This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
2801 | Smyth, Alexandra Isabel Mary | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | English Advanced | DA | |
2802 | Snow, Azren | Gloucester High School | Gloucester | English Advanced | DA | |
2803 | Snudden, Leanna | Engadine High School | Engadine | English Advanced | DA | |
2804 | Snushall, Courtney | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | English Advanced | DA | |
2805 | Snyman, Sophia Madeleine | Kambala | Rose Bay | English Advanced | DA | |
2806 | So, Lara | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English Advanced | DA | |
2807 | Sobral, Claudia Concetta | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | English Advanced | DA | |
2808 | Soenarjo, Aimee | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | English Advanced | DA | |
2809 | Soepono, Jack | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
2810 | Softsis, Georgia Marie | MLC School | Burwood | English Advanced | DA | |
2811 | Solan, Jesse | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | English Advanced | DA | |
2812 | Soliman, Alexandra | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
2813 | Solis, Samantha Joyce | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | English Advanced | DA | |
2814 | Solomon, Jack Norman Kayes | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
2815 | Son, Chaelyn | Northern Sydney Institute St Leonards Campus | St Leonards | English Advanced | DA | |
2816 | Song, Abraham | Penrith High School | Penrith | English Advanced | DA | |
2817 | Song, Haneul | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
2818 | Song, Hannah | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | English Advanced | DA | |
2819 | Song, Irene | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
2820 | Song, Jasmine | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
2821 | Song, Jessica | Fort Street High School | Petersham | English Advanced | DA | |
2822 | Song, Rowena | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
2823 | Soni, Priya | Central Coast Grammar School | Erina Heights | English Advanced | DA | |
2824 | Soo, Samuel | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
2825 | Soo, Zoe Mei-En | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
2826 | Soodin, Sherone Amandi | Meriden School | Strathfield | English Advanced | DA | |
2827 | Soueid, Ruby | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English Advanced | DA | |
2828 | Spaleta-Green, Ella | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | English Advanced | DA | |
2829 | Spanner, Christopher David | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | English Advanced | DA | |
2830 | Spencer, Ella | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | English Advanced | DA | |
2831 | Spencer, Zoe | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | English Advanced | DA | |
2832 | Spennato, Paris | Emanuel School | Randwick | English Advanced | DA | |
2833 | Spiritosanto, Matthew | Arden Anglican School Epping Campus | Epping | English Advanced | DA | |
2834 | Spisiak, Simone | Caroline Chisholm College | Glenmore Park | English Advanced | DA | |
2835 | Spiteri, Julia Renee | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
2836 | Spiteri, Michaela Margaret Hilda | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | English Advanced | DA | |
2837 | Spitznagel, Zachary | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | English Advanced | DA | |
2838 | Spriggs, Kai | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | Balgowlah | English Advanced | DA | |
2839 | Springett, Taylor Kate | Mosman High School | Mosman | English Advanced | DA | |
2840 | Sribaskaran, Piraveen | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
|
||||||
2841 | Sridhar, Sanjana | Moorebank High School | Moorebank | English Advanced | DA | |
2842 | Sriganeshwaran, Niranjanan | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | English Advanced | DA | |
2843 | Srour, Brooke | Danebank An Anglican School for Girls | Hurstville | English Advanced | DA | |
2844 | Stacey, Kate | Calrossy Anglican School | Tamworth | English Advanced | DA | |
2845 | Stafford, Samantha | Wenona School | North Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
2846 | Stafford, Tilda Elaine Harmston | Meriden School | Strathfield | English Advanced | DA | |
2847 | Stanaway, Lauren | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | English Advanced | DA | |
2848 | Stanbury, Jonathan Stewart | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | English Advanced | DA | |
2849 | Stanton, Harry | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | English Advanced | DA | |
2850 | Steel, Kimberley Jocelyn | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
2851 | Steel, Matthew Brian | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
2852 | Steetsel, Saskia | International Grammar School | Ultimo | English Advanced | DA | |
2853 | Stenberg, Saara | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
2854 | Stephen, Chrissa | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | English Advanced | DA | |
2855 | Stephen, Tallulah | Coffs Harbour Senior College | Coffs Harbour | English Advanced | DA | |
2856 | Stephens, Kurt | James Sheahan Catholic High School | Orange | English Advanced | DA | |
2857 | Stephens, Madison | Kambala | Rose Bay | English Advanced | DA | |
2858 | Stephens, Naomi | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Advanced | DA | |
2859 | Stephenson, Mia Anastasia | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | English Advanced | DA | |
2860 | Sterrett, Julia | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | English Advanced | DA | |
2861 | Stevens, James | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
2862 | Stevens, Sophia | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
2863 | Stewart, Liam | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
2864 | Still, Zin Zan | Chevalier College | Burradoo | English Advanced | DA | |
2865 | Stockwell, Trinity Adelle | Gosford High School | Gosford | English Advanced | DA | |
2866 | Stoljar, Samuel | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Advanced | DA | |
2867 | Stone, Mairead | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | English Advanced | DA | |
2868 | Storey, Charlotte Caitlin | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | English Advanced | DA | |
2869 | Stotski, Joshua | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English Advanced | DA | |
2870 | Stratti, Yulika | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | Middleton Grange | English Advanced | DA | |
2871 | Struthers, Mackenzie | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | English Advanced | DA | |
2872 | Studdert, William John | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
2873 | Sue, Damian Bailey | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | English Advanced | DA | |
2874 | Suen, Lok Ting | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | English Advanced | DA | |
2875 | Sukkar, Nicole | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | English Advanced | DA | |
2876 | Sukkarieh, Aalya | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | English Advanced | DA | |
2877 | Sukumar, Shainuca | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
2878 | Sullivan, Heidi | West Wallsend High School | West Wallsend | English Advanced | DA | |
2879 | Sullivan, Jessica Ashley | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
2880 | Sullivan, Kate | Shearwater The Mullumbimby Steiner School | Mullumbimby | English Advanced | DA | |
2881 | Sultana, Caitlin | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
2882 | Summerer, Isabella | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | English Advanced | DA | |
2883 | Sun, Ben | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | English Advanced | DA | |
2884 | Sun, Vanessa | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | English Advanced | DA | |
2885 | Sun, Xiang | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
2886 | Sundich, Georgina | Ascham School | Edgecliff | English Advanced | DA | |
2887 | Sunny, Naomi | Penrith High School | Penrith | English Advanced | DA | |
2888 | Sureshkumar, Ghanesh | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | English Advanced | DA | |
2889 | Suri, Diya | William Clarke College | Kellyville | English Advanced | DA | |
2890 | Sutherland, Charlee Jane | Crestwood High School | Baulkham Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
2891 | Sutton, Bronson Julian | Tumut High School | Tumut | English Advanced | DA | |
2892 | Suwito, Chrystal Brigita | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English Advanced | DA | |
2893 | Swadling, Ruby | St Catherines School | Waverley | English Advanced | DA | |
2894 | Swan, Cyan Curtis Goto | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | English Advanced | DA | |
2895 | Swe, Zinmar | Sefton High School | Sefton | English Advanced | DA | |
2896 | Sweeney, Erin | Marian Catholic College Kenthurst | Kenthurst | English Advanced | DA | |
2897 | Sweeney, Ivy Frances | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | English Advanced | DA | |
2898 | Swinson-Dulhunty, Oona Ruby | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English Advanced | DA | |
2899 | Syed, Nehel Binte Mehdi | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | English Advanced | DA | |
2900 | Ta, Giannie | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
2901 | Ta, Jessi | Sefton High School | Sefton | English Advanced | DA | |
2902 | Tabbash, Rafael | Waverley College | Waverley | English Advanced | DA | |
2903 | Tabone, Jessica | Doonside High School | Doonside | English Advanced | DA | |
2904 | Tafe, Jack Ryan | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
2905 | Taha, Omer | Alpha Omega Senior College | Auburn | English Advanced | DA | |
2906 | Taher, Armaghan | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | English Advanced | DA | |
2907 | Taher, Sadan | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | English Advanced | DA | |
2908 | Tai, Benedict | Holy Cross College | Ryde | English Advanced | DA | |
2909 | Taing, Alexis Lin | Barker College | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
2910 | Tajekfar, Raman | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
2911 | Tambun, Ivana Nathania | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | English Advanced | DA | |
2912 | Tambyrajah, Isaiah | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Advanced | DA | |
2913 | Tan, Emily | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | English Advanced | DA | |
2914 | Tan, Emily Rose | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
2915 | Tan, Gabriella Su-Mei | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | English Advanced | DA | |
2916 | Tan, Jade Chun Shi | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
2917 | Tan, Timothy | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | English Advanced | DA | |
2918 | Tanawade, Aarohi | Fort Street High School | Petersham | English Advanced | DA | |
2919 | Tang, Alicia | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English Advanced | DA | |
2920 | Tang, Emily | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
2921 | Tang, Henry | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Advanced | DA | |
2922 | Tang, Nicky | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
2923 | Tang, Si Jen Jenson | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | English Advanced | DA | |
2924 | Tang, Ying Yi | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
2925 | Taniane, Annie Beth | Cerdon College | Merrylands | English Advanced | DA | |
2926 | Tannos, Dylan | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | English Advanced | DA | |
2927 | Tao, Han Lu | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | English Advanced | DA | |
2928 | Tapaswi, Swara | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
2929 | Taplin, Isabella | Wenona School | North Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
2930 | Tasker, Chelsea | Menai High School | Menai | English Advanced | DA | |
2931 | Tassell, Antonia | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | English Advanced | DA | |
2932 | Taurian, Peter | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Advanced | DA | |
2933 | Tax, Elizabeth | St Vincents College | Potts Point | English Advanced | DA | |
2934 | Tay, Leanne Aik Li | Barker College | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
2935 | Taylor, Eben | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | English Advanced | DA | |
2936 | Taylor, Indyana Jewel | Scone High School | Scone | English Advanced | DA | |
2937 | Taylor, Jemima | Oxley College | Burradoo | English Advanced | DA | |
2938 | Taylor, Jemma | Belmont High School | Belmont | English Advanced | DA | |
2939 | Taylor, Joshua | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Advanced | DA | |
2940 | Taylor, Kai | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | Balgowlah | English Advanced | DA | |
2941 | Taylor, Kian | St Ives High School | St Ives | English Advanced | DA | |
2942 | Taylor, Lara | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | English Advanced | DA | |
2943 | Taylor, Margaux | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | English Advanced | DA | |
2944 | Taylor, Natalie | Stella Maris College | Manly | English Advanced | DA | |
2945 | Taylor, Renee Grace | Caroline Chisholm College | Glenmore Park | English Advanced | DA | |
2946 | Taylor, Sabine | International Grammar School | Ultimo | English Advanced | DA | |
2947 | Tchung, Shakira | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | English Advanced | DA | |
2948 | Teale, Saskia | Roseville College | Roseville | English Advanced | DA | |
2949 | Tebbutt, Oscar | Henry Kendall High School | Gosford | English Advanced | DA | |
2950 | Tedeschi, Angus | Coffs Harbour Senior College | Coffs Harbour | English Advanced | DA | |
2951 | Tee, He Chuan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English Advanced | DA | |
2952 | Teesson, Lily Baillie | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
2953 | Teh, Rikki | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | English Advanced | DA | |
2954 | Temby, Emily Yuan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English Advanced | DA | |
2955 | Teng, Chelsy Chee-Shen | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
2956 | Tezak, Noah | St Augustines College | Brookvale | English Advanced | DA | |
2957 | Thach, Kyllie | Sefton High School | Sefton | English Advanced | DA | |
2958 | Thai, Yu Jeung | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Advanced | DA | |
2959 | Thamilarasan, Thurgga | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
2960 | Thayaparan, Tanisha | Meriden School | Strathfield | English Advanced | DA | |
2961 | Then, Jade Zi Ying | Kambala | Rose Bay | English Advanced | DA | |
2962 | Thieben, Anna | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | English Advanced | DA | |
2963 | Thind, Ramneek | Girraween High School | Girraween | English Advanced | DA | |
2964 | Thio, Sharon | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
2965 | Thoma, Chloe Sophia | Kambala | Rose Bay | English Advanced | DA | |
2966 | Thomas Thomas, Joanna | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | English Advanced | DA | |
2967 | Thomas, Andre | St Euphemia College | Bankstown | English Advanced | DA | |
2968 | Thomas, Andre | St Euphemia College | Bankstown | English Advanced | Subject rank | 2 |
2969 | Thomas, Zara | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English Advanced | DA | |
2970 | Thompson, Breanna Elizabeth | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | English Advanced | DA | |
2971 | Thompson, Lara | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | English Advanced | DA | |
2972 | Thompson, Moss | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | English Advanced | DA | |
2973 | Thompson, Rose Caroline | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
2974 | Thomson, Austin Stuart | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
2975 | Thomson, Marlena | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | English Advanced | DA | |
2976 | Thomson, William | St Euphemia College | Bankstown | English Advanced | DA | |
2977 | Thornton, Breanna | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | English Advanced | DA | |
2978 | Thorp, William | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | English Advanced | DA | |
2979 | Thorpe, Eleanor | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
2980 | Thrum, Matthew John | Barker College | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
2981 | Thurgarland, Nicholas Kenneth George | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
2982 | Thwaites, Rebekah | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | English Advanced | DA | |
2983 | Tie, Rachel | Kambala | Rose Bay | English Advanced | DA | |
2984 | Tighe, Jack | St Pauls Catholic College Greystanes | Greystanes | English Advanced | DA | |
2985 | Till, Nicholas | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | English Advanced | DA | |
2986 | Timms, Eve Isabella | Barker College | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
2987 | Ting, Georgina Kwong Ging | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | English Advanced | DA | |
2988 | Tint, Sonia | Penrith High School | Penrith | English Advanced | DA | |
2989 | Tiong, Kristen Yin Zhen | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
2990 | Tjahjadi, Delwyn | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | English Advanced | DA | |
2991 | Tjugito, Timothy | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | English Advanced | DA | |
2992 | To, Joshua Le | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | English Advanced | DA | |
2993 | Todesco, Matthew | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | English Advanced | DA | |
2994 | Tomasevic, Jana | Ascham School | Edgecliff | English Advanced | DA | |
2995 | Tomizzi, Matthew | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | English Advanced | DA | |
2996 | Tong, Elizabeth | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
2997 | Tonkin, Isabella | Ascham School | Edgecliff | English Advanced | DA | |
2998 | Tonkli, Matthew Robert | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | English Advanced | DA | |
2999 | Toohey, Charlotte | Broughton Anglican College | Menangle Park | English Advanced | DA | |
3000 | Toolan, Liam Jack | William Clarke College | Kellyville | English Advanced | DA |