This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2017, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Angelou, Luke | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
2 | Baez Anceska, Aida | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Business Studies | DA | |
3 | Baez Anceska, Aida | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English (Standard) | DA | |
4 | Baez Anceska, Aida | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
5 | Baez Anceska, Aida | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
6 | Bailey, Bryana | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Visual Arts | DA | |
7 | Barlin, Ella | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Dance | DA | |
8 | Barlin, Ella | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English (Advanced) | DA | |
9 | Barlin, Ella | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Visual Arts | DA | |
10 | Bereny, Maximilian | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Business Studies | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Bereny, Maximilian | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English (Advanced) | DA | |
12 | Bereny, Maximilian | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | French Continuers | DA | |
13 | Billiris, Nikolas | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Legal Studies | DA | |
14 | Billiris, Nikolas | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
15 | Carr, Remy | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Business Studies | DA | |
16 | Carr, Remy | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English (Advanced) | DA | |
17 | Chilchik, Savanna | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Business Studies | DA | |
18 | Chilchik, Savanna | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English (Advanced) | DA | |
19 | Chilchik, Savanna | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
20 | Chilchik, Savanna | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Visual Arts | DA | |
21 | Clark, Abby | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Modern History | DA | |
22 | Collaery, Sara | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Business Studies | DA | |
23 | Compton, Isabella | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Drama | DA | |
24 | Conlon, John Jamie | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
25 | Crawford, Carly | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Business Studies | DA | |
26 | Crawford, Carly | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
27 | Crowe, Charlotte | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Biology | DA | |
28 | Crowe, Charlotte | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Business Studies | DA | |
29 | Cruz, Bianca Anne Marie | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Biology | DA | |
30 | Cruz, Bianca Anne Marie | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Business Studies | DA | |
31 | Cruz, Bianca Anne Marie | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English (Advanced) | DA | |
32 | Cruz, Bianca Anne Marie | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Legal Studies | DA | |
33 | Cuccurullo, Francesca | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English (Advanced) | DA | |
34 | Cuccurullo, Francesca | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
35 | Cuccurullo, Francesca | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Visual Arts | DA | |
36 | Doyle, Oscar | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English (Advanced) | DA | |
37 | Doyle, Oscar | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
38 | Doyle, Oscar | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
39 | Doyle, Oscar | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Visual Arts | DA | |
40 | Fagan, Ashleigh | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English (Advanced) | DA | |
41 | Feng, Runzi | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
42 | Flaherty, James | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
43 | Flaherty, James | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Physics | DA | |
44 | Gay, Ellie | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Biology | DA | |
45 | Gay, Ellie | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English (Advanced) | DA | |
46 | Gay, Ellie | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Geography | DA | |
47 | Geller, Joshua | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English (Advanced) | DA | |
48 | Geller, Joshua | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
49 | Geller, Joshua | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Physics | DA | |
50 | Gencher, Nathan | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics General 2 | DA |