This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
151 | Baker, Corey | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | English Advanced | DA | |
152 | Baker, Matilda | Danebank An Anglican School for Girls | Hurstville | English Advanced | DA | |
153 | Bakker, Eugene Alexander Lin Bai | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
154 | Bakker, Zoe | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | English Advanced | DA | |
155 | Baksa, Caitlin | Roseville College | Roseville | English Advanced | DA | |
156 | Balajan, James | Girraween High School | Girraween | English Advanced | DA | |
157 | Balaji, Gayathri | Girraween High School | Girraween | English Advanced | DA | |
158 | Baldacci, Emma | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | English Advanced | DA | |
159 | Baldwin, Cleo | St Catherines School | Waverley | English Advanced | DA | |
160 | Baldwin, Emma | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English Advanced | DA | |
|
||||||
161 | Ball, Finlay | Alstonville High School | Alstonville | English Advanced | DA | |
162 | Balogh, Terese Jane | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English Advanced | DA | |
163 | Bamde, James Benjamin | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | English Advanced | DA | |
164 | Bamford, Lachlan | St Augustines College | Brookvale | English Advanced | DA | |
165 | Bancroft, Laura | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | English Advanced | DA | |
166 | Band, Natalie | Central Coast Grammar School | Erina Heights | English Advanced | DA | |
167 | Banerji, Joeita | Marian Catholic College Griffith | Griffith | English Advanced | DA | |
168 | Banhatti, Rujuta | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
169 | Banick, Aaron Rodney | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
170 | Banis, George | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | English Advanced | DA | |
171 | Banks, Cassandra | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | English Advanced | DA | |
172 | Banks, Charlotte Susan Louise | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
173 | Bannerman, Hayley | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | English Advanced | DA | |
174 | Banno, Philip | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
175 | Bao, Sheeri | Meriden School | Strathfield | English Advanced | DA | |
176 | Bao, Zhao Hui | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English Advanced | DA | |
177 | Barber, Luke | Patrician Brothers College Blacktown | Blacktown | English Advanced | DA | |
178 | Barker, Cooper | Oxley College | Burradoo | English Advanced | DA | |
179 | Barker, Lillian | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | English Advanced | DA | |
180 | Barnes, Jesse | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | English Advanced | DA | |
181 | Barnes, Sophie | St Clares College | Waverley | English Advanced | DA | |
182 | Barr, Connor Larsson | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | English Advanced | DA | |
183 | Barr, Georgia Erin | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | English Advanced | DA | |
184 | Barrett, Matthew James | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
185 | Barrie, Jasmine Grace | Macarthur Anglican School | Cobbitty | English Advanced | DA | |
186 | Barrientos, Sienna | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | English Advanced | DA | |
187 | Barron, Caitlin | Wenona School | North Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
188 | Barrow, Rhys | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
189 | Bartie, Caitlin Anne | Barker College | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
190 | Barton, Samantha Joanne Ross | Tumut High School | Tumut | English Advanced | DA | |
191 | Basil-Jones, William Hugh | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
192 | Basso, Damian | Penrith High School | Penrith | English Advanced | DA | |
193 | Baston, Alison | East Hills Girls Technology High School | Panania | English Advanced | DA | |
194 | Batchelor, Hannah | Arndell Anglican College | Oakville | English Advanced | DA | |
195 | Bate, Lara | Wenona School | North Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
196 | Batra, Yagyaa | Parramatta High School | Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
197 | Bawden, Jenevieve | St Clares High School | Taree | English Advanced | DA | |
198 | Baxter, Sophie Rose | Gosford High School | Gosford | English Advanced | DA | |
199 | Bayaca, Sterling | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | English Advanced | DA | |
200 | Bayat, Arta | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | English Advanced | DA |