This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2017, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1502 | Ayoubi, Hussein | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | Business Studies | DA | |
1503 | Ayoubi, Khaled | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | Biology | DA | |
1504 | Ayoubi, Khaled | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | Mathematics | DA | |
1505 | Ayoubi, Zainab Shadi | Alpha Omega Senior College | Auburn | Mathematics | DA | |
1506 | Ayton, Madison Leigh | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Drama | DA | |
1507 | Ayton, Madison Leigh | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Music 1 | DA | |
1508 | Ayub, Faysal | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | All-rounder | ||
1509 | Ayub, Faysal | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
1510 | Ayub, Faysal | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1511 | Ayub, Faysal | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1512 | Ayub, Faysal | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
1513 | Ayub, Faysal | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Physics | DA | |
1514 | Ayubi, Fizza Hassan | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Business Studies | DA | |
1515 | Ayvazyan, Alexander | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | All-rounder | ||
1516 | Ayvazyan, Alexander | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Economics | DA | |
1517 | Ayvazyan, Alexander | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1518 | Ayvazyan, Alexander | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Legal Studies | DA | |
1519 | Ayvazyan, Alexander | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1520 | Ayvazyan, Alexander | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
1521 | Ayvazyan, Alexander | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Physics | DA | |
1522 | Azam, Zalika | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Biology | DA | |
1523 | Azam, Zalika | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1524 | Azar, Carl Joseph | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Ancient History | DA | |
1525 | Azar, Carl Joseph | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
1526 | Azar, Carl Joseph | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
1527 | Azar, Carl Joseph | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
1528 | Azeem, Saad Ahmad | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
1529 | Aziz, Christine | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | Biology | DA | |
1530 | Aziz, Christine | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | Legal Studies | DA | |
1531 | Aziz, Haris Shafqat | Newington College | Stanmore | Modern History | DA | |
1532 | Aziz, Isaac | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Business Studies | DA | |
1533 | Aziz, Isaac | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1534 | Aziz, Isaac | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
1535 | Aziz, Sandra | Good Samaritan Catholic College | Hinchinbrook | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
1536 | Aziz, Simon | Good Samaritan Catholic College | Hinchinbrook | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
1537 | Aziz, Yasameen | Amity College Prestons | Prestons | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
1538 | Aziz, Zouzu-Olivia | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | Dance | DA | |
1539 | Azmi, Samaita | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | Biology | DA | |
1540 | Azzahra, Farah | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | Mathematics | DA | |
1541 | Azzi, Alexandra | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | English (Advanced) | DA | |
|
||||||
1542 | Azzi, Charbel | St Charbels College | Punchbowl | Business Studies | DA | |
1543 | Azzi, Charbel | St Charbels College | Punchbowl | Economics | DA | |
1544 | Azzi, Charbel | St Charbels College | Punchbowl | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
1545 | Azzi, Christopher | St Charbels College | Punchbowl | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
1546 | Azzi, Selene | St Charbels College | Punchbowl | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
1547 | Azzi, Selene | St Charbels College | Punchbowl | Visual Arts | DA | |
1548 | Azzopardi, Elizabeth | Caroline Chisholm College | Glenmore Park | Business Studies | DA | |
1549 | Azzopardi, Elizabeth | Caroline Chisholm College | Glenmore Park | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1550 | Azzopardi, Elizabeth | Caroline Chisholm College | Glenmore Park | Food Technology | DA | |
1551 | Azzopardi, Elizabeth | Caroline Chisholm College | Glenmore Park | Textiles and Design | DA | |
1552 | Babajanyan, Diana | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Mathematics | DA | |
1553 | Babajanyan, Diana | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Music 2 | DA | |
1554 | Babajanyan, Diana | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Music Extension | DA | |
1555 | Babbage, Eden Kate | Coffs Harbour Christian Community School | Bonville | Food Technology | DA | |
1556 | Babbage, Eden Kate | Coffs Harbour Christian Community School | Bonville | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
1557 | Babic, Georgije | Endeavour Sports High School | Caringbah | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
1558 | Babic, Jessi | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Biology | DA | |
1559 | Babic, Jessi | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Japanese Continuers | DA | |
1560 | Babic, Jessi | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
1561 | Babidge, Stella | Ascham School | Edgecliff | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1562 | Babidge, Stella | Ascham School | Edgecliff | French Continuers | DA | |
1563 | Babidge, Stella | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics | DA | |
1564 | Babidge, Stella | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1565 | Babidge, Stella | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Physics | DA | |
1566 | Babister, Harrison | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Engineering Studies | DA | |
1567 | Bablis, Anastasios | Aquinas College | Menai | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
1568 | Bablusha, Alexa | Bethlehem College | Ashfield | Business Studies | DA | |
1569 | Babra, Divjot Singh | Glenwood High School | Glenwood | Mathematics | DA | |
1570 | Babu, Biruthivi | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Tamil Continuers | DA | |
1571 | Babu, Fujiya | Xavier College | Llandilo | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1572 | Babu, Fujiya | Xavier College | Llandilo | Legal Studies | DA | |
1573 | Babu, Fujiya | Xavier College | Llandilo | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
1574 | Babu, Mathura | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
1575 | Back, Lachlan Graham | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
1576 | Bacon, Edward | Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School | Middle Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
1577 | Badarayan, Raghav | Model Farms High School | Baulkham Hills | Business Studies | DA | |
1578 | Badcock, David William | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Business Studies | DA | |
1579 | Badcock, Nicholas John | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Economics | DA | |
1580 | Badcock, Nicholas John | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Modern History | DA | |
1581 | Badcock, Nicholas John | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
1582 | Baddah, Hussein | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
1583 | Baddock, Annabelle | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
1584 | Baddock, Annabelle | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
1585 | Bade, Christopher | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
1586 | Bader, Jessica | Meriden School | Strathfield | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1587 | Bader, Jessica | Meriden School | Strathfield | Music 1 | DA | |
1588 | Badrov, Gabriela Filipa | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
1589 | Badry, Samuel | Wycliffe Christian School | Warrimoo | Drama | DA | |
1590 | Bae, Sue Bin | Conservatorium High School | Sydney | Music 2 | DA | |
1591 | Bae, Yura | Cumberland High School | Carlingford | Korean and Literature | DA | |
1592 | Bae, Yura | Cumberland High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1593 | Bae, Yura | Secondary College of Languages Strathfield Girls Campus | Strathfield | Korean and Literature | Subject rank | 2 |
1594 | Baek, Chelsea | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Music 2 | DA | |
1595 | Baez Anceska, Aida | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Business Studies | DA | |
1596 | Baez Anceska, Aida | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English (Standard) | DA | |
1597 | Baez Anceska, Aida | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
1598 | Baez Anceska, Aida | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
1599 | Bagala, Phillip | Georges River Grammar | Georges Hall | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
1600 | Bagay, Kathlyn Joyce | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1601 | Bagay, Kathlyn Joyce | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Senior Science | DA | |
1602 | Bagayatkar, Nicolina | Holy Spirit Catholic College Lakemba | Lakemba | Mathematics | DA | |
1603 | Bagayatkar, Nicolina | Holy Spirit Catholic College Lakemba | Lakemba | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1604 | Bagayatkar, Nicolina | Holy Spirit Catholic College Lakemba | Lakemba | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
1605 | Baggiossi, Emily | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Dance | DA | |
1606 | Baggiossi, Emily | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Industrial Technology | DA | |
1607 | Baginski, Connor James | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1608 | Baginski, Connor James | Gosford High School | Gosford | Software Design and Development | DA | |
1609 | Bagnulo, Carmen Nicole | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Biology | DA | |
1610 | Bagnulo, Carmen Nicole | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1611 | Bagnulo, Carmen Nicole | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1612 | Bagot, Emily Anne | Gorokan High School | Gorokan | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
1613 | Bagot, Ethan David | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
1614 | Bagot, Samuel Edward | Barker College | Hornsby | Biology | DA | |
1615 | Bagot, Samuel Edward | Barker College | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
1616 | Bagot, Samuel Edward | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
1617 | Bagus, Isabella | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Food Technology | DA | |
1618 | Bagus, Isabella | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Legal Studies | DA | |
1619 | Bahar, Chelsea Sera | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1620 | Bahar, Mursalin Ahmed | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Business Studies | DA | |
1621 | Bahr, Nicholas John | The Scots School Albury | Albury | Mathematics | DA | |
1622 | Bahrami, Mana | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics | DA | |
1623 | Bahrami, Mana | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Visual Arts | DA | |
1624 | Bahtigur, Nazli | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | All-rounder | ||
1625 | Bahtigur, Nazli | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Biology | DA | |
1626 | Bahtigur, Nazli | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
1627 | Bahtigur, Nazli | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1628 | Bahtigur, Nazli | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
1629 | Bahtigur, Nazli | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1630 | Bahtigur, Nazli | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Modern History | DA | |
1631 | Bai, Catherine | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Business Studies | DA | |
1632 | Bai, Catherine | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Legal Studies | DA | |
1633 | Bai, Kevin | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Industrial Technology | DA | |
1634 | Bai, Kevin | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Software Design and Development | DA | |
1635 | Bai, Martina Tian | Tempe High School | Tempe | Mathematics | DA | |
1636 | Baig, Rasika | Parramatta High School | Parramatta | History Extension | DA | |
1637 | Baik, Jun Kyu | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
1638 | Baik, Jun Kyu | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1639 | Baik, Jun Kyu | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
1640 | Baik, Jun Kyu | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Physics | DA | |
1641 | Baik, Justin | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
1642 | Baildon, Liam | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Drama | DA | |
1643 | Baildon, Liam | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Music 1 | DA | |
1644 | Bailey Coleman, Alexandra | Roseville College | Roseville | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
1645 | Bailey Coleman, Alexandra | Roseville College | Roseville | Senior Science | DA | |
1646 | Bailey, Blake Jacob | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus | Shelly Beach | Legal Studies | DA | |
1647 | Bailey, Briar | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | Lismore | Legal Studies | DA | |
1648 | Bailey, Briar | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | Lismore | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
1649 | Bailey, Bryana | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Visual Arts | DA | |
1650 | Bailey, Ellie | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1651 | Bailey, Ellie | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | History Extension | DA | |
1652 | Bailey, Ellie | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Legal Studies | DA | |
1653 | Bailey, Ellie | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Modern History | DA | |
1654 | Bailey, Joshua | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Drama | DA | |
1655 | Bailey, Madelyn | Penrith Anglican College | Orchard Hills | Business Studies | DA | |
1656 | Bailey, Madelyn | Penrith Anglican College | Orchard Hills | Textiles and Design | DA | |
1657 | Bailey, Olivia Lauren | William Clarke College | Kellyville | All-rounder | ||
1658 | Bailey, Olivia Lauren | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Biology | DA | |
1659 | Bailey, Olivia Lauren | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Business Studies | DA | |
1660 | Bailey, Olivia Lauren | William Clarke College | Kellyville | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1661 | Bailey, Olivia Lauren | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Legal Studies | DA | |
1662 | Bailey, Olivia Lauren | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Mathematics | DA | |
1663 | Bailey, Simone | Port Hacking High School | Miranda | Food Technology | DA | |
1664 | Bailey, Simone | Port Hacking High School | Miranda | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
1665 | Baillie, Luke | Heathcote High School | Heathcote | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
1666 | Baines, Nicholas | Central Coast Grammar School | Erina Heights | Chemistry | DA | |
1667 | Baines, Nicholas | Central Coast Grammar School | Erina Heights | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1668 | Baines, Nicholas | Central Coast Grammar School | Erina Heights | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
1669 | Baines, Nicholas | Central Coast Grammar School | Erina Heights | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
1670 | Baines, Nicholas | Central Coast Grammar School | Erina Heights | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
1671 | Baines, Zoe Samantha | Macksville High School | Macksville | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1672 | Bainy, Alana | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | Business Studies | DA | |
1673 | Bainy, Alana | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
1674 | Baird Moran, Kaleb | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
1675 | Baird, Lauren | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Society and Culture | DA | |
1676 | Baird, Madison | Mosman High School | Mosman | Design and Technology | DA | |
1677 | Baird, Olivia | Engadine High School | Engadine | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
1678 | Baird, Sarah | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Biology | DA | |
1679 | Baird, Sarah | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Legal Studies | DA | |
1680 | Baita, Lucas | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
1681 | Bajo, Mary Joyce | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Japanese Continuers | DA | |
1682 | Bajo, Mary Joyce | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
1683 | Bajo, Mary Joyce | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
1684 | Bajo, Mary Joyce | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Visual Arts | DA | |
1685 | Bake-Smith, Hunter | Toormina High School | Toormina | Mathematics | DA | |
1686 | Baker, Abigael | St Pauls College West Kempsey | West Kempsey | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
1687 | Baker, Abigael | St Pauls College West Kempsey | West Kempsey | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
1688 | Baker, Abigael | St Pauls College West Kempsey | West Kempsey | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
1689 | Baker, Alexis | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
1690 | Baker, Alison Susan | Gosford High School | Gosford | Biology | DA | |
1691 | Baker, Alison Susan | Gosford High School | Gosford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
1692 | Baker, Alison Susan | Gosford High School | Gosford | English Extension 1 | DA | |
1693 | Baker, Alison Susan | Gosford High School | Gosford | English Extension 2 | DA | |
1694 | Baker, Alison Susan | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
1695 | Baker, Cara Frances | Bulli High School | Bulli | Society and Culture | DA | |
1696 | Baker, Georgia | Mount St Patrick College | Murwillumbah | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
1697 | Baker, Georgia | Mount St Patrick College | Murwillumbah | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
1698 | Baker, Jackson | Barrenjoey High School | Avalon | Construction Examination | DA | |
1699 | Baker, Jackson | Barrenjoey High School | Avalon | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
1700 | Baker, Jackson | Barrenjoey High School | Avalon | Music 1 | DA | |
1701 | Baker, Michael Hugh | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Biology | DA |