This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
2751 | Sidgreaves, Oliver | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
2752 | Sidhu, Alexander Baldev | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | English Advanced | DA | |
2753 | Sidhu, Muskaan | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | English Advanced | DA | |
2754 | Sidra, Lilian | Cerdon College | Merrylands | English Advanced | DA | |
2755 | Sidrak, Miriam | Good Samaritan Catholic College | Hinchinbrook | English Advanced | DA | |
2756 | Silbermann, Ben | Moriah College | Queens Park | English Advanced | DA | |
2757 | Simeon, Mia | Wenona School | North Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
2758 | Simeon, Nicholas Robert | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
2759 | Simeonoff, Katerina Rose | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | English Advanced | DA | |
2760 | Simes, Thomas James | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
|
||||||
2761 | Simic, Adam | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | English Advanced | DA | |
2762 | Simmons, Coby | Moriah College | Queens Park | English Advanced | DA | |
2763 | Simone, Alyssa | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | English Advanced | DA | |
2764 | Simons, Taylah | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English Advanced | DA | |
2765 | Simpson, Finnegan | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
2766 | Singh, Guramrit | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | English Advanced | DA | |
2767 | Singh, Jasmine Kaur | William Carey Christian School | Prestons | English Advanced | DA | |
2768 | Singh, Manveer Aryan | Glenwood High School | Glenwood | English Advanced | DA | |
2769 | Singh, Naveen | Barker College | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
2770 | Singh, Pahul | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
2771 | Singh, Ridhima | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | English Advanced | DA | |
2772 | Singh, Sonia | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | English Advanced | DA | |
2773 | Singh, Tanvi Ananya | Willyama High School | Broken Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
2774 | Sinn, Caitlin | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
2775 | Sippel, Katrice | St Catherines School | Waverley | English Advanced | DA | |
2776 | Sirimanne, Dona | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
2777 | Sitha-Nanthan, Ashwini Meera | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Advanced | DA | |
2778 | Sitharthan, Archita | Ascham School | Edgecliff | English Advanced | DA | |
2779 | Siu, Kwun Hang Cedric | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | English Advanced | DA | |
2780 | Siu, Rachel | Fort Street High School | Petersham | English Advanced | DA | |
2781 | Sivakanthan, Ramyaa | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
2782 | Sivarasa, Arujan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
2783 | Skaf, Patrick | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | English Advanced | DA | |
2784 | Skiffington, Amy | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | English Advanced | DA | |
2785 | Sklavos, Angellina Eleni | Model Farms High School | Baulkham Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
2786 | Slater, Perry John | Barker College | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
2787 | Sleeman, Alicia Jane | Nowra High School | Nowra | English Advanced | DA | |
2788 | Slinger, Ivan | Northern Beaches Christian School | Terrey Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
2789 | Slonim, Zachary Galen | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
2790 | Smart, Disa Kerstin | The Armidale School | Armidale | English Advanced | DA | |
2791 | Smidmore Stallman, Coco Louise | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | English Advanced | DA | |
2792 | Smirnov, Anton | Killara High School | Killara | English Advanced | DA | |
2793 | Smith, Astrid Elyse | Macksville High School | Macksville | English Advanced | DA | |
2794 | Smith, Frances | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | English Advanced | DA | |
2795 | Smith, Grace Alexandra | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | English Advanced | DA | |
2796 | Smith, Hannah | Arden Anglican School Epping Campus | Epping | English Advanced | DA | |
2797 | Smith, Maddison | St Vincents College | Potts Point | English Advanced | DA | |
2798 | Smith, Mia | Barrenjoey High School | Avalon | English Advanced | DA | |
2799 | Smith, Tamsyn | Arndell Anglican College | Oakville | English Advanced | DA | |
2800 | Smith, Taylah Jade | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | English Advanced | DA |