This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
3401 | Zhao, Yi Fei | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
3402 | Zhao, Yuzhi Thomas | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | English Advanced | DA | |
3403 | Zheng, Jessica Ya Wen | Meriden School | Strathfield | English Advanced | DA | |
3404 | Zheng, Kim | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
3405 | Zheng, Yuting | Gosford High School | Gosford | English Advanced | DA | |
3406 | Zhong, Elaine | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Advanced | DA | |
|
||||||
3407 | Zhong, Grace | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | English Advanced | DA | |
3408 | Zhou, Carmen | Kingsgrove North High School | Kingsgrove | English Advanced | DA | |
3409 | Zhou, Emily | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
3410 | Zhou, Emily | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
3411 | Zhou, Jasmin | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | English Advanced | DA | |
3412 | Zhou, Jay Alexander | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | English Advanced | DA | |
3413 | Zhou, Jonathan | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | English Advanced | DA | |
3414 | Zhou, Mandy Selena | Meriden School | Strathfield | English Advanced | DA | |
3415 | Zhou, Michelle Jiaqi | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
3416 | Zhou, Millie Jiaqi | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Advanced | DA | |
3417 | Zhou, Sharon | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
3418 | Zhou, Weijun | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English Advanced | DA | |
3419 | Zhou, William | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Advanced | DA | |
3420 | Zhu, Alex | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
3421 | Zhu, Grace | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | English Advanced | DA | |
3422 | Zhu, Mandy Hong Rui | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
3423 | Zhu, Sarah | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Advanced | DA | |
3424 | Zhu, Ziyue | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | English Advanced | DA | |
3425 | Ziade, Isabella | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | English Advanced | DA | |
3426 | Zogopoulos, Alexandra | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | English Advanced | DA | |
3427 | Zou, Jiaye | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | English Advanced | DA | |
3428 | Zou, Kevin | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | English Advanced | DA | |
3429 | Zraika, Leila | Unity Grammar College | Austral | English Advanced | DA | |
3430 | Zreika, Joanne | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | English Advanced | DA | |
3431 | Zulman, Sabrina | Moriah College | Queens Park | English Advanced | DA | |
3432 | Zwinkels, Flynn Thomas | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | English Advanced | DA |