This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2015, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Aili, Massilia | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | French Continuers | DA | |
2 | Alder, Sophie | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | French Continuers | DA | |
3 | Alfonso, Christopher Peter | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | French Continuers | DA | |
4 | Allen, Katherine | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | French Continuers | DA | |
5 | Alonso, Anais | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | French Continuers | DA | |
6 | Amberber, Mikaelewa | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | French Continuers | DA | |
7 | Anderson, Thursday | Ascham School | Edgecliff | French Continuers | DA | |
8 | Antin, Ioana-Elisabeta | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | French Continuers | DA | |
9 | Arena, David | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | French Continuers | DA | |
10 | Armstrong, Eleanor Louise | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | French Continuers | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Arora, Shane | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | French Continuers | DA | |
12 | Arvind, Sudarshan | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | French Continuers | DA | |
13 | Baird, Ruby Charlotte | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | French Continuers | DA | |
14 | Baral, Elizabeth Leonie | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | French Continuers | DA | |
15 | Barbara, Nicholas | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Continuers | DA | |
16 | Barbara, Nicholas | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Continuers | Subject rank | 4 |
17 | Barton, April Elizabeth | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | French Continuers | DA | |
18 | Baweja, Isabella Rosa | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | French Continuers | DA | |
19 | Betar, Mila | Ascham School | Edgecliff | French Continuers | DA | |
20 | Biggins-Gilchrist, Sarah | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | French Continuers | DA | |
21 | Biggs, Francesca | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | French Continuers | DA | |
22 | Bishop, Ellie | Bishop Druitt College | Coffs Harbour | French Continuers | DA | |
23 | Blackburn, Nicola Neave | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | French Continuers | DA | |
24 | Blair, Ashley | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | French Continuers | DA | |
25 | Blancpain, Marley | Xavier Catholic College | Skennars Head | French Continuers | DA | |
26 | Box, Thomas Henry | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | French Continuers | DA | |
27 | Bradshaw, Rebekah | Arden Anglican School Epping Campus | Epping | French Continuers | DA | |
28 | Brasser, Emmylou | Stella Maris College | Manly | French Continuers | DA | |
29 | Brown, Juliette | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | French Continuers | DA | |
30 | Bruce, Jasper | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Continuers | DA | |
31 | Bunting, Isabel | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | French Continuers | DA | |
32 | Butler, Tom Luca | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | French Continuers | DA | |
33 | Butters, Antoinette Grace | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | French Continuers | DA | |
34 | Cai, Tammy Ya-Yuin | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | French Continuers | DA | |
35 | Callus, Alana | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | French Continuers | DA | |
36 | Campbell, Bianca Jade | Frensham School | Mittagong | French Continuers | DA | |
37 | Chan, Pui Ting Jocelin | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | French Continuers | DA | |
38 | Cheng, Meredith Juanita Yi Hui | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | French Continuers | DA | |
39 | Chery, Scott | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | French Continuers | DA | |
40 | Chow, Clara | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | French Continuers | DA | |
41 | Chretien, Arthur | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Continuers | DA | |
42 | Chretien, Solene Flore Monique | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | French Continuers | DA | |
43 | Christensen, Tara Lene | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | French Continuers | DA | |
44 | Cockram, Monique | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | French Continuers | DA | |
45 | Cohen, Pola | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | French Continuers | DA | |
46 | Coleman, Sophie Terese | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | French Continuers | DA | |
47 | Collee, Isla Alexandra Rose | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | French Continuers | DA | |
48 | Comsa, Alice | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | French Continuers | DA | |
49 | Cooke, Patrick | St Gregorys College Campbelltown | Gregory Hills | French Continuers | DA | |
50 | Cooper, Ursula | Bishop Druitt College | Coffs Harbour | French Continuers | DA |