This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2014, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
401 | Portors, Casey Anne | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | Economics | DA | |
402 | Poulos, James Peter | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Economics | DA | |
403 | Preston, Hunter David | Barker College | Hornsby | Economics | DA | |
404 | Prorellis, Stephen | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Economics | DA | |
405 | Prorellis, Stephen | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Economics | Subject rank | 4 |
406 | Purbrick, Mackenzie James | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Economics | DA | |
407 | Qian, Lydia | Canterbury Girls High School | Canterbury | Economics | DA | |
408 | Radcliffe, Jarrod Dennis | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Economics | DA | |
409 | Raja Vatsavayi, Hitha | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Economics | DA | |
410 | Ravishankar, Abhirami | Girraween High School | Girraween | Economics | DA | |
|
||||||
411 | Reddy, Karosham | Rosebank College | Five Dock | Economics | DA | |
412 | Reid, James Thyne | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Economics | DA | |
413 | Reidy, Nathan John | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Economics | DA | |
414 | Reisin, Alexander | Emanuel School | Randwick | Economics | DA | |
415 | Reynolds, Jazlyn Brianna | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Economics | DA | |
416 | Richards, Charlotte Rachel | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Economics | DA | |
417 | Richardson, Andrew | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Economics | DA | |
418 | Rickard, Andrew Justin Collett | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Economics | DA | |
419 | Riisfeldt, Hugh | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Economics | DA | |
420 | Robinson, Hannah | St Clares High School | Taree | Economics | DA | |
421 | Rolls, Hayden de Courcy | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Economics | DA | |
422 | Romot-Smith, Quentin Alexander | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Economics | DA | |
423 | Rutherfurd, Harriet | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Economics | DA | |
424 | Ryan, Callum | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Economics | DA | |
425 | Ryan, Damien | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Economics | DA | |
426 | Saad, Nicholas | Waverley College | Waverley | Economics | DA | |
427 | Samuel, Jessica | Rosebank College | Five Dock | Economics | DA | |
428 | Sandercock, Benjamin | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Economics | DA | |
429 | Sandhu, Rajanbir | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Economics | DA | |
430 | Sankaran, Shivani | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Economics | DA | |
431 | Sapre, Gaurav | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Economics | DA | |
432 | Sargeant, Chelsea | MacKillop College Bathurst | Bathurst | Economics | DA | |
433 | Sarker, Rafid | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Economics | DA | |
434 | Scott, Declan | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Economics | DA | |
435 | Senecky, Adam Marc | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Economics | DA | |
436 | Shannon, Hilary | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Economics | DA | |
437 | Shao, Daniel Yi Jie | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Economics | DA | |
438 | Shastri, Kartikeya | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Economics | DA | |
439 | Shegan, Robert | Moriah College | Queens Park | Economics | DA | |
440 | Sheh, Elizabeth | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Economics | DA | |
441 | Shepherd, Kendall Grace | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Economics | DA | |
442 | Sherry, Oskar | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Economics | DA | |
443 | Shirodkar, Kushal Subodh | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Economics | DA | |
444 | Shivaramanan, Gajan | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Economics | DA | |
445 | Shlager, Daniel Josef | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Economics | DA | |
446 | Shliapnikoff, Katherine | Meriden School | Strathfield | Economics | DA | |
447 | Shteinman, Barton | Emanuel School | Randwick | Economics | DA | |
448 | Shteinman, Barton | Emanuel School | Randwick | Economics | Subject rank | 7 |
449 | Simnadis, Michali | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Economics | DA | |
450 | Sindone, James | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Economics | DA |