This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2017, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Abell, Thomas | St Augustines College | Brookvale | Design and Technology | DA | |
2 | Adam-Smith, Scott Mitchell | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Design and Technology | DA | |
3 | Adamson, Nathaniel | De La Salle College Revesby Heights | Revesby Heights | Design and Technology | DA | |
4 | Agostinis, Sarah | St Vincents College | Potts Point | Design and Technology | DA | |
5 | Aiton, Natalia | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Design and Technology | DA | |
6 | Alderton, Isabella Rose | Frensham School | Mittagong | Design and Technology | DA | |
7 | Alexander, Lara | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Design and Technology | DA | |
8 | Ammit, Sabine Elizabeth | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Design and Technology | DA | |
9 | Anagnostis, Mae Frances | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | Design and Technology | DA | |
10 | Anderson, Claire | Wenona School | North Sydney | Design and Technology | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Antico, Mia Salisbury | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Design and Technology | DA | |
12 | Arcidiacono, Nathan | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Design and Technology | DA | |
13 | Arnott, Ellie Taylor | Frensham School | Mittagong | Design and Technology | DA | |
14 | Attrill, Sophia Helen | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Design and Technology | DA | |
15 | Austin, Tegan | Coffs Harbour High School | Coffs Harbour | Design and Technology | DA | |
16 | Baird, Madison | Mosman High School | Mosman | Design and Technology | DA | |
17 | Ball, Mikaela Jai | New England Girls School | Armidale | Design and Technology | DA | |
18 | Ball, Mikaela Jai | New England Girls School | Armidale | Design and Technology | Subject rank | 9 |
19 | Bamford, Dexter Louis | Bradfield College | St Leonards | Design and Technology | DA | |
20 | Bang, Lina | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Design and Technology | DA | |
21 | Banzon, Clare | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Design and Technology | DA | |
22 | Barlow, Georgia Ashleigh | Barker College | Hornsby | Design and Technology | DA | |
23 | Bayat, Arvin | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Design and Technology | DA | |
24 | Beattie, Jacob | St John Bosco College | Engadine | Design and Technology | DA | |
25 | Bell, Alexis | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Design and Technology | DA | |
26 | Bell, Lachlan | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Design and Technology | DA | |
27 | Ben Harush, Omri | Cape Byron Rudolf Steiner School | Byron Bay | Design and Technology | DA | |
28 | Berry, Jessica | Mount St Joseph Milperra | Milperra | Design and Technology | DA | |
29 | Bettridge, Amelia | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Design and Technology | DA | |
30 | Beynon, Brittney | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Design and Technology | DA | |
31 | Bhatt, Ariya | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Design and Technology | DA | |
32 | Bilton, Jack | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Design and Technology | DA | |
33 | Bisset, Joshua | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | Design and Technology | DA | |
34 | Bloch, Victoria Sharon | Kambala | Rose Bay | Design and Technology | DA | |
35 | Bolton, Lachlan John | Redeemer Baptist School | North Parramatta | Design and Technology | DA | |
36 | Bourke, Mark | St Augustines College | Brookvale | Design and Technology | DA | |
37 | Bourke, Siobhan | Danebank An Anglican School for Girls | Hurstville | Design and Technology | DA | |
38 | Boustani, Julia | Magdalene Catholic College | Narellan | Design and Technology | DA | |
39 | Boutchard, Sarah Ellen | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Design and Technology | DA | |
40 | Brandel, Maya | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Design and Technology | DA | |
41 | Brennan, Benjamin | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Design and Technology | DA | |
42 | Brennan, Benjamin | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Design and Technology | Subject rank | 3 |
43 | Broadbent, Isaac Nelson Stidston | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Design and Technology | DA | |
44 | Broadstock, Thalia | Mount Annan Christian College | Mount Annan | Design and Technology | DA | |
45 | Brocklehurst, Joseph | St Augustines College | Brookvale | Design and Technology | DA | |
46 | Brown, Dionne Faith | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Design and Technology | DA | |
47 | Browner, Juliet | St Catherines School | Waverley | Design and Technology | DA | |
48 | Bruce, Caitlin | Stella Maris College | Manly | Design and Technology | DA | |
49 | Bunton, Natasha | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Design and Technology | DA | |
50 | Bunton, Natasha | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Design and Technology | Subject rank | 3 |