This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Baumeister, Uma | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Music 1 | DA | |
2 | Casagrande, Livia | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | French Continuers | DA | |
3 | Chane, Bethelhem Hailu | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | French Beginners | DA | |
4 | Davies, Ariel Rodna | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Biology | DA | |
5 | Davies, Ariel Rodna | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
6 | Furner, Lauren Lea | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | English Standard | DA | |
7 | Furner, Lauren Lea | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Geography | DA | |
|
||||||
8 | Geering, Janejiera | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Visual Arts | DA | |
9 | Keil, Nina Honey | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Legal Studies | DA | |
10 | Keil, Nina Honey | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Visual Arts | DA | |
11 | Khalil, Maryam | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Ancient History | DA | |
12 | Khalil, Maryam | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | English Advanced | DA | |
13 | Khalil, Maryam | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | English Extension 1 | DA | |
14 | Koolis, Tegan | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Design and Technology | DA | |
15 | Koolis, Tegan | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Modern History | DA | |
16 | Lay, Samantha | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Korean Beginners | DA | |
17 | Lix, Sianna Evelyn | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Visual Arts | DA | |
18 | Mondal, Amandeep Rashid | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Biology | DA | |
19 | Mondal, Amandeep Rashid | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Chemistry | DA | |
20 | Mondal, Amandeep Rashid | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
21 | Rahman, Umaiya | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Design and Technology | DA | |
22 | Sam, Sonyna | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Chinese Beginners | DA | |
23 | Shimasaki, Momoko | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Dance | DA | |
24 | Shimasaki, Momoko | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
25 | Tong, Yutong | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Chinese and Literature | DA | |
26 | Tong, Yutong | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | English EAL/D | DA | |
27 | Tong, Yutong | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | French Beginners | DA | |
28 | Yao, Tianyi | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Chinese and Literature | DA | |
29 | Zhu, Xinran | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | All-rounder | ||
30 | Zhu, Xinran | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Chemistry | DA | |
31 | Zhu, Xinran | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Chinese and Literature | DA | |
32 | Zhu, Xinran | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | English EAL/D | DA | |
33 | Zhu, Xinran | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
34 | Zhu, Xinran | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
35 | Zhu, Xinran | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Physics | DA | |
36 | Zhu, Xinran | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | English EAL/D | Subject rank | 10 |