This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2017, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Benjamin, Zoe Clare | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
2 | Benjamin, Zoe Clare | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Visual Arts | DA | |
3 | Corban, Laura-Rose | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
4 | Corban, Laura-Rose | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Visual Arts | DA | |
5 | Efstratiou, Kleopatra | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Modern Greek Continuers | DA | |
6 | Efstratiou, Kleopatra | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Modern Greek Extension | DA | |
|
||||||
7 | English-White, Charlotte Luca | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | English (Advanced) | DA | |
8 | English-White, Charlotte Luca | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | English Extension 2 | DA | |
9 | English-White, Charlotte Luca | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Modern History | DA | |
10 | English-White, Charlotte Luca | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
11 | English-White, Charlotte Luca | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Visual Arts | DA | |
12 | Franz, Moritz Till | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Biology | DA | |
13 | Franz, Moritz Till | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | German Continuers | DA | |
14 | Hayward, Thomas Benjamin | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
15 | Isaac, Paul George | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Biology | DA | |
16 | Isaac, Paul George | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Mathematics | DA | |
17 | Kremisis, Sideroola | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Modern Greek Continuers | DA | |
18 | Kremisis, Sideroola | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Modern Greek Extension | DA | |
19 | Lorenz, Ashlea Tylah | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | English (Advanced) | DA | |
20 | Lorenz, Ashlea Tylah | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | English Extension 1 | DA | |
21 | Lorenz, Ashlea Tylah | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | English Extension 2 | DA | |
22 | Nener, Bronte Caitlin | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Visual Arts | DA | |
23 | Nobrega, Adina Akane | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Visual Arts | DA | |
24 | Olsen, Jasmine | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Food Technology | DA | |
25 | Oluk, Alexander Charles | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
26 | Redston, Leah Rochelle | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
27 | Rigg, Annabelle Catherine | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Food Technology | DA | |
28 | Thebault, Dominic Cameron | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Biology | DA | |
29 | Thebault, Dominic Cameron | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
30 | Williams, Mitchell Grahame | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Visual Arts | DA |