This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2017, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
952 | Andreotti, Joseph | St Gregorys College Campbelltown | Gregory Hills | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
953 | Andreotti, Joseph | St Gregorys College Campbelltown | Gregory Hills | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
954 | Andreou, Andriana | St Euphemia College | Bankstown | English Extension 1 | DA | |
955 | Andreou, Andriana | St Euphemia College | Bankstown | Modern Greek Continuers | DA | |
956 | Andreou, Andriana | St Euphemia College | Bankstown | Modern Greek Extension | DA | |
957 | Andrew, Elaine | St Spyridon College Senior School | Maroubra | Modern Greek Continuers | DA | |
958 | Andrew, Jakson | St Augustines College | Brookvale | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
959 | Andrew, Lilian | East Hills Girls Technology High School | Panania | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
960 | Andrew, Lilian | East Hills Girls Technology High School | Panania | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
961 | Andrew, Lilian | East Hills Girls Technology High School | Panania | Visual Arts | DA | |
962 | Andrews, Abigail Talitha | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Biology | DA | |
963 | Andrews, Abigail Talitha | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Chemistry | DA | |
964 | Andrews, Abigail Talitha | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
965 | Andrews, Abigail Talitha | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Physics | DA | |
966 | Andrews, Daisy Isabel Day | Coonabarabran High School | Coonabarabran | Ancient History | DA | |
967 | Andrews, Hamish Thomas | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Music 1 | DA | |
968 | Andrews, Hamish Thomas | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Senior Science | DA | |
969 | Andrews, Harrison | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
970 | Andrews, Holly | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
971 | Andrews, Holly | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Business Studies | DA | |
972 | Andrews, Kaitlyn Jane | Forbes High School | Forbes | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
973 | Andrews, Madison | Nagle College | Blacktown | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
974 | Andrews, Madison | Nagle College | Blacktown | Society and Culture | DA | |
975 | Andrews, Madison | Nagle College | Blacktown | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
976 | Andrews, Melissa | St Peters Catholic College | Tuggerah | Ancient History | DA | |
977 | Andrews, Melissa | St Peters Catholic College | Tuggerah | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
978 | Andrews, Riley | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
979 | Andrianakos, Larissa | St Spyridon College Senior School | Maroubra | Legal Studies | DA | |
980 | Andrianakos, Larissa | St Spyridon College Senior School | Maroubra | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
981 | Andrighetto, Jack Peter | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | All-rounder | ||
982 | Andrighetto, Jack Peter | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Drama | DA | |
983 | Andrighetto, Jack Peter | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Economics | DA | |
984 | Andrighetto, Jack Peter | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | English (Advanced) | DA | |
985 | Andrighetto, Jack Peter | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | English Extension 1 | DA | |
986 | Andrighetto, Jack Peter | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | English Extension 2 | DA | |
987 | Andrighetto, Jack Peter | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
988 | Andrighetto, Jack Peter | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Modern History | DA | |
989 | Andrighetto, Jack Peter | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Drama | Subject rank | 4 |
990 | Ang, Annabel | Melville High School | Kempsey | Biology | DA | |
991 | Ang, Phoebe | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Biology | DA | |
|
||||||
992 | Angela, Cindy | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Chinese Continuers | DA | |
993 | Angeleski, Eleonora | Bossley Park High School | Bossley Park | Visual Arts | DA | |
994 | Angeli, Eulalia Celeste | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | English (Advanced) | DA | |
995 | Angeli, Eulalia Celeste | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | English Extension 1 | DA | |
996 | Angeli, Eulalia Celeste | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | French Beginners | DA | |
997 | Angeli, Eulalia Celeste | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Legal Studies | DA | |
998 | Angeli, Eulalia Celeste | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
999 | Angelillo, Michael | Casimir Catholic College | Marrickville | Business Studies | DA | |
1000 | Angelis, Katrina | Mount St Joseph Milperra | Milperra | Senior Science | DA | |
1001 | Angelo Mathialagan, Joshua | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
1002 | Angelo, Taylor | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | Biology | DA | |
1003 | Angelo, Taylor | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | Geography | DA | |
1004 | Angelo, Taylor | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
1005 | Angelone, Isabella | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | English (Standard) | DA | |
1006 | Angelou, Luke | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
1007 | Angelozzi, David Domenico Cesidio | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1008 | Anger, Georgia | St John Bosco College | Engadine | Music 1 | DA | |
1009 | Angkanakorn, Laksanapon | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | English as a Second Language | DA | |
1010 | Angseesing, Caitlin | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Ancient History | DA | |
1011 | Angseesing, Caitlin | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
1012 | Angus, Brittney | Figtree High School | Figtree | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
1013 | Angus, Sophie | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | History Extension | DA | |
1014 | Angus, Sophie | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Visual Arts | DA | |
1015 | Angus, Victoria | Menai High School | Menai | Biology | DA | |
1016 | Angus, Victoria | Menai High School | Menai | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1017 | Angus, Victoria | Menai High School | Menai | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
1018 | Angus, Victoria | Menai High School | Menai | Society and Culture | DA | |
1019 | Angus, Victoria | Menai High School | Menai | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
1020 | Anik, MD Golam | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1021 | Anik, MD Golam | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1022 | Anis, Atia | Alpha Omega Senior College | Auburn | Biology | DA | |
1023 | Annous, Isaac | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
1024 | Annous, Isaac | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1025 | Anoshian, Marine | Galstaun College | Ingleside | Armenian Continuers | DA | |
1026 | Anoshian, Marine | Galstaun College | Ingleside | Armenian Continuers | Subject rank | 3 |
1027 | Anoya, Ashoorina | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1028 | Anoya, Ashoorina | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | Legal Studies | DA | |
1029 | Ansari, Adnan Ahmad | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1030 | Ansems, Kiara | Warners Bay High School | Warners Bay | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1031 | Anstee, Joshua | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | Mathematics | DA | |
1032 | Anstee, Robert Lee Duy | Sefton High School | Sefton | All-rounder | ||
1033 | Anstee, Robert Lee Duy | Sefton High School | Sefton | Business Studies | DA | |
1034 | Anstee, Robert Lee Duy | Sefton High School | Sefton | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1035 | Anstee, Robert Lee Duy | Sefton High School | Sefton | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1036 | Anstee, Robert Lee Duy | Sefton High School | Sefton | English Extension 2 | DA | |
1037 | Anstee, Robert Lee Duy | Sefton High School | Sefton | Modern History | DA | |
1038 | Anstee, Robert Lee Duy | Sefton High School | Sefton | Music 1 | DA | |
1039 | Anstee, Robert Lee Duy | Sefton High School | Sefton | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
1040 | Anstee, Robert Lee Duy | Sefton High School | Sefton | Business Studies | Subject rank | 6 |
1041 | Anstee, Sarah Vy | Prairiewood High School | Prairiewood | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1042 | Anstee, Sarah Vy | Prairiewood High School | Prairiewood | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1043 | Anstee, Sarah Vy | Prairiewood High School | Prairiewood | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
1044 | Anstee, Sarah Vy | Prairiewood High School | Prairiewood | Visual Arts | DA | |
1045 | Antaki, Rebecca | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Biology | DA | |
1046 | Antaki, Rebecca | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Business Services Examination | DA | |
1047 | Antaki, Rebecca | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Food Technology | DA | |
1048 | Antaki, Rebecca | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
1049 | Anthonisz, Daniel | St Ives High School | St Ives | Modern History | DA | |
1050 | Anthony, Cassi Gai | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Dance | DA | |
1051 | Anthony, Cassi Gai | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1052 | Anthony, Cassi Gai | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Modern History | DA | |
1053 | Antico, Mia Salisbury | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Design and Technology | DA | |
1054 | Antico, Mitchell | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Geography | DA | |
1055 | Antonelli, Alexander | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Biology | DA | |
1056 | Antonelli, Alexander | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1057 | Antonelli, Alexander | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
1058 | Antonio, Marie Andrea Denise | Cabramatta High School | Cabramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1059 | Antonuccio, Mary Elizabeth | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | Biology | DA | |
1060 | Antonuccio, Mary Elizabeth | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1061 | Antonuccio, Mary Elizabeth | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1062 | Antonuccio, Mary Elizabeth | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | Modern History | DA | |
1063 | Antonuccio, Mary Elizabeth | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | Visual Arts | DA | |
1064 | Antoun, Daniel | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | All-rounder | ||
1065 | Antoun, Daniel | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Economics | DA | |
1066 | Antoun, Daniel | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1067 | Antoun, Daniel | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Legal Studies | DA | |
1068 | Antoun, Daniel | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
1069 | Antoun, Daniel | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
1070 | Anturkar, Manali | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Business Studies | DA | |
1071 | Anturkar, Manali | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1072 | Anturkar, Manali | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Legal Studies | DA | |
1073 | Anura, Aravindh Hamsathvan | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | All-rounder | ||
1074 | Anura, Aravindh Hamsathvan | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Economics | DA | |
1075 | Anura, Aravindh Hamsathvan | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1076 | Anura, Aravindh Hamsathvan | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1077 | Anura, Aravindh Hamsathvan | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Extension 2 | DA | |
1078 | Anura, Aravindh Hamsathvan | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
1079 | Anura, Aravindh Hamsathvan | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Extension | DA | |
1080 | Anura, Aravindh Hamsathvan | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1081 | Anura, Aravindh Hamsathvan | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
1082 | Anwar, Nuzhat Fatema | OTEN Open Training and Education Network | Strathfield | Biology | DA | |
1083 | Anwar, Nuzhat Fatema | OTEN Open Training and Education Network | Strathfield | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1084 | Anwary, Mozamel | Evans High School | Blacktown | Mathematics | DA | |
1085 | Ao, Daniel | Killara High School | Killara | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1086 | Ao, Daniel | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1087 | Ao, Daniel | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
1088 | Aoki, Karera Layla | NSW School of Languages | Petersham | Japanese in Context | Subject rank | 2 |
1089 | Aoki, Karera Layla | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Japanese in Context | DA | |
1090 | Aouad, Sophie | St Vincents College | Potts Point | Mathematics | DA | |
1091 | Aposhian, Daniel Alexander | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
1092 | Appleton, Emily | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1093 | Appleton, Emily | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | History Extension | DA | |
1094 | Appleton, Emily | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
1095 | Appleton, Jesse Eileen | Bulli High School | Bulli | Visual Arts | DA | |
1096 | Aquaro, Charlotte | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | Music 1 | DA | |
1097 | Aquilina, Elijah | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Senior Science | DA | |
1098 | Aquilina, Zali Rose | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
1099 | Aquino, Rachel | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Legal Studies | DA | |
1100 | Aquino, Rachel | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Music 2 | DA | |
1101 | Aquino, Rachel | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Music Extension | DA | |
1102 | Aquino, Rachel | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Society and Culture | DA | |
1103 | Aradhya, Shreegowri | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1104 | Aradhya, Shreegowri | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
1105 | Aragona, Marissa | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
1106 | Aragona, Marissa | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | Legal Studies | DA | |
1107 | Aramayo, Rebecca | Holy Spirit College Bellambi | Bellambi | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
1108 | Aranhiyullathil Prad, Gayathri | Blacktown Girls High School | Blacktown | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1109 | Aranhiyullathil Prad, Gayathri | Blacktown Girls High School | Blacktown | Mathematics | DA | |
1110 | Aranhiyullathil Prad, Gayathri | Blacktown Girls High School | Blacktown | Modern History | DA | |
1111 | Arasteh, Parnia | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | English as a Second Language | DA | |
1112 | Arasteh, Parnia | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
1113 | Arasteh, Parnia | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1114 | Arasteh, Parnia | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Persian Background Speakers | DA | |
1115 | Arasteh, Parnia | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Physics | DA | |
1116 | Araujo-Tough, Briana | Broughton Anglican College | Menangle Park | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1117 | Araujo-Tough, Briana | Broughton Anglican College | Menangle Park | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1118 | Aravena Brogan, Gabriel | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Ancient History | DA | |
1119 | Aravena Brogan, Gabriel | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1120 | Aravena Brogan, Gabriel | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Physics | DA | |
1121 | Aravena Brogan, Gabriel | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Software Design and Development | DA | |
1122 | Arblaster, Mark | Muirfield High School | North Rocks | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1123 | Archer, Jay | Woonona High School | Woonona | Engineering Studies | DA | |
1124 | Archer, Jay | Woonona High School | Woonona | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1125 | Archer, Sienna | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Ancient History | DA | |
1126 | Archer, Sienna | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
1127 | Archibald, Lily | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
1128 | Archibald, Sadie Rose | Frensham School | Mittagong | Ancient History | DA | |
1129 | Archibald, Sadie Rose | Frensham School | Mittagong | Visual Arts | DA | |
1130 | Arcidiacono, Nathan | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Design and Technology | DA | |
1131 | Arcidiacono, Nathan | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
1132 | Arcuri, Jamie | Good Samaritan Catholic College | Hinchinbrook | Automotive Examination | DA | |
1133 | Arcuri, Jamie | Good Samaritan Catholic College | Hinchinbrook | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
1134 | Arcuri, Jamie | Good Samaritan Catholic College | Hinchinbrook | Automotive Examination | Subject rank | 4 |
1135 | Arefin, Wozaila | Wyndham College | Quakers Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1136 | Arefin, Wozaila | Wyndham College | Quakers Hill | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
1137 | Arefin, Wozaila | Wyndham College | Quakers Hill | Software Design and Development | DA | |
1138 | Arefin, Wozaila | Wyndham College | Quakers Hill | Software Design and Development | Subject rank | 10 |
1139 | Arellano, Joshua | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
1140 | Arena, Aldrinne Meghan | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | Society and Culture | DA | |
1141 | Arena, Joshua | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
1142 | Arena, Matthew | Clancy Catholic College | West Hoxton | All-rounder | ||
1143 | Arena, Matthew | Clancy Catholic College | West Hoxton | Business Studies | DA | |
1144 | Arena, Matthew | Clancy Catholic College | West Hoxton | Mathematics | DA | |
1145 | Arena, Matthew | Clancy Catholic College | West Hoxton | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1146 | Arena, Matthew | Clancy Catholic College | West Hoxton | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
1147 | Arena, Matthew | Clancy Catholic College | West Hoxton | Physics | DA | |
1148 | Arena, Matthew | Clancy Catholic College | West Hoxton | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
1149 | Arena, Matthew | Clancy Catholic College | West Hoxton | Mathematics | Subject rank | 14 |
1150 | Arenas-Mangan, Olivia | Nowra Anglican College | Bomaderry | Visual Arts | DA | |
1151 | Arendsen, Hendrik | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Business Studies | DA |