This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2017, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Ahilan, Diwakaran | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
2 | Alava, Philip Jordan | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Biology | DA | |
3 | Alava, Philip Jordan | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | English (Advanced) | DA | |
4 | Alava, Philip Jordan | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
5 | Alukkal, Edwerd | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
6 | Anik, MD Golam | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | English Extension 1 | DA | |
7 | Anik, MD Golam | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
8 | Ansari, Adnan Ahmad | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
9 | Arendsen, Hendrik | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Business Studies | DA | |
10 | Baddah, Hussein | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Byrnes, Luke Steven | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Biology | DA | |
12 | Byrnes, Luke Steven | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Business Studies | DA | |
13 | Cai, Ben | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14 | Cai, Ben | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Legal Studies | DA | |
15 | Cai, Ben | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Music 1 | DA | |
16 | Castillo, Andrew Jason | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Software Design and Development | DA | |
17 | Chakravarty, Yash | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Biology | DA | |
18 | Chakravarty, Yash | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
19 | Chan, Chris Hoo Lam | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | English (Advanced) | DA | |
20 | Chan, Chris Hoo Lam | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
21 | Chau, Ho Kuen Wisley | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
22 | Chau, Ho Kuen Wisley | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Software Design and Development | DA | |
23 | Chen, Jue Ming Jamin | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Economics | DA | |
24 | Chen, Jue Ming Jamin | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
25 | Chen, Jue Ming Jamin | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
26 | Chen, Kelvin Zi Kang | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | All-rounder | ||
27 | Chen, Kelvin Zi Kang | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Economics | DA | |
28 | Chen, Kelvin Zi Kang | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | English (Advanced) | DA | |
29 | Chen, Kelvin Zi Kang | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
30 | Chen, Kelvin Zi Kang | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
31 | Chen, Kelvin Zi Kang | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Physics | DA | |
32 | Chen, Royce Qi Zi | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
33 | Chen, Royce Qi Zi | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
34 | Chen, Tim Zi Ze | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
35 | Chen, Tim Zi Ze | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
36 | Chen, William | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Legal Studies | DA | |
37 | Chen, William Guangyao | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Economics | DA | |
38 | Chen, William Guangyao | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
39 | Cheng, Chun Yin Elvis | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | English (Advanced) | DA | |
40 | Cheng, Chun Yin Elvis | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | History Extension | DA | |
41 | Cheng, Chun Yin Elvis | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
42 | Cheng, Chun Yin Elvis | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Modern History | DA | |
43 | Cheng, Chun Yin Elvis | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Physics | DA | |
44 | Cheung, Marco Chung Sing | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
45 | Cheung, Marco Chung Sing | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
46 | Chia, Jeremy Hong Jing | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Economics | DA | |
47 | Chia, Jeremy Hong Jing | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
48 | Chin, Jun Yang Peter | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
49 | Ching, Calvin | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | All-rounder | ||
50 | Ching, Calvin | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Chemistry | DA |