This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
51 | Katakouzinos, Luke Adam | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
52 | Kearns, Mina | St Ives High School | St Ives | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
53 | Kearns, Mina | St Ives High School | St Ives | Earth and Environmental Science | Subject rank | 5 |
54 | Keogh, James | Mount St Patrick College | Murwillumbah | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
55 | Keogh, James | Mount St Patrick College | Murwillumbah | Earth and Environmental Science | Subject rank | 2 |
56 | King, Riley | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
57 | Knight, Emily | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
58 | Krishnakumar, Dishananth | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
59 | Lancaster, Heath | St Pauls College West Kempsey | West Kempsey | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
60 | Leung, Tay Ting Hei | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
61 | Lewis-Curnoe, Olivia Taite | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
62 | Little, Morgan James | Barker College | Hornsby | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
63 | Luger, Claire Louise | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
64 | Lupis, Jemima | Woolooware High School | Woolooware | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
65 | Lupis, Matilda | Woolooware High School | Woolooware | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
|
||||||
66 | MacPhail, Eleanor | Cronulla High School | Cronulla | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
67 | Mactal, Madison | Mount St Joseph Milperra | Milperra | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
68 | Manns, Anthony | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
69 | Manns, Anthony | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Earth and Environmental Science | Subject rank | 5 |
70 | Mateos, Isabel Alicia | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
71 | Matthews, Erin Jade | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
72 | McGirr, Hannah Sarah | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
73 | McInerney, Aidin | Inaburra School | Bangor | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
74 | Morelli, Sydney | Mater Maria Catholic College | Warriewood | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
75 | Mulder, Madison | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
76 | Nagarajan, Krishna Thomas | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
77 | Newman, Saskia | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
78 | Owers, Declan Angus Thomas | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
79 | Panko-Jones, Finn | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | Balgowlah | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
80 | Paridis, Steven | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
81 | Park, Grace | Killara High School | Killara | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
82 | Parker, Holly Lucinda | Barker College | Hornsby | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
83 | Perkins, Annabelle Joan | Great Lakes College Tuncurry Senior Campus | Tuncurry | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
84 | Petsas, James | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
85 | Pettendy, Olivia | Mount St Patrick College | Murwillumbah | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
86 | Pinner, Sophie Rose | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
87 | Pitman, Erica | Asquith Girls High School | Asquith | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
88 | Potter, William | Colo High School | North Richmond | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
89 | Potter, William | Colo High School | North Richmond | Earth and Environmental Science | Subject rank | 5 |
90 | Price, Jacqueline | Wenona School | North Sydney | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
91 | Prior, Josephine Nadine | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
92 | Rusev, Caitlin | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
93 | Sach, Lucas Michael | Barker College | Hornsby | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
94 | Sestanovich, Daniel | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | Balgowlah | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
95 | Shaberman, Gabriel | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
96 | Shan, Andrew Anran | Barker College | Hornsby | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
97 | Shaw, Kelsey | Albury High School | Albury | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
98 | Shewan, Thomas | Shoalhaven High School | Nowra | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
99 | Shishido, Meru - Mel | St Ives High School | St Ives | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
100 | Smailes, Ellie Grace | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
101 | Swan, Alex | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
102 | Takounlao, Nathan | Barker College | Hornsby | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
103 | Taouk, Anjelina | Mount St Joseph Milperra | Milperra | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
104 | Taylor, Jacob | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
105 | Taylor, Joshua | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
106 | Thiessen, Bradley | Chevalier College | Burradoo | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
107 | Thompson, Moss | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
108 | Timewell, Chloe | Central Coast Grammar School | Erina Heights | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
109 | Toolan, Liam Jack | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
110 | Tulekov, Bolat | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
111 | Turner, Jack Campbell | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
112 | van Herten, Joel Malcolm | Barker College | Hornsby | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
113 | Vrbanic, Jesse | Mount St Patrick College | Murwillumbah | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
114 | Wadeson, Joshua Francis Peter | Brisbane Water Secondary College Woy Woy Campus | Woy Woy | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
115 | Wadeson, Joshua Francis Peter | Brisbane Water Secondary College Woy Woy Campus | Woy Woy | Earth and Environmental Science | Subject rank | 5 |
116 | Wake, Nathan Pram Toar | Brisbane Water Secondary College Woy Woy Campus | Woy Woy | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
117 | Walker, Jack Alfred | Newington College | Stanmore | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
118 | Walsham, Ciara Louise | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
119 | Wang, Sheng | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
120 | Weston, Tamara | Shellharbour Anglican College | Dunmore | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
121 | White, Stephanie Sophia | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
122 | Willinck, Bella | Albury High School | Albury | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
123 | Willoughby, Indianna | Xavier Catholic College | Skennars Head | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
124 | Wood, Hamish John | Mosman High School | Mosman | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
125 | Zuccon, Xavier | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
126 | Zvolanek, Sofia | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Earth and Environmental Science | DA |