This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
2601 | Salamakha, Elizabeth | Danebank An Anglican School for Girls | Hurstville | English Advanced | DA | |
2602 | Salameh, Joshua | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | English Advanced | DA | |
2603 | Saleh, Aya | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | English Advanced | DA | |
2604 | Saleib, Sandra | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | English Advanced | DA | |
2605 | Salib, Sandra | Meriden School | Strathfield | English Advanced | DA | |
2606 | Saliba, Daniella | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | Middleton Grange | English Advanced | DA | |
2607 | Salter, Riley David | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
2608 | Saluja, Jasmine | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English Advanced | DA | |
2609 | Salvador, Aisling | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English Advanced | DA | |
2610 | Salvato, Jasmine | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | English Advanced | DA | |
|
||||||
2611 | Samper, Ethan | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | English Advanced | DA | |
2612 | Sampson, Dylan | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | English Advanced | DA | |
2613 | Samy, Sonia Nikita | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English Advanced | DA | |
2614 | Sanghvi, Priya Hitesh | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | English Advanced | DA | |
2615 | Sankoorikal, Teza | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | English Advanced | DA | |
2616 | Santos, Zara-Rose | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | English Advanced | DA | |
2617 | Santoso, Angela Thalia | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
2618 | Sargent, Charles Alexander | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
2619 | Sargent, Georgina | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English Advanced | DA | |
2620 | Sargent, Zara | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | English Advanced | DA | |
2621 | Sarjapuram Niranjan, Madhulikaa | Trinity Anglican College Albury | Thurgoona | English Advanced | DA | |
2622 | Sarkis, Amera | Ascham School | Edgecliff | English Advanced | DA | |
2623 | Sassin, Sarah Dane | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | English Advanced | DA | |
2624 | Sassine, Joelle | Mount St Joseph Milperra | Milperra | English Advanced | DA | |
2625 | Sassine, Mary | St Catherines School | Waverley | English Advanced | DA | |
2626 | Sattar Anika, Tasnova | Fort Street High School | Petersham | English Advanced | DA | |
2627 | Saul, Antonia | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
2628 | Savage, Nina Amelie | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | English Advanced | DA | |
2629 | Savariego, Ruben Baz | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | English Advanced | DA | |
2630 | Saweris, Mina | St Mary and St Minas Coptic Orthodox College | Rockdale | English Advanced | DA | |
2631 | Saweris, Mina | St Mary and St Minas Coptic Orthodox College | Rockdale | English Advanced | Subject rank | 8 |
2632 | Sawyer, Nonie Violet | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | English Advanced | DA | |
2633 | Sayadi, Sarah | Amity College Prestons | Prestons | English Advanced | DA | |
2634 | Sayer, Amy Joan Irene | Barker College | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
2635 | Saywell, Thomas | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
2636 | Scarlis, Emily | Kambala | Rose Bay | English Advanced | DA | |
2637 | Scepanovic, Sophia | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | English Advanced | DA | |
2638 | Schadel, Piper | Domremy College | Five Dock | English Advanced | DA | |
2639 | Scheer, Rosa Marama | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | English Advanced | DA | |
2640 | Schembri, Nicholas | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | English Advanced | DA | |
2641 | Schembri, Thomas | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | English Advanced | DA | |
2642 | Schiro, Tahlia | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | English Advanced | DA | |
2643 | Schnitzler, Lily | Wenona School | North Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
2644 | Schoff, Nina | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | English Advanced | DA | |
2645 | Scholefield, Juliet | Killara High School | Killara | English Advanced | DA | |
2646 | Scholes, Molly Elizabeth | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
2647 | Schreuder, Jacob Deryck | Barker College | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
2648 | Schulz, Luke Paul | Barker College | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
2649 | Schuyler, Elspeth | Arden Anglican School Epping Campus | Epping | English Advanced | DA | |
2650 | Schwartz, Benjamin | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Advanced | DA |