This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
2951 | Tee, He Chuan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English Advanced | DA | |
2952 | Teesson, Lily Baillie | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
2953 | Teh, Rikki | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | English Advanced | DA | |
2954 | Temby, Emily Yuan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English Advanced | DA | |
2955 | Teng, Chelsy Chee-Shen | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
2956 | Tezak, Noah | St Augustines College | Brookvale | English Advanced | DA | |
2957 | Thach, Kyllie | Sefton High School | Sefton | English Advanced | DA | |
2958 | Thai, Yu Jeung | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Advanced | DA | |
2959 | Thamilarasan, Thurgga | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
2960 | Thayaparan, Tanisha | Meriden School | Strathfield | English Advanced | DA | |
|
||||||
2961 | Then, Jade Zi Ying | Kambala | Rose Bay | English Advanced | DA | |
2962 | Thieben, Anna | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | English Advanced | DA | |
2963 | Thind, Ramneek | Girraween High School | Girraween | English Advanced | DA | |
2964 | Thio, Sharon | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
2965 | Thoma, Chloe Sophia | Kambala | Rose Bay | English Advanced | DA | |
2966 | Thomas Thomas, Joanna | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
2967 | Thomas, Andre | St Euphemia College | Bankstown | English Advanced | DA | |
2968 | Thomas, Andre | St Euphemia College | Bankstown | English Advanced | Subject rank | 2 |
2969 | Thomas, Zara | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
2970 | Thompson, Breanna Elizabeth | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | English Advanced | DA | |
2971 | Thompson, Lara | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | English Advanced | DA | |
2972 | Thompson, Moss | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | English Advanced | DA | |
2973 | Thompson, Rose Caroline | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
2974 | Thomson, Austin Stuart | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
2975 | Thomson, Marlena | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | English Advanced | DA | |
2976 | Thomson, William | St Euphemia College | Bankstown | English Advanced | DA | |
2977 | Thornton, Breanna | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | English Advanced | DA | |
2978 | Thorp, William | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | English Advanced | DA | |
2979 | Thorpe, Eleanor | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
2980 | Thrum, Matthew John | Barker College | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
2981 | Thurgarland, Nicholas Kenneth George | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
2982 | Thwaites, Rebekah | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | English Advanced | DA | |
2983 | Tie, Rachel | Kambala | Rose Bay | English Advanced | DA | |
2984 | Tighe, Jack | St Pauls Catholic College Greystanes | Greystanes | English Advanced | DA | |
2985 | Till, Nicholas | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | English Advanced | DA | |
2986 | Timms, Eve Isabella | Barker College | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
2987 | Ting, Georgina Kwong Ging | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
2988 | Tint, Sonia | Penrith High School | Penrith | English Advanced | DA | |
2989 | Tiong, Kristen Yin Zhen | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
2990 | Tjahjadi, Delwyn | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | English Advanced | DA | |
2991 | Tjugito, Timothy | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | English Advanced | DA | |
2992 | To, Joshua Le | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | English Advanced | DA | |
2993 | Todesco, Matthew | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
2994 | Tomasevic, Jana | Ascham School | Edgecliff | English Advanced | DA | |
2995 | Tomizzi, Matthew | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | English Advanced | DA | |
2996 | Tong, Elizabeth | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
2997 | Tonkin, Isabella | Ascham School | Edgecliff | English Advanced | DA | |
2998 | Tonkli, Matthew Robert | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | English Advanced | DA | |
2999 | Toohey, Charlotte | Broughton Anglican College | Menangle Park | English Advanced | DA | |
3000 | Toolan, Liam Jack | William Clarke College | Kellyville | English Advanced | DA |