This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1001 | Gerrard, Olivia | Bishop Druitt College | Coffs Harbour | English Advanced | DA | |
1002 | Gerritsen, Jonah | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | Balgowlah | English Advanced | DA | |
1003 | Ghadially, Urzana | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
1004 | Ghosen, Lauren | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | English Advanced | DA | |
1005 | Giachos, Mariah | Casimir Catholic College | Marrickville | English Advanced | DA | |
1006 | Giang, Renee | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
1007 | Giannakos, Gabrielle | MLC School | Burwood | English Advanced | DA | |
1008 | Giannopoulos, Iasonas | St Euphemia College | Bankstown | English Advanced | DA | |
1009 | Gibson, Jasmine | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | English Advanced | DA | |
1010 | Gifford-Neill, Milla | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | English Advanced | DA | |
|
||||||
1011 | Gigliotti, Phillip | Clancy Catholic College | West Hoxton | English Advanced | DA | |
1012 | Gilerman, Daniel | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English Advanced | DA | |
1013 | Gill, Caleb James | Cardiff High School | Cardiff | English Advanced | DA | |
1014 | Gill, Gaganjot | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English Advanced | DA | |
1015 | Gillespie, Victoria | Ascham School | Edgecliff | English Advanced | DA | |
1016 | Gilliatt, Rose | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English Advanced | DA | |
1017 | Gillis, Jade | Oxley College | Burradoo | English Advanced | DA | |
1018 | Gionta, Teresa | Domremy College | Five Dock | English Advanced | DA | |
1019 | Glasby, Tegan Emma | William Clarke College | Kellyville | English Advanced | DA | |
1020 | Glass Hawken, Inez | St Catherines School | Waverley | English Advanced | DA | |
1021 | Glass, Romy | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English Advanced | DA | |
1022 | Gliksten, Reuben | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Advanced | DA | |
1023 | Glinatsis, Daniel | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
1024 | Glover, Kalisha | St Josephs Regional College | Port Macquarie | English Advanced | DA | |
1025 | Glover, Kit | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Advanced | DA | |
1026 | Glover, Michael Christian Koudoun | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
1027 | Glowacki, Mara | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | English Advanced | DA | |
1028 | Gnanendran, Kuruparen | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
1029 | Go, Sung Kuk | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | English Advanced | DA | |
1030 | Go, Trystan | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
1031 | Goddard, Darcy Kate | Kambala | Rose Bay | English Advanced | DA | |
1032 | Godfrey-Thoroughgood, Lauren Monica | Eden Marine High School | Eden | English Advanced | DA | |
1033 | Godhard, Louise | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | English Advanced | DA | |
1034 | Godwin, Dylan | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | English Advanced | DA | |
1035 | Goggins, Rory | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
1036 | Goh, Celine Zi | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
1037 | Goh, Nicholas Tek-Sheng | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | English Advanced | DA | |
1038 | Golja, Clare | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | English Advanced | DA | |
1039 | Gong, Bodu | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | English Advanced | DA | |
1040 | Gonzalez, Anna Fe | Killara High School | Killara | English Advanced | DA | |
1041 | Goodman, Edward Knox | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | English Advanced | DA | |
1042 | Goosen, Inge | Green Point Christian College | Green Point | English Advanced | DA | |
1043 | Gorman, Charlotte Rose Dutton | Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School | Middle Cove | English Advanced | DA | |
1044 | Gottschalk, Adam | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Advanced | DA | |
1045 | Gould, Emma Marie | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | English Advanced | DA | |
1046 | Gourshettiwar, Abha | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
1047 | Gouttman, Tara | McAuley Catholic College | Clarenza | English Advanced | DA | |
1048 | Gowda, Bhumika Sree | Girraween High School | Girraween | English Advanced | DA | |
1049 | Grace, Brighton | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
1050 | Grady, Aidan James | Mosman High School | Mosman | English Advanced | DA |