This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2017, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Aebi, Timothy Joshua | Coffs Harbour Christian Community School | Bonville | Industrial Technology | DA | |
2 | Alder, Thomas Ieuan Robson | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
3 | Alderton, Amber Bree | Meadowbank Education Trust School | Sydney Olympic Park | Industrial Technology | DA | |
4 | Alickolli, James | Mount St Patrick College | Murwillumbah | Industrial Technology | DA | |
5 | Alphonso, Kelvin | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Industrial Technology | DA | |
6 | Amos, Mark | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Industrial Technology | DA | |
7 | Anderson, Brittany Leah | Ulladulla High School | Ulladulla | Industrial Technology | DA | |
8 | Baggiossi, Emily | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Industrial Technology | DA | |
9 | Bai, Kevin | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Industrial Technology | DA | |
10 | Baldwin, Thomas | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Industrial Technology | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Bamford, Harrison Jack | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
12 | Barbuto, Gabriele | Menai High School | Menai | Industrial Technology | DA | |
13 | Barden, Samuel John | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School | Calala | Industrial Technology | DA | |
14 | Bartorilla, Anthony Salvatore | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Industrial Technology | DA | |
15 | Basson, Henning Machiel | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Industrial Technology | DA | |
16 | Bates, Johanna | Pittwater High School | Mona Vale | Industrial Technology | DA | |
17 | Bell, Hugh | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | Lismore | Industrial Technology | DA | |
18 | Bell, Joshua | Wollondilly Anglican College | Tahmoor | Industrial Technology | DA | |
19 | Berkery, Lauren Jane Marie | St Johns College Dubbo | Dubbo East | Industrial Technology | DA | |
20 | Beukers, Mitchell | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Industrial Technology | DA | |
21 | Bilsborough, Jacob | Inverell High School | Inverell | Industrial Technology | DA | |
22 | Bird, Sharnie | Narooma High School | Narooma | Industrial Technology | DA | |
23 | Blair, Michael | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Industrial Technology | DA | |
24 | Blatchford, Hailey | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Industrial Technology | DA | |
25 | Blinkhorn, Matthew Owen | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Industrial Technology | DA | |
26 | Bloore, Patrick Anthony | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Industrial Technology | DA | |
27 | Boorer, Harry Stuart | Dungog High School | Dungog | Industrial Technology | DA | |
28 | Booth, Matthew Thomas | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Industrial Technology | DA | |
29 | Borg, Joel Anthony | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Industrial Technology | DA | |
30 | Boswell, Jessica | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Industrial Technology | DA | |
31 | Bowen, James | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Industrial Technology | DA | |
32 | Bowen, James | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Industrial Technology | Subject rank | 4 |
33 | Bower, Isaac Andrew | Maitland Grossmann High School | East Maitland | Industrial Technology | DA | |
34 | Brown, Charles Patrick | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
35 | Browning, Hugh Edward | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Industrial Technology | DA | |
36 | Buckton, Kyam | St John Paul College | Coffs Harbour | Industrial Technology | DA | |
37 | Burton, Caitlyn | Oxford Falls Grammar School | Oxford Falls | Industrial Technology | DA | |
38 | Bylmakers, Sarah | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | Industrial Technology | DA | |
39 | Calabrese, Dylan | Clancy Catholic College | West Hoxton | Industrial Technology | DA | |
40 | Calder, Jaedan | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Industrial Technology | DA | |
41 | Cam, Billy | Waverley College | Waverley | Industrial Technology | DA | |
42 | Cameron, Angus Patrick | Coffs Harbour Senior College | Coffs Harbour | Industrial Technology | DA | |
43 | Camilleri, Mark | Picton High School | Picton | Industrial Technology | DA | |
44 | Carmichael-Whyte, Lachlan | Edmund Rice College | West Wollongong | Industrial Technology | DA | |
45 | Carr, Harrison | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Industrial Technology | DA | |
46 | Carroll, Darcy | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | Industrial Technology | DA | |
47 | Cash, Lachlan | Arndell Anglican College | Oakville | Industrial Technology | DA | |
48 | Cerra, Anthony John | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Industrial Technology | DA | |
49 | Chalmers, Sarah | St Clares High School | Taree | Industrial Technology | DA | |
50 | Chant, Kirby | St Francis De Sales Regional College | Leeton | Industrial Technology | DA |