This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2018, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
351 | Burton, Gus James Reginald | Newington College | Stanmore | Mathematics | DA | |
352 | Burton, Jackson | Red Bend Catholic College | Forbes | Mathematics | DA | |
353 | Busch, Erin | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Mathematics | DA | |
354 | Byrnes, Lachlan John | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Mathematics | DA | |
355 | Byun, Seung Won | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
356 | Cai, Benli | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics | DA | |
357 | Cai, Chen | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
358 | Cai, Danny Zhen-Hong | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
359 | Cai, Elisa Jiayun | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
360 | Cairns, Isabella | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
361 | Callahan, Joel | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
362 | Cameron, Aleksandar | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
363 | Cameron, Hugh | St Augustines College | Brookvale | Mathematics | DA | |
364 | Camilleri, Isabella Claire | Frensham School | Mittagong | Mathematics | DA | |
365 | Camilleri, Tara | Wenona School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
366 | Campbell, Allyson | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
367 | Campbell, Clayton | Edmund Rice College | West Wollongong | Mathematics | DA | |
368 | Campbell, Jock Duncan McRae | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics | DA | |
369 | Campbell, Logan John | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
370 | Campbell-Govender, Kalinda | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics | DA | |
371 | Campion, Peter | Heritage Christian School | Port Macquarie | Mathematics | DA | |
372 | Canavan, Thomas | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
373 | Canham, Patrick | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
374 | Cant, Isabel | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
375 | Cao, Julie | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | Mathematics | DA | |
376 | Cao, Lawton | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
377 | Cao, Oliver Ming | Concord High School | Concord | Mathematics | DA | |
378 | Cao, The Uyen | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
379 | Capewell, Rinca | Pittwater High School | Mona Vale | Mathematics | DA | |
380 | Carboni, Zane Mackay | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
381 | Carey, Nathan | St Leos Catholic College | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
382 | Carfi, Jack | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
383 | Carlick, Thomas Bryn | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
384 | Carlin, Darius | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Mathematics | DA | |
385 | Carrall, Mackenzie Robert | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
386 | Carrick, Felix | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
387 | Carter, Elizabeth May | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Mathematics | DA | |
388 | Cartner, Brett | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics | DA | |
389 | Casas, Antonio | Marcellin College | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
390 | Casinader, Krishan James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
391 | Cassimaty, Jessica | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
392 | Castaldi, Darcy Eligio | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Mathematics | DA | |
393 | Castley, Andrew Mitchell | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
394 | Cavdarovski, Jake | Edmund Rice College | West Wollongong | Mathematics | DA | |
395 | Cedillo, Alyssa | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Mathematics | DA | |
396 | Cejnar, Jessica Michelle | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
397 | Celerio, Anson | Tempe High School | Tempe | Mathematics | DA | |
398 | Celik, Thomas | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
399 | Chacko, Danny Tom | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
400 | Chaffey, Chelsea Ming | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA |