This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2014, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
51 | Caldwell, Madelaine Knight | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Design and Technology | DA | |
52 | Callister, Rachael Maree | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Design and Technology | DA | |
53 | Campiao, Tiarne | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Design and Technology | DA | |
54 | Canoza, Danica | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Design and Technology | DA | |
55 | Carroll, Judith Anne | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Design and Technology | DA | |
56 | Carter, Raelene Ashley | Elderslie High School | Narellan | Design and Technology | DA | |
57 | Caspary, Saul | Masada College | St Ives | Design and Technology | DA | |
58 | Cemal, Patrick | Masada College | St Ives | Design and Technology | DA | |
59 | Cemal, Patrick | Masada College | St Ives | Design and Technology | Subject rank | 10 |
60 | Chambers, Charlotte Elizabeth | Kambala | Rose Bay | Design and Technology | DA | |
|
||||||
61 | Champ, Michelle | Rosebank College | Five Dock | Design and Technology | DA | |
62 | Chan, Kwan Yee Queenie | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Design and Technology | DA | |
63 | Chan, Shuk Yan Kristy | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Design and Technology | DA | |
64 | Charlton, Brooke | MacKillop College Bathurst | Bathurst | Design and Technology | DA | |
65 | Cheer, Lucy | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Design and Technology | DA | |
66 | Chen, Faye | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Design and Technology | DA | |
67 | Chen, Megan | Fairvale High School | Fairfield West | Design and Technology | DA | |
68 | Cheng, Andrea | Barker College | Hornsby | Design and Technology | DA | |
69 | Chilcott, Jonathan | St Augustines College | Brookvale | Design and Technology | DA | |
70 | Chiu, Claudia Hin Ting | Australian International School Hong Kong | Kowloon Tong, Hong Kong | Design and Technology | DA | |
71 | Chow, Darryl Cheuk Heng | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Design and Technology | DA | |
72 | Clare, Hannah | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Design and Technology | DA | |
73 | Clinton, William Ronald | Macarthur Anglican School | Cobbitty | Design and Technology | DA | |
74 | Coldham, Taniya Elizabeth | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Design and Technology | DA | |
75 | Collins, Rhys John David | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Design and Technology | DA | |
76 | Collins, Vincent | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Design and Technology | DA | |
77 | Colpo, Rhianna | Marian Catholic College | ? | Design and Technology | DA | |
78 | Coluccio, Elizabeth | Magdalene Catholic College | Narellan | Design and Technology | DA | |
79 | Cook, Phoebe Alexandra | Frensham School | Mittagong | Design and Technology | DA | |
80 | Cooper, Liam | Menai High School | Menai | Design and Technology | DA | |
81 | Cotterill, Jessica | Woonona High School | Woonona | Design and Technology | DA | |
82 | Cradock, Luke James | Newington College | Stanmore | Design and Technology | DA | |
83 | Crisafi, Rhiana Nancy | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Design and Technology | DA | |
84 | Crocker, Zoe | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Design and Technology | DA | |
85 | Crowe, Kaitlyn Elle O'Connor | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Design and Technology | DA | |
86 | Crowe, Kaitlyn Elle O'Connor | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Design and Technology | Subject rank | 6 |
87 | Cruikshank, Lauren | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Design and Technology | DA | |
88 | Cutler, Phoebe | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Design and Technology | DA | |
89 | Dang, Martin | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Design and Technology | DA | |
90 | Darley, Stephanie Hannah | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Design and Technology | DA | |
91 | Dawson, Bridget Maree | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Design and Technology | DA | |
92 | Dean, Matthew | Mater Dei Catholic College | Wagga Wagga | Design and Technology | DA | |
93 | Delaney, Allan | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Design and Technology | DA | |
94 | Dervish, Shanelle Deniz | Mosman High School | Mosman | Design and Technology | DA | |
95 | Di Blasio, Stephanie | St Catherines School | Waverley | Design and Technology | DA | |
96 | Dickens, Samantha Jane | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | Design and Technology | DA | |
97 | Djayaprawira, Vania Jasmine | St Catherines School | Waverley | Design and Technology | DA | |
98 | Doohan, Meg Alexandria | St Marys Catholic College Casino | Casino | Design and Technology | DA | |
99 | Dries, Jessica Louise | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Design and Technology | DA | |
100 | Du Toit, Sebastian | Australian International School Singapore | Singapore | Design and Technology | DA |