This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2016, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
151 | Ling, Kristy | Danebank An Anglican School for Girls | Hurstville | Food Technology | DA | |
152 | Long, Alyssa | Terrigal High School | Terrigal | Food Technology | DA | |
153 | Lowe, Caroline | Trinity Anglican College Albury | Thurgoona | Food Technology | DA | |
154 | Lu, Rebecca Belie | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Food Technology | DA | |
155 | Mai, Crystal | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Food Technology | DA | |
156 | Mai, Crystal | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Food Technology | Subject rank | 2 |
157 | Marshall, Elyse Kate | Lakes Grammar An Anglican School | Warnervale | Food Technology | DA | |
158 | Matthews, Brittany | Australian International School Singapore | Singapore | Food Technology | DA | |
159 | Mattiuzzi, Angela | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Food Technology | DA | |
160 | McDonald, Hayley | Pacific Hills Christian School | Dural | Food Technology | DA | |
|
||||||
161 | McFadden, Yasmin Ashley | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | Food Technology | DA | |
162 | McJannett, Lucy Elizabeth | Sydney Distance Education High School | Woolloomooloo | Food Technology | DA | |
163 | McNamara, Kiran Jasmine | Elizabeth Macarthur High School | Narellan | Food Technology | DA | |
164 | McPherson, Abbey Fay | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Food Technology | DA | |
165 | Medlin, Lauren May | Glenwood High School | Glenwood | Food Technology | DA | |
166 | Merchant, Asma | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Food Technology | DA | |
167 | Merriel, Katherine | Roseville College | Roseville | Food Technology | DA | |
168 | Mircevski, Gabriela | Meriden School | Strathfield | Food Technology | DA | |
169 | Mohammed, Sohaib | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Food Technology | DA | |
170 | Monaghan, Alison | St Josephs Catholic College | East Gosford | Food Technology | DA | |
171 | Monro, Emily Lynette | Illawarra Christian School Cordeaux Campus | Cordeaux Heights | Food Technology | DA | |
172 | Mudaliar, Shivana Avashi | Galston High School | Galston | Food Technology | DA | |
173 | Mudalige, Kaveesha Suharshee | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Food Technology | DA | |
174 | Nagel, Rebecca Elisabeth | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Food Technology | DA | |
175 | Narey, Caitlin Rose | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Food Technology | DA | |
176 | Nguyen, Monica | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | Food Technology | DA | |
177 | Nguyen, Monica | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | Food Technology | Subject rank | 3 |
178 | Nix, Tiana | Toongabbie Christian College | Toongabbie | Food Technology | DA | |
179 | Norgrove, Kathryn Beverley | Lakes Grammar An Anglican School | Warnervale | Food Technology | DA | |
180 | Ozdemir, Sibel | Killara High School | Killara | Food Technology | DA | |
181 | Page, Georgia | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Food Technology | DA | |
182 | Parker, Rachel | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Food Technology | DA | |
183 | Pascoe, Katherine Siobhan | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Food Technology | DA | |
184 | Pasfield, Katie | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Food Technology | DA | |
185 | Pasfield, Katie | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Food Technology | Subject rank | 3 |
186 | Pearce, Annabelle Louise | Galston High School | Galston | Food Technology | DA | |
187 | Peceski, Isabella | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Food Technology | DA | |
188 | Pennington, Rose | St Clares High School | Taree | Food Technology | DA | |
189 | Pereira, Jessica | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | Food Technology | DA | |
190 | Perry, Emma Gabrielle | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | Food Technology | DA | |
191 | Pickford, Holly Maree | St Pauls High School | Booragul | Food Technology | DA | |
192 | Poll, Maddison | Gosford High School | Gosford | Food Technology | DA | |
193 | Pollock, Emily Beth | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Food Technology | DA | |
194 | Popovic, Daniella | St Euphemia College | Bankstown | Food Technology | DA | |
195 | Potross, Christine | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Food Technology | DA | |
196 | Randoja, Sarina Linda | Galston High School | Galston | Food Technology | DA | |
197 | Rhodes, Emma-Jane | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | Food Technology | DA | |
198 | Riccioni, Lara | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Food Technology | DA | |
199 | Roberts, Hollie | St Philips Christian College Cessnock Campus | Nulkaba | Food Technology | DA | |
200 | Roper, Jemma | St Clares College | Waverley | Food Technology | DA |