This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2015, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
51 | Bannigan, Samantha Jane | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Ancient History | DA | |
52 | Barak, Adam | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Ancient History | DA | |
53 | Barber, Elisabeth Kate | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Ancient History | DA | |
54 | Bard, Rachel Mary | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Ancient History | DA | |
55 | Baris, Stephanie Lara | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Ancient History | DA | |
56 | Barnett, James | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Ancient History | DA | |
57 | Batchelor-Sharp, Laura | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Ancient History | DA | |
58 | Bateman, Alexandra | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Ancient History | DA | |
59 | Batt, William | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Ancient History | DA | |
60 | Baxter, Natasha | Summerland Christian College | Goonellabah | Ancient History | DA | |
|
||||||
61 | Beard, Rachel | Tangara School for Girls | Cherrybrook | Ancient History | DA | |
62 | Beare, William Wesley | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Ancient History | DA | |
63 | Beavon-Collin, Sophie Caitlin | Bishop Druitt College | Coffs Harbour | Ancient History | DA | |
64 | Bennetts, Georgia Kate Munro | Model Farms High School | Baulkham Hills | Ancient History | DA | |
65 | Beocanin, Ivan | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Ancient History | DA | |
66 | Bernardo, Teressa Noelle Lina | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Ancient History | DA | |
67 | Berzins, Livija Kristine | Frensham School | Mittagong | Ancient History | DA | |
68 | Bevitt, Luke Michael | Killara High School | Killara | Ancient History | DA | |
69 | Bezzina, Dominique | Cedars Christian College | Farmborough Heights | Ancient History | DA | |
70 | Blackburn, Nicola Neave | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Ancient History | DA | |
71 | Blanzan, Lucy-Sue | St Catherines School | Waverley | Ancient History | DA | |
72 | Bloomfield, Josephine | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Ancient History | DA | |
73 | Boden, Angus Edward | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Ancient History | DA | |
74 | Bodenstein, Arielle | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Ancient History | DA | |
75 | Boglari-Davykoza, Roksana | Albury High School | Albury | Ancient History | DA | |
76 | Bond, Olivia | St Peters Catholic College | Tuggerah | Ancient History | DA | |
77 | Boo, Susie Soyun | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Ancient History | DA | |
78 | Boot, Ryan Hanford | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Ancient History | DA | |
79 | Boram, Stephanie | Wenona School | North Sydney | Ancient History | DA | |
80 | Boss, Laurence | Moriah College | Queens Park | Ancient History | DA | |
81 | Botter, Sabrina | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Ancient History | DA | |
82 | Bouletos, Despina | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Ancient History | DA | |
83 | Bourke, Joel | Chevalier College | Burradoo | Ancient History | DA | |
84 | Bowen, Emma | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Ancient History | DA | |
85 | Bower-Williams, Ayla | Mount St Patrick College | Murwillumbah | Ancient History | DA | |
86 | Boyd, April | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Ancient History | DA | |
87 | Boyd, Emma | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Ancient History | DA | |
88 | Boyden, Romane Alana | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Ancient History | DA | |
89 | Boyle, Caitlin | Arndell Anglican College | Oakville | Ancient History | DA | |
90 | Bradbury, Zoe Samantha | Jindabyne Central School | Jindabyne | Ancient History | DA | |
91 | Bradshaw, Natasha Ann | Barker College | Hornsby | Ancient History | DA | |
92 | Bray, Emily | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | Ancient History | DA | |
93 | Brazier, Rhiannon | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Ancient History | DA | |
94 | Brewin Higgins, Liam | Central Coast Grammar School | Erina Heights | Ancient History | DA | |
95 | Bridger, Noni Elizabeth | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Ancient History | DA | |
96 | Brimble, Joshua Jack | Crestwood High School | Baulkham Hills | Ancient History | DA | |
97 | Broadfoot, Elise Sabine | Roseville College | Roseville | Ancient History | DA | |
98 | Brookman, Jon-Paul | Sutherland Shire Christian School | Barden Ridge | Ancient History | DA | |
99 | Brouwers, Laura | Wenona School | North Sydney | Ancient History | DA | |
100 | Brown, Nericia Eden | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Ancient History | DA |