This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2013, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
2701 | Wallace, Mitchell | Avondale School | Cooranbong | Mathematics | DA | |
2702 | Walsh, Daniel | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2703 | Walsh, James Ashton | Broughton Anglican College | Menangle Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2704 | Walsh-Rossi, Tess | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Mathematics | DA | |
2705 | Wan, Adria Hay-Yue | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Mathematics | DA | |
2706 | Wan, Hamish Wing Yin | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2707 | Wan, Mingyang Sam | Kogarah High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
2708 | Wan, Samuel Ho Nam | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2709 | Wan, Siu Fung | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2710 | Wand, Jasper | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
2711 | Wang, Amanda Jing Yi | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
2712 | Wang, Andrew | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2713 | Wang, Andy | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2714 | Wang, Angelica Anran | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2715 | Wang, Anne | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2716 | Wang, Christine | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
2717 | Wang, Christopher Ze Ming | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2718 | Wang, Ciccy Xiao Qian | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2719 | Wang, Diana | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
2720 | Wang, Edric Shao-Zhe | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2721 | Wang, Edric Shao-Zhe | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | Subject rank | 3 |
2722 | Wang, Elayne | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
2723 | Wang, Emily | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2724 | Wang, Haiduo | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
2725 | Wang, Han | St Johns Park High School | St Johns Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2726 | Wang, Hector | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics | DA | |
2727 | Wang, Henry | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
2728 | Wang, Jensen | Concord High School | Concord | Mathematics | DA | |
2729 | Wang, Jerry | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2730 | Wang, Lawrence Jing Yao | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2731 | Wang, Luke | Kingsgrove High School | Kingsgrove | Mathematics | DA | |
2732 | Wang, Max | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics | DA | |
2733 | Wang, Mengdi | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Mathematics | DA | |
2734 | Wang, Michelle | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2735 | Wang, Mona Mandy | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2736 | Wang, Rachel | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2737 | Wang, Sida | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2738 | Wang, Victor | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2739 | Wang, William | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
2740 | Wang, Wilson | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2741 | Wang, Yihong (Nathan) | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics | DA | |
2742 | Wang, Yu-Yun | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2743 | Wang, Zhenyi | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Mathematics | DA | |
2744 | Wang-Ly, Nathan | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2745 | Warburton, Liam Wayne | Leeton High School | Leeton | Mathematics | DA | |
2746 | Wardan, George | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
2747 | Warn, Jessica | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Mathematics | DA | |
2748 | Warner, Violet | Stella Maris College | Manly | Mathematics | DA | |
2749 | Warren, Leon Karbic | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
2750 | Washer, Emily Rachael | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA |