This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
2851 | Steel, Matthew Brian | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
2852 | Steetsel, Saskia | International Grammar School | Ultimo | English Advanced | DA | |
2853 | Stenberg, Saara | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
2854 | Stephen, Chrissa | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | English Advanced | DA | |
2855 | Stephen, Tallulah | Coffs Harbour Senior College | Coffs Harbour | English Advanced | DA | |
2856 | Stephens, Kurt | James Sheahan Catholic High School | Orange | English Advanced | DA | |
2857 | Stephens, Madison | Kambala | Rose Bay | English Advanced | DA | |
2858 | Stephens, Naomi | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Advanced | DA | |
2859 | Stephenson, Mia Anastasia | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | English Advanced | DA | |
2860 | Sterrett, Julia | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | English Advanced | DA | |
|
||||||
2861 | Stevens, James | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
2862 | Stevens, Sophia | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
2863 | Stewart, Liam | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
2864 | Still, Zin Zan | Chevalier College | Burradoo | English Advanced | DA | |
2865 | Stockwell, Trinity Adelle | Gosford High School | Gosford | English Advanced | DA | |
2866 | Stoljar, Samuel | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Advanced | DA | |
2867 | Stone, Mairead | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | English Advanced | DA | |
2868 | Storey, Charlotte Caitlin | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | English Advanced | DA | |
2869 | Stotski, Joshua | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English Advanced | DA | |
2870 | Stratti, Yulika | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | Middleton Grange | English Advanced | DA | |
2871 | Struthers, Mackenzie | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | English Advanced | DA | |
2872 | Studdert, William John | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
2873 | Sue, Damian Bailey | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | English Advanced | DA | |
2874 | Suen, Lok Ting | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | English Advanced | DA | |
2875 | Sukkar, Nicole | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | English Advanced | DA | |
2876 | Sukkarieh, Aalya | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | English Advanced | DA | |
2877 | Sukumar, Shainuca | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
2878 | Sullivan, Heidi | West Wallsend High School | West Wallsend | English Advanced | DA | |
2879 | Sullivan, Jessica Ashley | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
2880 | Sullivan, Kate | Shearwater The Mullumbimby Steiner School | Mullumbimby | English Advanced | DA | |
2881 | Sultana, Caitlin | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
2882 | Summerer, Isabella | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | English Advanced | DA | |
2883 | Sun, Ben | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | English Advanced | DA | |
2884 | Sun, Vanessa | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | English Advanced | DA | |
2885 | Sun, Xiang | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
2886 | Sundich, Georgina | Ascham School | Edgecliff | English Advanced | DA | |
2887 | Sunny, Naomi | Penrith High School | Penrith | English Advanced | DA | |
2888 | Sureshkumar, Ghanesh | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | English Advanced | DA | |
2889 | Suri, Diya | William Clarke College | Kellyville | English Advanced | DA | |
2890 | Sutherland, Charlee Jane | Crestwood High School | Baulkham Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
2891 | Sutton, Bronson Julian | Tumut High School | Tumut | English Advanced | DA | |
2892 | Suwito, Chrystal Brigita | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English Advanced | DA | |
2893 | Swadling, Ruby | St Catherines School | Waverley | English Advanced | DA | |
2894 | Swan, Cyan Curtis Goto | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | English Advanced | DA | |
2895 | Swe, Zinmar | Sefton High School | Sefton | English Advanced | DA | |
2896 | Sweeney, Erin | Marian Catholic College Kenthurst | Kenthurst | English Advanced | DA | |
2897 | Sweeney, Ivy Frances | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | English Advanced | DA | |
2898 | Swinson-Dulhunty, Oona Ruby | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English Advanced | DA | |
2899 | Syed, Nehel Binte Mehdi | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | English Advanced | DA | |
2900 | Ta, Giannie | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English Advanced | DA |