking High School | Miranda | Mathematics | DA | |
3319 | Stanbury, Jonathan Stewart | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | Mathematics | DA | |
3320 | Stapleton, Nicholas | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3321 | Starr, Matthew | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
3322 | Stathis, Aristotle | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
3323 | Stauber, Mannie | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3324 | Steel, Cameron | Holy Spirit College Bellambi | Bellambi | Mathematics | DA | |
3325 | Stellino, Jake | Marcellin College | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
3326 | Stephen, Chrissa | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3327 | Stephens, Samuel | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
3328 | Steriovski, Grace | Bethany College | Hurstville | Mathematics | DA | |
3329 | Stevanoski, Damjan | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
3330 | Stevens, Jackson | Norwest Christian College | Riverstone | Mathematics | DA | |
3331 | Steward, Patrick | Coffs Harbour Senior College | Coffs Harbour | Mathematics | DA | |
3332 | Stewart, Adam | Glenmore Park High School | Glenmore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3333 | Stewart, Liam | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3334 | Stewart, Sophia | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
3335 | Steyn, Ella | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics | DA | |
3336 | Stickel, Fabian | Mosman High School | Mosman | Mathematics | DA | |
3337 | Stiller, Emily | Narrabri High School | Narrabri | Mathematics | DA | |
3338 | Stivaktas, Elessa | All Saints Greek Orthodox Grammar School | Belmore | Mathematics | DA | |
3339 | Stokes, Alexa Louise | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Mathematics | DA | |
3340 | Stokes, Natasha Jue | Ulladulla High School | Ulladulla | Mathematics | DA | |
3341 | Stoljar, Samuel | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3342 | Stoodley, Helena | Tangara School for Girls | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
3343 | Stosic, Rachel | Northholm Grammar School | Arcadia | Mathematics | DA | |
3344 | Stratton, Freya | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
3345 | Stuart, Isabella Courtney | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Mathematics | DA | |
3346 | Su, David | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3347 | Su, Esther Chang | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3348 | Su, Sarah | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
3349 | Su, Shenyu | Australian International School Singapore | Singapore | Mathematics | DA | |
3350 | Su, Simon | William Carey Christian School | Prestons | Mathematics | DA | |
3351 | Su, Vivian | Cecil Hills High School | Cecil Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3352 | Subakaran, Kirusan | Greystanes High School | Greystanes | Mathematics | DA | |
3353 | Subbanna, Prathik | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3354 | Succar, Antonia | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3355 | Sudaryono, Hafizhuddin | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | Mathematics | DA | |
3356 | Sue, Damian Bailey | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3357 | Suen, Lok Ting | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
3358 | Suganthan, Suwasthigan | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Mathematics | DA | |
3359 | Sukkar, Anthony Vincent | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3360 | Sukkar, Nicole | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | Mathematics | DA | |
3361 | Sukkarieh, Aalya | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
3362 | Sukumar, Shainuca | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3363 | Sullivan, Zac | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
3364 | Sultan, Sarah | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
3365 | Sultana, Caitlin | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3366 | Summersell, Jonah | Coffs Harbour Senior College | Coffs Harbour | Mathematics | DA | |
3367 | Sun, Gary | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
3368 | Sun, Ge | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3369 | Sun, Kim Xiangyuan | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3370 | Sun, Minghui | Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School | Middle Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
3371 | Sun, Qiyue Angelina | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3372 | Suresh, Sanjana | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3373 | Suri, Diya | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Mathematics | DA | |
3374 | Sutton, Bronson Julian | Tumut High School | Tumut | Mathematics | DA | |
3375 | Sutton, Lachlan Craig | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3376 | Suwito, Chrystal Brigita | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
3377 | Sweeting, Sarah | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Mathematics | DA | |
3378 | Swindail, Max | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3379 | Sychova, Sasha | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne | Mathematics | DA | |
3380 | Syed, Nehel Binte Mehdi | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
3381 | Syromahos, Alexander | Bossley Park High School | Bossley Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3382 | Sywak, Nicholas | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
3383 | Sze, Arnold Chung Him | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
3384 | Ta, Anthony Long | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Mathematics | DA | |
3385 | Ta, Brianna To Uyen | Tempe High School | Tempe | Mathematics | DA | |
3386 | Ta, Jacqueline | Bonnyrigg High School | Bonnyrigg | Mathematics | DA | |
3387 | Tabassum, Phoebe | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3388 | Taee, Hussein | Alpha Omega Senior College | Auburn | Mathematics | DA | |
3389 | Taee, Mohammad | Alpha Omega Senior College | Auburn | Mathematics | DA | |
3390 | Taha, Omer | Alpha Omega Senior College | Auburn | Mathematics | DA | |
3391 | Tahir, Zakiah | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | Mathematics | DA | |
3392 | Tai, Benedict | Holy Cross College | Ryde | Mathematics | DA | |
3393 | Tai, Hannah | William Carey Christian School | Prestons | Mathematics | DA | |
3394 | Tajalli, Deon | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3395 | Tajekfar, Raman | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3396 | Takayasu, Justin | Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School | Middle Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
3397 | Takkoush, Ibrahim | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | Mathematics | DA | |
3398 | Takriti, Abraham | Good Samaritan Catholic College | Hinchinbrook | Mathematics | DA | |
3399 | Talau, Cooper | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics | DA | |
3400 | Taleb, Jack | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA |