This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2013, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
2901 | Yan, Annie | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2902 | Yan, Diya | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics | DA | |
2903 | Yan, Qiushi | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2904 | Yang, Angela | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
2905 | Yang, Belinda | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Mathematics | DA | |
2906 | Yang, Edward | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
2907 | Yang, Penny | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
2908 | Yang, Weichao | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2909 | Yang, William Alan | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2910 | Yang, William Ziwei | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
2911 | Yang, Xi | Taylors College | Waterloo | Mathematics | DA | |
2912 | Yang, Yi | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
2913 | Yang, Yive | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2914 | Yang, Zhuoxu Sunny | Wenona School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
2915 | Yao, Martin | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
2916 | Yap, Amanda Hui Teng | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
2917 | Yap, Terence | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
2918 | Yates, Catherine | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Mathematics | DA | |
2919 | Yates, Harrison | Marcellin College | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
2920 | Yau, Cynthia Sze Ah | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
2921 | Yau, Lochlan Lok Hang | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2922 | Yau, Nicholas Tze Hann | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
2923 | Yaw, Benjamin | Marcellin College | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
2924 | Yeap, Christie Mei Ching | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
2925 | Yeates, William | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Mathematics | DA | |
2926 | Yee Joy, Timothy | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
2927 | Yee, Rebecca | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2928 | Yehia, Khaled | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Mathematics | DA | |
2929 | Yeung, Chantelle | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
2930 | Yeung, Erwin Chi | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Mathematics | DA | |
2931 | Yi, Gyu Hyong | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2932 | Yik, Victoria Wai Ying | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
2933 | Yin, Ada | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2934 | Yin, Catherine | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2935 | Yin, Rebecca | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2936 | Yin, Yao Chhoeung David | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2937 | Yip, Aaron Hao Lang | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
2938 | Yip, Amy Chien Wei | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2939 | Yip, Jerry Cheuk Yin | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2940 | Yip, Kelvin Hok-Kan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
2941 | Yip, Michelle Hannah | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2942 | Yiu, Melva | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
2943 | Yong, Christine | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Mathematics | DA | |
2944 | Yong, Simon | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
2945 | Yoo, Paul Tae | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2946 | Yoon, Joomin | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2947 | Yoon, Kimberly Ann Yi Xian | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
2948 | Yoosuff, Leila | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2949 | York, Christian | St Josephs College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
2950 | Youhanna-Golandani, Chantelle | Bossley Park High School | Bossley Park | Mathematics | DA |