This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2017, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
852 | An, Sarah Seyun | Concord High School | Concord | English (Advanced) | DA | |
853 | An, Sarah Seyun | Concord High School | Concord | Mathematics | DA | |
854 | An, Sugie Hyo Bin | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Economics | DA | |
855 | An, Sugie Hyo Bin | Fort Street High School | Petersham | English (Advanced) | DA | |
856 | An, Sugie Hyo Bin | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
857 | An, Yoo Na (Eunice) | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Biology | DA | |
858 | An, Yoo Na (Eunice) | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Chemistry | DA | |
859 | An, Yoo Na (Eunice) | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics | DA | |
860 | An, Yoo Na (Eunice) | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Senior Science | DA | |
861 | Anagnostis, Mae Frances | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | Design and Technology | DA | |
862 | Anagnostis, Mikali | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | Biology | DA | |
863 | Anagnostis, Mikali | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | English (Advanced) | DA | |
864 | Anagnostis, Mikali | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
865 | Anagnostis, Mikali | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | Music 1 | DA | |
866 | Anagnostis, Mikali | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
867 | Anani, Alaa | Alpha Omega Senior College | Auburn | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
868 | Anania, Alexandra | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
869 | Anania, Alexandra | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
870 | Anania, Alexandra | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
871 | Ananthapadmanabhan, Shravankrishna | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Biology | DA | |
872 | Ananthapadmanabhan, Shravankrishna | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
873 | Ananthapadmanabhan, Shravankrishna | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
874 | Ananthapadmanabhan, Shravankrishna | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Physics | DA | |
875 | Anastasiadis, Yianni | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English (Advanced) | DA | |
876 | Anastasiadis, Yianni | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Continuers | DA | |
877 | Anastasiadis, Yianni | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
878 | Anastassiou, Renee | Marist Sisters College Woolwich | Woolwich | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
879 | Anastopoulos, Andreanna | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | Ancient History | DA | |
880 | Anastopoulos, Andreanna | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | English (Advanced) | DA | |
881 | Anastopoulos, Andreanna | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | Modern Greek Beginners | DA | |
882 | Andersen, Rachel | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
883 | Andersen-Cooke, Mia | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | Biology | DA | |
884 | Andersen-Cooke, Mia | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | Mathematics | DA | |
885 | Anderson, Annabel | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
886 | Anderson, Annabel | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
887 | Anderson, Annabel | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | Modern History | DA | |
888 | Anderson, Annabel | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
889 | Anderson, Brittany Leah | Ulladulla High School | Ulladulla | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
890 | Anderson, Brittany Leah | Ulladulla High School | Ulladulla | Industrial Technology | DA | |
891 | Anderson, Casey Beth | Ulladulla High School | Ulladulla | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
|
||||||
892 | Anderson, Claire | Wenona School | North Sydney | Design and Technology | DA | |
893 | Anderson, Claire | Wenona School | North Sydney | Drama | DA | |
894 | Anderson, Claire | Wenona School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
895 | Anderson, Cooper Hal | Lithgow High School | Lithgow | Senior Science | DA | |
896 | Anderson, Dexter | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Biology | DA | |
897 | Anderson, Elizabeth | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | English (Advanced) | DA | |
898 | Anderson, Emily Wing Yun | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English (Advanced) | DA | |
899 | Anderson, Emily Wing Yun | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | German Beginners | DA | |
900 | Anderson, Emily Wing Yun | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
901 | Anderson, Georgia | Picnic Point High School | Picnic Point | Ancient History | DA | |
902 | Anderson, Georgia | Picnic Point High School | Picnic Point | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
903 | Anderson, Honore Morrell | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
904 | Anderson, Honore Morrell | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Senior Science | DA | |
905 | Anderson, Honore Morrell | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Society and Culture | DA | |
906 | Anderson, Isabella | MLC School | Burwood | Drama | DA | |
907 | Anderson, Jack | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Business Studies | DA | |
908 | Anderson, Jack | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Economics | DA | |
909 | Anderson, Jack | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | English (Advanced) | DA | |
910 | Anderson, Jack | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Modern History | DA | |
911 | Anderson, Jessica Lulu | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | English (Standard) | DA | |
912 | Anderson, Jessica Lulu | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | English (Standard) | Subject rank | 14 |
913 | Anderson, Jordan Matthew | Gosford High School | Gosford | Biology | DA | |
914 | Anderson, Jordan Matthew | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
915 | Anderson, Katelyn | Shire Christian School | Barden Ridge | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
916 | Anderson, Katelyn | Shire Christian School | Barden Ridge | Society and Culture | DA | |
917 | Anderson, Katelyn | Shire Christian School | Barden Ridge | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
918 | Anderson, Kristen | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Biology | DA | |
919 | Anderson, Kristen | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Mathematics | DA | |
920 | Anderson, Kristen | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
921 | Anderson, Leah | Aquinas College | Menai | Visual Arts | DA | |
922 | Anderson, Lucas | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Chemistry | DA | |
923 | Anderson, Lucas | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | English (Advanced) | DA | |
924 | Anderson, Lucas | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
925 | Anderson, Mackenzie | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | English (Advanced) | DA | |
926 | Anderson, Mackenzie | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
927 | Anderson, Mackenzie | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Music 2 | DA | |
928 | Anderson, Mackenzie | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Physics | DA | |
929 | Anderson, Maxwell | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
930 | Anderson, Maxwell | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
931 | Anderson, Maxwell | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Physics | DA | |
932 | Anderson, Montgomery | Warners Bay High School | Warners Bay | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
933 | Anderson, Penelope | Greystanes High School | Greystanes | Senior Science | DA | |
934 | Anderson, Roman Rodney | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Music 1 | DA | |
935 | Anderson, Sage | Picnic Point High School | Picnic Point | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
936 | Anderson, Sophie | Green Point Christian College | Green Point | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
937 | Anderson, Tess | Picnic Point High School | Picnic Point | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
938 | Anderson, Todd Lawrence | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Chemistry | DA | |
939 | Anderson, Todd Lawrence | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Economics | DA | |
940 | Anderson, Todd Lawrence | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English (Advanced) | DA | |
941 | Anderson, Todd Lawrence | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
942 | Anderson-Foster, Levi | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Visual Arts | DA | |
943 | Anderson-Lam, Adrian Dracko | Ashfield Boys High School | Ashfield | English (Standard) | DA | |
944 | Anderssen, Isabella | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
945 | Andreasen, Gulliver | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | Lismore | English (Advanced) | DA | |
946 | Andreasen, Gulliver | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | Lismore | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
947 | Andreasen, Gulliver | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | Lismore | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
948 | Andreopoulos, Aristea | All Saints Greek Orthodox Grammar School | Belmore | Business Studies | DA | |
949 | Andreopoulos, Aristea | All Saints Greek Orthodox Grammar School | Belmore | Geography | DA | |
950 | Andreopoulos, Aristea | All Saints Greek Orthodox Grammar School | Belmore | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
951 | Andreotti, Joseph | St Gregorys College Campbelltown | Gregory Hills | Business Studies | DA | |
952 | Andreotti, Joseph | St Gregorys College Campbelltown | Gregory Hills | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
953 | Andreotti, Joseph | St Gregorys College Campbelltown | Gregory Hills | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
954 | Andreou, Andriana | St Euphemia College | Bankstown | English Extension 1 | DA | |
955 | Andreou, Andriana | St Euphemia College | Bankstown | Modern Greek Continuers | DA | |
956 | Andreou, Andriana | St Euphemia College | Bankstown | Modern Greek Extension | DA | |
957 | Andrew, Elaine | St Spyridon College Senior School | Maroubra | Modern Greek Continuers | DA | |
958 | Andrew, Jakson | St Augustines College | Brookvale | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
959 | Andrew, Lilian | East Hills Girls Technology High School | Panania | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
960 | Andrew, Lilian | East Hills Girls Technology High School | Panania | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
961 | Andrew, Lilian | East Hills Girls Technology High School | Panania | Visual Arts | DA | |
962 | Andrews, Abigail Talitha | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Biology | DA | |
963 | Andrews, Abigail Talitha | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Chemistry | DA | |
964 | Andrews, Abigail Talitha | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
965 | Andrews, Abigail Talitha | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Physics | DA | |
966 | Andrews, Daisy Isabel Day | Coonabarabran High School | Coonabarabran | Ancient History | DA | |
967 | Andrews, Hamish Thomas | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Music 1 | DA | |
968 | Andrews, Hamish Thomas | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Senior Science | DA | |
969 | Andrews, Harrison | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
970 | Andrews, Holly | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
971 | Andrews, Holly | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Business Studies | DA | |
972 | Andrews, Kaitlyn Jane | Forbes High School | Forbes | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
973 | Andrews, Madison | Nagle College | Blacktown | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
974 | Andrews, Madison | Nagle College | Blacktown | Society and Culture | DA | |
975 | Andrews, Madison | Nagle College | Blacktown | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
976 | Andrews, Melissa | St Peters Catholic College | Tuggerah | Ancient History | DA | |
977 | Andrews, Melissa | St Peters Catholic College | Tuggerah | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
978 | Andrews, Riley | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
979 | Andrianakos, Larissa | St Spyridon College Senior School | Maroubra | Legal Studies | DA | |
980 | Andrianakos, Larissa | St Spyridon College Senior School | Maroubra | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
981 | Andrighetto, Jack Peter | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | All-rounder | ||
982 | Andrighetto, Jack Peter | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Drama | DA | |
983 | Andrighetto, Jack Peter | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Economics | DA | |
984 | Andrighetto, Jack Peter | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | English (Advanced) | DA | |
985 | Andrighetto, Jack Peter | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | English Extension 1 | DA | |
986 | Andrighetto, Jack Peter | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | English Extension 2 | DA | |
987 | Andrighetto, Jack Peter | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
988 | Andrighetto, Jack Peter | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Modern History | DA | |
989 | Andrighetto, Jack Peter | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Drama | Subject rank | 4 |
990 | Ang, Annabel | Melville High School | Kempsey | Biology | DA | |
991 | Ang, Phoebe | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Biology | DA | |
992 | Angela, Cindy | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Chinese Continuers | DA | |
993 | Angeleski, Eleonora | Bossley Park High School | Bossley Park | Visual Arts | DA | |
994 | Angeli, Eulalia Celeste | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | English (Advanced) | DA | |
995 | Angeli, Eulalia Celeste | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | English Extension 1 | DA | |
996 | Angeli, Eulalia Celeste | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | French Beginners | DA | |
997 | Angeli, Eulalia Celeste | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Legal Studies | DA | |
998 | Angeli, Eulalia Celeste | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
999 | Angelillo, Michael | Casimir Catholic College | Marrickville | Business Studies | DA | |
1000 | Angelis, Katrina | Mount St Joseph Milperra | Milperra | Senior Science | DA | |
1001 | Angelo Mathialagan, Joshua | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
1002 | Angelo, Taylor | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | Biology | DA | |
1003 | Angelo, Taylor | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | Geography | DA | |
1004 | Angelo, Taylor | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
1005 | Angelone, Isabella | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | English (Standard) | DA | |
1006 | Angelou, Luke | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
1007 | Angelozzi, David Domenico Cesidio | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1008 | Anger, Georgia | St John Bosco College | Engadine | Music 1 | DA | |
1009 | Angkanakorn, Laksanapon | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | English as a Second Language | DA | |
1010 | Angseesing, Caitlin | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Ancient History | DA | |
1011 | Angseesing, Caitlin | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
1012 | Angus, Brittney | Figtree High School | Figtree | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
1013 | Angus, Sophie | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | History Extension | DA | |
1014 | Angus, Sophie | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Visual Arts | DA | |
1015 | Angus, Victoria | Menai High School | Menai | Biology | DA | |
1016 | Angus, Victoria | Menai High School | Menai | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1017 | Angus, Victoria | Menai High School | Menai | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
1018 | Angus, Victoria | Menai High School | Menai | Society and Culture | DA | |
1019 | Angus, Victoria | Menai High School | Menai | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
1020 | Anik, MD Golam | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1021 | Anik, MD Golam | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1022 | Anis, Atia | Alpha Omega Senior College | Auburn | Biology | DA | |
1023 | Annous, Isaac | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
1024 | Annous, Isaac | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1025 | Anoshian, Marine | Galstaun College | Ingleside | Armenian Continuers | DA | |
1026 | Anoshian, Marine | Galstaun College | Ingleside | Armenian Continuers | Subject rank | 3 |
1027 | Anoya, Ashoorina | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1028 | Anoya, Ashoorina | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | Legal Studies | DA | |
1029 | Ansari, Adnan Ahmad | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1030 | Ansems, Kiara | Warners Bay High School | Warners Bay | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1031 | Anstee, Joshua | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | Mathematics | DA | |
1032 | Anstee, Robert Lee Duy | Sefton High School | Sefton | All-rounder | ||
1033 | Anstee, Robert Lee Duy | Sefton High School | Sefton | Business Studies | DA | |
1034 | Anstee, Robert Lee Duy | Sefton High School | Sefton | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1035 | Anstee, Robert Lee Duy | Sefton High School | Sefton | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1036 | Anstee, Robert Lee Duy | Sefton High School | Sefton | English Extension 2 | DA | |
1037 | Anstee, Robert Lee Duy | Sefton High School | Sefton | Modern History | DA | |
1038 | Anstee, Robert Lee Duy | Sefton High School | Sefton | Music 1 | DA | |
1039 | Anstee, Robert Lee Duy | Sefton High School | Sefton | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
1040 | Anstee, Robert Lee Duy | Sefton High School | Sefton | Business Studies | Subject rank | 6 |
1041 | Anstee, Sarah Vy | Prairiewood High School | Prairiewood | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1042 | Anstee, Sarah Vy | Prairiewood High School | Prairiewood | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1043 | Anstee, Sarah Vy | Prairiewood High School | Prairiewood | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
1044 | Anstee, Sarah Vy | Prairiewood High School | Prairiewood | Visual Arts | DA | |
1045 | Antaki, Rebecca | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Biology | DA | |
1046 | Antaki, Rebecca | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Business Services Examination | DA | |
1047 | Antaki, Rebecca | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Food Technology | DA | |
1048 | Antaki, Rebecca | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
1049 | Anthonisz, Daniel | St Ives High School | St Ives | Modern History | DA | |
1050 | Anthony, Cassi Gai | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Dance | DA | |
1051 | Anthony, Cassi Gai | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | English (Advanced) | DA |