This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2014, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Adamou, Lucas | Inaburra School | Bangor | Business Studies | DA | |
2 | Adamou, Lucas | Inaburra School | Bangor | Design and Technology | DA | |
3 | Adamou, Lucas | Inaburra School | Bangor | Geography | DA | |
4 | Adamou, Lucas | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
5 | Beanland, Thomas | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
6 | Caldwell, Elliott | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
7 | Cleophas, Tahir | Inaburra School | Bangor | Physics | DA | |
|
||||||
8 | Coughtrey, Jarrod | Inaburra School | Bangor | Business Studies | DA | |
9 | Coughtrey, Jarrod | Inaburra School | Bangor | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
10 | Cracknell, Grace | Inaburra School | Bangor | English (Advanced) | DA | |
11 | Cracknell, Grace | Inaburra School | Bangor | Visual Arts | DA | |
12 | Cuttance, Isabella | Inaburra School | Bangor | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13 | Cuttance, Isabella | Inaburra School | Bangor | English Extension 1 | DA | |
14 | Eskander, Javan | Inaburra School | Bangor | Industrial Technology | DA | |
15 | Harapas, Leah | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
16 | Harapas, Leah | Inaburra School | Bangor | Music 1 | DA | |
17 | Hatton-Ward, Taylor | Inaburra School | Bangor | Textiles and Design | DA | |
18 | Hatzakis, Emilia | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
19 | Hatzakis, Emilia | Inaburra School | Bangor | Music Extension | DA | |
20 | Hatzakis, Emilia | Inaburra School | Bangor | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
21 | Heaton, Marcus | Inaburra School | Bangor | Visual Arts | DA | |
22 | Johnston, Alistair | Inaburra School | Bangor | Music Extension | DA | |
23 | Kelly, Meghan | Inaburra School | Bangor | Design and Technology | DA | |
24 | Kelly, Meghan | Inaburra School | Bangor | English (Standard) | DA | |
25 | Lingard, Sarah | Inaburra School | Bangor | Ancient History | DA | |
26 | Lingard, Sarah | Inaburra School | Bangor | English (Advanced) | DA | |
27 | Lingard, Sarah | Inaburra School | Bangor | English Extension 1 | DA | |
28 | McDonald, Tarsha | Inaburra School | Bangor | English Extension 1 | DA | |
29 | McWilliams, Sophie | Inaburra School | Bangor | Food Technology | DA | |
30 | McWilliams, Sophie | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
31 | Neuhaus, Julian | Inaburra School | Bangor | Industrial Technology | DA | |
32 | Raabe, Jamieson | Inaburra School | Bangor | Music 1 | DA | |
33 | Ralphs, Naomi | Inaburra School | Bangor | English Extension 1 | DA | |
34 | Reid, Daniel | Inaburra School | Bangor | Design and Technology | DA | |
35 | Savins, Blake | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics | DA | |
36 | Tsoukalas, Billy | Inaburra School | Bangor | Business Studies | DA | |
37 | Tsoukalas, Billy | Inaburra School | Bangor | Modern Greek Beginners | DA | |
38 | Wallis, Hayden | Inaburra School | Bangor | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
39 | Waugh, Rosalie | Inaburra School | Bangor | Visual Arts | DA |