This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2017, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Ai, Yifan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English as a Second Language | DA | |
2 | Ai, Yifan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
3 | Ai, Yifan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
4 | Alder, Thomas Ieuan Robson | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Geography | DA | |
5 | Alder, Thomas Ieuan Robson | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
6 | Alder, Thomas Ieuan Robson | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
7 | Alder, Thomas Ieuan Robson | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Senior Science | DA | |
8 | Allen, Angus John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
9 | Allen, Angus John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Geography | DA | |
10 | Allen, Angus John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
11 | Azar, Carl Joseph | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Ancient History | DA | |
12 | Azar, Carl Joseph | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
13 | Azar, Carl Joseph | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
14 | Azar, Carl Joseph | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
15 | Bamford, Harrison Jack | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
16 | Bao, Yinqi | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
17 | Bhatia, Arian | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
18 | Bhatia, Arian | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
19 | Bhatia, Arian | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
20 | Bhatti, Surinder Singh | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
21 | Bhatti, Surinder Singh | The Kings School | North Parramatta | French Continuers | DA | |
22 | Bhatti, Surinder Singh | The Kings School | North Parramatta | French Extension | DA | |
23 | Bhatti, Surinder Singh | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
24 | Boyd, Mason Paul | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
25 | Brown, Charles Patrick | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
26 | Brown, Charles Patrick | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
27 | Butterfield, Aidan George | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
28 | Butterfield, Aidan George | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
29 | Carpenter, Matthew Daniel | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Geography | DA | |
30 | Carpenter, Matthew Daniel | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
31 | Carpenter, Matthew Daniel | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
32 | Carpenter, Matthew Daniel | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Senior Science | DA | |
33 | Cavasinni, Nicolas John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
34 | Cavasinni, Nicolas John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
35 | Cavasinni, Nicolas John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
36 | Chamoun, Matthew | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
37 | Chang, Brian Tin Yau | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
38 | Chanmugam, Pravin Aaron | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
39 | Chauhan, Annay | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
40 | Chen, Hu | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
|
||||||
41 | Chen, Hu | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
42 | Chen, Hu | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
43 | Chen, Hu | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
44 | Chen, Hu | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
45 | Chen, Hu | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
46 | Chen, Hu | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
47 | Chen, Wilson | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
48 | Chhoeu, Jason | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
49 | Chlasta, Declan David Baker | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
50 | Chlasta, Declan David Baker | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Software Design and Development | DA | |
51 | Choi, Wonwoo | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
52 | Chu, Zeyu | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
53 | Cooke, Callum | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
54 | Cooke, Callum | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
55 | Crossing, Angus William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
56 | Dickinson, Robert Frederick Hugh | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
57 | Dickinson, Robert Frederick Hugh | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
58 | Dos Santos, Eric | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
59 | Dos Santos, Eric | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
60 | Dos Santos, Eric | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Senior Science | DA | |
61 | Duckworth, Ben William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Standard) | DA | |
62 | Duckworth, Ben William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
63 | Dugdale, Nathan Charles | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
64 | Dwyer, Edward William Albert | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
65 | Dwyer, Edward William Albert | The Kings School | North Parramatta | History Extension | DA | |
66 | Everett, Harrison Oliver | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
67 | Feng, Bruce Tian Jie | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
68 | Feng, Bruce Tian Jie | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
69 | Fenwicke, Thomas Clennell | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
70 | Fernandez, Kalvin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chinese Continuers | DA | |
71 | Fernandez, Kalvin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
72 | Fernandez, Kalvin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
73 | Fernandez, Kalvin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
74 | Field, Thomas Anthony | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
75 | Foung, Hamish John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
76 | Foung, Hamish John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | History Extension | DA | |
77 | Foung, Hamish John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
78 | Gall, Angus James Logan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
79 | Gall, Angus James Logan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
80 | Gall, Angus James Logan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Geography | DA | |
81 | Gall, Angus James Logan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
82 | Gan, James Russell | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
83 | Gan, James Russell | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Geography | DA | |
84 | Gardner, Bradley | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
85 | Gardner, Bradley | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
86 | Giang, William Chi-Long | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
87 | Giang, William Chi-Long | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Software Design and Development | DA | |
88 | Gikas, John Demetrius | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
89 | Gillis, Matthew James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
90 | Goh, Christopher Justin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
91 | Gollan, Liam Diogo | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
92 | Golmohammadi, Koray | The Kings School | North Parramatta | History Extension | DA | |
93 | Gribilas, Harry | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
94 | Gribilas, Harry | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
95 | Groutsis, James Rostron | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
96 | Groutsis, James Rostron | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
97 | Guo, Allen Ao | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
98 | Guo, Allen Ao | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
99 | Guo, Allen Ao | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
100 | Guo, Allen Ao | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
101 | Guo, Allen Ao | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
102 | Guo, Allen Ao | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
103 | Guo, Allen Ao | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
104 | Guo, Allen Ao | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | Subject rank | 4 |
105 | Guo, Allen Ao | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | Subject rank | 10 |
106 | Guo, William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Geography | DA | |
107 | Han, Jerry | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
108 | Han, Oscar | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
109 | Han, Oscar | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Music 2 | DA | |
110 | Han, Oscar | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Music Extension | DA | |
111 | Hando, Thomas John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
112 | Harris, Jacob Scott | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
113 | Harrison, Jack Daniel | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
114 | Harrison, Samuel Peter | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
115 | Harrison, Samuel Peter | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
116 | Harrison, Samuel Peter | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
117 | Harrison, Samuel Peter | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
118 | Heanly, Nicholas Pearce | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
119 | Henriques, Connor Thomas Daly | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
120 | Hines, Benjamin James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
121 | Hines, Benjamin James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
122 | Hines, Benjamin James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
123 | Hines, Benjamin James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
124 | Hines, Benjamin James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
125 | Hines, Benjamin James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 2 | DA | |
126 | Hines, Benjamin James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | History Extension | DA | |
127 | Hines, Benjamin James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
128 | Hines, Benjamin James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
129 | Hines, Benjamin James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | Subject rank | 9 |
130 | Hirsch, James Samuel | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Senior Science | DA | |
131 | Holz, Archer Russell Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
132 | Hooke, James Alexander Richmond | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
133 | Hooke, James Alexander Richmond | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
134 | Huang, Mohan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
135 | Hughes, Benjamin Thomas Anselm | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
136 | Idiare, Patrick Diondre | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
137 | Idiare, Patrick Diondre | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 2 | DA | |
138 | Idiare, Patrick Diondre | The Kings School | North Parramatta | History Extension | DA | |
139 | Idiare, Patrick Diondre | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
140 | Idiare, Patrick Diondre | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
141 | Jackson, Aiden John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
142 | Jacob, Bryan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
143 | Jain, Amay | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chinese Continuers | DA | |
144 | Jain, Amay | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
145 | Jain, Amay | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
146 | Jain, Amay | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
147 | Jain, Amay | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
148 | Jammal, Jonluke Joseph | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Engineering Studies | DA | |
149 | Jammal, Jonluke Joseph | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
150 | Jammal, Jonluke Joseph | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
151 | Job, Hamish Martin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
152 | Job, Hamish Martin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
153 | Joyce, Matthew Thomas Qiaolin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
154 | Joyce, Matthew Thomas Qiaolin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
155 | Joyce, Matthew Thomas Qiaolin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
156 | Joyce, Matthew Thomas Qiaolin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
157 | Joyce, Matthew Thomas Qiaolin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | History Extension | DA | |
158 | Joyce, Matthew Thomas Qiaolin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
159 | Joyce, Matthew Thomas Qiaolin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
160 | Joyce, Matthew Thomas Qiaolin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
161 | Khalil, Mark Attala | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
162 | Kim, Kyu-Sang | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
163 | Kim, Kyu-Sang | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
164 | Lai, Cass Wai Gwan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
165 | Lai, Cass Wai Gwan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
166 | Lai, Cass Wai Gwan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English as a Second Language | DA | |
167 | Lai, Cass Wai Gwan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
168 | Lai, Cass Wai Gwan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
169 | Lai, Cass Wai Gwan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
170 | Lane, Max John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
171 | Lane, Max John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
172 | Lee, Jordan Jia Sieng | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
173 | Li, Hao | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
174 | Li, Winston Mikhail Si | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
175 | Lim, Marcus Wei-Ming | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
176 | Loh, Ciaran James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
177 | Loh, Ciaran James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
178 | Lu, Calvin Jie Hua | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
179 | Lu, Calvin Jie Hua | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
180 | Macdonald, Angus Richmond | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
181 | Macdonald, Angus Richmond | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
182 | Macdonald, Angus Richmond | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
183 | Macdonald, William John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
184 | Macdonald, William John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
185 | Macintyre, Hector Kirk Donald | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
186 | MacKenzie-Wood, Hugo Andrew | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
187 | MacKenzie-Wood, Hugo Andrew | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
188 | Madas, Vamshi | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
189 | Madas, Vamshi | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
190 | Mak, Owen Theodore Ho Yuen | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
191 | Mak, Owen Theodore Ho Yuen | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
192 | Mak, Owen Theodore Ho Yuen | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Music 2 | DA | |
193 | Mak, Owen Theodore Ho Yuen | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Music Extension | DA | |
194 | Mak, Owen Theodore Ho Yuen | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
195 | Mak, Owen Theodore Ho Yuen | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Software Design and Development | DA | |
196 | Marsh, Daniel William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
197 | Marsh, Daniel William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
198 | Marsh, Daniel William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
199 | Marsh, Daniel William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
200 | Martin, Thomas Cameron | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA |